2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
871 Eric Weber M M3539 - Phoenix AZ 512 50/126 419/1233 3:57:28 58:50 1:29:31 2:07:18 2:36:57 3:03:44 3:52:36 8:53
1840 Noah Bush M CLYDE2 - Tulsa OK 513 23/96 420/1233 3:57:29 48:50 1:13:50 1:45:05 2:15:21 2:48:28 3:56:38 9:02
351 James Hardy M M3539 - Amber OK 514 51/126 421/1233 3:57:32 44:36 1:07:42 1:36:52 2:04:18 2:40:47 3:57:21 9:04
647 Michael Kralik M CLYDE2 - Kearney MO 515 24/96 422/1233 3:57:34 53:22 1:19:42 1:51:35 2:21:10 2:52:02 3:55:29 9:00
718 Laura Maxwell F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 516 24/110 94/737 3:57:36 53:42 1:22:26 1:56:17 2:27:16 2:58:05 3:54:01 8:56
2765 Teresa Waters F F4549 X Ardmore OK 517 6/84 95/737 3:57:38 57:12 1:24:45 1:58:11 2:28:23 2:58:39 3:54:01 8:56
265 Ml Wolbrink F F3539 - Lantana TX 518 15/109 96/737 3:57:40 55:21 1:22:17 1:55:49 2:27:01 2:58:49 3:57:01 9:03
410 Geoff Lloyd M M4549 - Dallas TX 519 62/156 423/1233 3:57:42 52:12 1:17:47 1:50:11 2:20:25 2:51:36 3:54:40 8:58
2844 Joe Dodson M M3034 - Oklahoma City OK 520 64/130 424/1233 3:57:49 54:08 1:22:41 1:57:24 2:27:51 2:58:24 3:55:02 8:59
2847 Cristopher Erickson M M2024 - Austin TX 521 31/66 425/1233 3:57:50 52:04 1:17:04 1:46:05 2:13:11 2:42:41 3:55:52 9:01
2901 Matt Uhr M M4044 - Yukon OK 522 54/111 426/1233 3:57:50 57:26 1:24:25 1:56:31 2:26:33 2:55:56 3:54:37 8:58
942 April Smith F F2529 - Tulsa OK 523 24/117 97/737 3:57:54 53:43 1:21:27 1:55:11 2:26:19 2:57:04 3:57:08 9:04
3033 Benjamin Labounty M CLYDE3 - Shawnee KS 524 14/65 427/1233 3:58:01 57:04 1:25:31 2:00:06 2:31:37 3:02:35 3:55:26 9:00
181 Kevin Wudi M M4549 - Moore OK 525 63/156 428/1233 3:58:02 52:31 1:19:46 1:52:43 2:22:56 2:53:25 3:57:26 9:04
1705 Tina King F F4044 - Edmond OK 526 10/95 98/737 3:58:11 53:27 1:22:15 1:57:13 2:28:47 3:01:33 3:58:07 9:06
892 Claud Specht M M4549 - Garland TX 527 64/156 429/1233 3:58:11 54:30 1:21:18 1:53:37 2:23:23 2:53:52 3:53:44 8:56
1704 Wayne King M CLYDE1 - Edmond OK 528 39/115 430/1233 3:58:11 53:28 1:22:19 1:57:14 2:28:48 3:01:34 3:58:08 9:06
1404 Tracy Shirley M M4549 - Newcastle OK 529 65/156 431/1233 3:58:12 53:42 1:20:53 1:53:44 2:23:34 2:53:07 3:49:46 8:47
1473 Bianca Williams F F4549 X Shawnee KS 530 7/84 99/737 3:58:14 51:55 1:18:56 1:52:27 2:21:55 2:52:14 3:56:37 9:02
1458 Kyle Davis M M2024 - Pauls Valley OK 531 32/66 432/1233 3:58:14 55:01 1:23:21 1:57:46 2:28:13 2:59:56 3:56:10 9:01
989 Rachel Shreffler F F3539 - Stillwater OK 532 16/109 100/737 3:58:20 55:56 1:24:29 1:59:06 2:30:57 3:01:52 3:57:22 9:04
1677 Eddie Spencer M CLYDE1 - Norman OK 533 40/115 433/1233 3:58:28 53:48 1:21:06 1:55:08 2:26:57 2:59:20 3:56:56 9:03
2737 Todd Ennenga M M4044 - Edmond OK 534 55/111 434/1233 3:58:31 56:21 1:24:32 1:59:10 2:30:58 3:01:52 3:57:32 9:04
1162 Jay Benton M M4044 - Bonham TX 535 56/111 435/1233 3:58:34 50:01 1:14:35 1:44:44 2:14:54 2:46:36 3:56:21 9:02
1223 Connor Inskeep M M0119 - Ponca City OK 536 4/11 436/1233 3:58:41 53:18 1:20:59 1:56:09 2:28:36 3:00:41 3:58:07 9:06
1730 Erica Pletan F F2024 - Owasso OK 537 15/64 101/737 3:58:43 53:49 1:20:42 1:53:54 2:27:28 2:57:39 3:56:34 9:02
3085 Len Dawson M M3034 - Norman OK 538 65/130 437/1233 3:58:46 50:51 1:18:45 1:51:13 2:24:28 2:52:53 3:58:22 9:06
798 Jeremy Rice M CLYDE1 - Tulsa OK 539 41/115 438/1233 3:58:49 51:02 1:17:27 1:50:17 2:21:45 2:53:41 3:57:25 9:04
1778 Holly Robinson F FILLY - Golden CO 540 2/60 102/737 3:58:52 53:56 1:22:47 1:56:54 2:28:53 3:00:20 3:55:09 8:59
2894 Todd Robeson M M3034 - Blanchard OK 541 66/130 439/1233 3:58:53 49:05 1:14:10 1:44:39 2:14:39 2:50:43 3:58:38 9:07
2827 Julie Remy F F2024 - Bixby OK 542 16/64 103/737 3:59:00 53:45 1:21:27 1:54:57 2:25:40 2:56:49 3:54:56 8:58
1369 Cheryl Ballard F F4044 - Oklahoma City OK 543 11/95 104/737 3:59:03 54:34 1:22:13 1:56:25 2:27:44 2:58:57 3:57:56 9:05
3264 James Watts M M3034 - Edmond OK 544 67/130 440/1233 3:59:09 51:13 1:16:47 1:49:42 2:21:12 2:53:54 3:57:36 9:05
1764 David Donald M CLYDE2 - Saint Louis MO 545 25/96 441/1233 3:59:11 54:49 1:21:54 1:55:28 2:25:08 2:56:09 3:55:02 8:59
1314 Ian Campbell M M2024 - Edmond OK 546 33/66 442/1233 3:59:11 46:07 1:10:04 1:38:50 2:11:56 2:52:40 3:58:49 9:07
3104 Connie Schroeder F F4549 X Edmond OK 547 8/84 105/737 3:59:14 54:55 1:22:52 1:57:20 2:28:41 3:00:20 3:57:48 9:05
2622 Kenny Dale Rowland M CLYDE4 - Poplar Bluff MO 548 3/30 443/1233 3:59:15 53:31 1:20:59 1:54:12 2:25:18 2:56:49 3:57:24 9:04
295 Chris Strodtman M M3034 - Springfield MO 549 68/130 444/1233 3:59:18 55:44 1:24:18 1:59:00 2:30:46 3:01:43 3:58:10 9:06
1381 Dave Roberts M M3539 - Richardson TX 550 52/126 445/1233 3:59:24 53:53 1:21:12 1:53:49 2:23:51 2:53:52 3:59:06 9:08
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
420 Anabel Meyer F F2529 - Mesquite TX 551 25/117 106/737 3:59:25 53:06 1:21:18 1:55:36 2:26:40 2:58:18 3:56:23 9:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after