Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5013 John Woolever M1934 2848 845/1637 2070/4409 58:35 2:02:22 3:08:46 1:06:00 4:14:46 4:18:16 9:51
5012 Mark Steinbach M1934 2849 846/1637 2071/4409 58:35 2:02:22 3:08:47 1:06:00 4:14:46 4:18:16 9:52
3541 Peter Weinstock M4549 2850 286/573 2072/4409 52:37 1:53:24 3:03:35 1:12:31 4:16:05 4:18:16 9:52
2948 Jerald Yoneji M5054 2851 156/426 2073/4409 49:12 1:47:00 2:57:13 1:19:22 4:16:34 4:18:17 9:52
4537 Christopher Reavis M4549 2852 287/573 2074/4409 55:24 1:58:54 3:04:32 1:10:22 4:14:54 4:18:17 9:52
4016 Richard Hall M5054 2853 157/426 2075/4409 50:38 1:54:22 3:06:50 1:10:48 4:17:38 4:18:18 9:52
F1191 Ivy Roe F1934 2854 446/1350 779/2558 53:58 1:54:28 2:59:53 1:12:11 4:12:04 4:18:18 9:52
2466 Anthony Anderson M4044 2855 293/596 2076/4409 54:07 1:57:23 3:05:21 1:10:36 4:15:56 4:18:19 9:52
4294 Mark Klosterman M5054 2856 158/426 2077/4409 58:50 2:03:58 3:07:02 1:04:36 4:11:38 4:18:22 9:52
641 Robert Lind M4549 2857 288/573 2078/4409 55:36 2:00:08 3:07:14 1:07:47 4:15:01 4:18:23 9:52
5015 Jacob Buchanan M1934 2858 847/1637 2079/4409 51:51 1:56:21 3:13:33 1:02:08 4:15:41 4:18:23 9:52
5111 Benjamin Dahlstrom M1934 2859 848/1637 2080/4409 56:45 1:59:12 3:08:52 1:06:28 4:15:19 4:18:23 9:52
4248 Eric Freeman M1934 2860 849/1637 2081/4409 45:28 1:45:49 3:02:58 1:13:04 4:16:02 4:18:24 9:52
F2289 Lisa Undem F1934 2861 447/1350 780/2558 56:01 1:58:35 3:07:51 1:05:32 4:13:23 4:18:24 9:52
F830 Elizabeth Buffington F3539 2862 127/383 781/2558 55:41 1:59:38 3:09:06 1:06:08 4:15:14 4:18:25 9:52
F3420 Kristina Grzadzieleski F1934 2863 448/1350 782/2558 57:45 2:02:50 3:09:48 1:03:12 4:13:00 4:18:27 9:52
2579 Eric Carlson M1934 2864 850/1637 2082/4409 55:15 1:57:09 3:08:38 1:07:00 4:15:38 4:18:28 9:52
F2159 Pat MacNabb F5054 2865 27/138 783/2558 54:03 1:57:13 3:07:35 1:08:11 4:15:45 4:18:31 9:52
3949 William Gray M5559 2866 86/264 2083/4409 51:26 1:52:38 3:09:41 1:06:42 4:16:22 4:18:35 9:52
F2493 Susie Dyck F1934 2867 449/1350 784/2558 51:27 1:52:38 3:09:41 1:06:42 4:16:22 4:18:35 9:52
F1119 Gina Graves F3539 2868 128/383 785/2558 56:26 1:58:10 3:04:04 1:07:51 4:11:54 4:18:36 9:52
F1840 Dana Brandenburg F1934 2869 450/1350 786/2558 53:36 1:56:47 3:04:52 1:08:23 4:13:15 4:18:36 9:52
5293 Brad Lawrence M3539 2870 349/680 2084/4409 1:01:08 2:09:20 3:16:15 55:08 4:11:23 4:18:36 9:52
3968 Michael Lawrence M4044 2871 294/596 2085/4409 1:01:10 2:08:18 3:16:16 55:08 4:11:24 4:18:36 9:52
F1151 Jessica Ronk - 2872 0/0 787/2558 52:07 1:52:15 3:00:21 1:13:11 4:13:32 4:18:37 9:52
3720 David Mellen M5559 2873 87/264 2086/4409 51:58 1:52:45 3:05:52 1:10:52 4:16:44 4:18:38 9:52
2765 Troy Einertson M3539 2874 350/680 2087/4409 50:29 1:47:31 2:55:31 1:15:47 4:11:18 4:18:39 9:52
3527 Ed Rodbro M4549 2875 289/573 2088/4409 47:42 1:44:56 2:53:04 1:19:20 4:12:24 4:18:42 9:52
5316 Joseph Virga M4044 2876 295/596 2089/4409 54:19 1:57:40 3:06:46 1:07:43 4:14:29 4:18:42 9:52
1206 Andy Struck M1934 2877 851/1637 2090/4409 54:09 1:53:22 2:57:04 1:16:30 4:13:33 4:18:43 9:53
1287 Wade Grantham M4044 2878 296/596 2091/4409 54:13 1:56:55 3:05:04 1:09:51 4:14:55 4:18:45 9:53
F831 Samantha Frey F1934 2879 451/1350 788/2558 51:14 1:49:30 3:01:11 1:16:01 4:17:11 4:18:46 9:53
2784 Kam Hyland M1934 2880 852/1637 2092/4409 51:17 1:48:05 2:59:10 1:16:46 4:15:56 4:18:47 9:53
4270 Troy Walker M1934 2881 853/1637 2093/4409 55:22 1:58:51 3:05:01 1:10:23 4:15:24 4:18:48 9:53
550 Jayme Greising M4549 2882 290/573 2094/4409 47:41 1:51:15 3:06:34 1:11:27 4:18:01 4:18:50 9:53
5533 Scott Foster M5054 2883 159/426 2095/4409 51:37 1:54:23 3:08:50 1:07:48 4:16:38 4:18:52 9:53
3748 Mark Natzke M4549 2884 291/573 2096/4409 53:02 1:55:35 3:07:41 1:08:13 4:15:54 4:18:52 9:53
F167 Karen McCormick F1934 2885 452/1350 789/2558 56:49 1:59:41 3:06:56 1:09:14 4:16:10 4:18:58 9:53
2769 Eric Carpenter M1934 2886 854/1637 2097/4409 57:20 2:00:09 3:08:00 1:04:57 4:12:56 4:18:59 9:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3882 Tony Hunt M1934 2887 855/1637 2098/4409 55:29 2:00:11 3:14:20 1:02:26 4:16:46 4:18:59 9:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after