Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5434 Chris Muniz M1934 2329 733/1637 1750/4409 52:24 1:50:56 2:53:22 1:13:23 4:06:45 4:08:31 9:29
3991 David Mather M4044 2330 249/596 1751/4409 50:37 1:50:02 2:58:48 1:09:09 4:07:56 4:08:33 9:29
5003 Tim Klein M4044 2331 250/596 1752/4409 51:25 1:49:04 2:54:39 1:08:01 4:02:40 4:08:34 9:29
F1578 Abigail Chapeau F1934 2332 340/1350 580/2558 54:51 1:57:10 3:03:59 1:01:10 4:05:08 4:08:35 9:29
878 Timothy Swanson M1934 2333 734/1637 1753/4409 56:40 1:58:03 3:01:10 1:00:06 4:01:16 4:08:36 9:29
F2940 Carey Venhuizen F1934 2334 341/1350 581/2558 55:48 1:59:05 3:02:51 1:02:14 4:05:05 4:08:36 9:29
F1860 Kathleen Jambor F4044 2335 77/327 582/2558 54:10 1:56:29 3:02:38 1:03:17 4:05:55 4:08:37 9:29
4419 Matthew Weissenborn M1934 2336 735/1637 1754/4409 50:42 1:46:34 2:52:24 1:09:42 4:02:05 4:08:38 9:29
1105 Timothy McCoy M6064 2337 23/133 1755/4409 53:09 1:54:58 3:01:32 1:06:07 4:07:39 4:08:40 9:30
2138 Wayne Browning M1934 2338 736/1637 1756/4409 53:09 1:53:50 3:00:26 1:03:20 4:03:46 4:08:42 9:30
2163 Bill Withbroe M4044 2339 251/596 1757/4409 52:38 1:53:26 2:59:06 1:06:38 4:05:44 4:08:42 9:30
517 Joe Leonard M3539 2340 298/680 1758/4409 54:09 1:57:01 3:02:53 1:05:13 4:08:05 4:08:44 9:30
F2445 Ashley Whiting F1934 2341 342/1350 583/2558 55:50 1:59:05 3:02:29 1:02:53 4:05:21 4:08:48 9:30
F1346 Leah Neu F4044 2342 78/327 584/2558 53:48 1:54:36 2:59:58 1:07:08 4:07:05 4:08:52 9:30
1643 Hyon Kim M5054 2343 134/426 1759/4409 49:45 1:49:10 2:59:15 1:08:11 4:07:26 4:08:53 9:30
F1564 Karen Hosier F1934 2344 343/1350 585/2558 55:25 1:58:48 3:05:37 59:52 4:05:29 4:08:53 9:30
3818 Bart Kocha M4549 2345 233/573 1760/4409 49:44 1:46:14 2:52:32 1:15:46 4:08:18 4:08:53 9:30
3827 Steve Mays M3539 2346 299/680 1761/4409 53:59 1:56:23 2:59:29 1:04:01 4:03:30 4:08:54 9:30
F1423 Peggy Rutman F5559 2347 7/68 586/2558 54:54 1:57:22 3:03:29 1:03:00 4:06:29 4:08:55 9:30
1895 Clinton Kollars M1934 2348 737/1637 1762/4409 52:38 1:51:16 2:52:50 1:14:25 4:07:15 4:08:56 9:30
F1121 Debra Larsen F3539 2349 88/383 587/2558 57:35 2:01:18 3:04:58 58:26 4:03:23 4:08:58 9:30
3263 Mark Kubes M4549 2350 234/573 1763/4409 55:34 1:57:11 3:01:28 1:03:48 4:05:16 4:08:58 9:30
845 Robert Rychner M3539 2351 300/680 1764/4409 54:01 1:53:10 3:01:30 1:04:46 4:06:16 4:08:59 9:30
F1244 Kate Meinecke F1934 2352 344/1350 588/2558 51:58 1:53:42 3:03:14 1:04:30 4:07:44 4:08:59 9:30
F2318 Cheryl Rockwood F4044 2353 79/327 589/2558 55:15 1:56:52 2:58:05 1:06:30 4:04:34 4:09:00 9:30
3460 Dave Curry M4044 2354 252/596 1765/4409 54:27 1:55:08 2:59:48 1:04:49 4:04:37 4:09:00 9:30
5114 Aaron Mages M1934 2355 738/1637 1766/4409 55:47 1:57:44 3:02:00 1:03:15 4:05:14 4:09:04 9:30
F3289 Shaleen Christianson F1934 2356 345/1350 590/2558 58:53 2:03:53 3:07:48 54:34 4:02:22 4:09:04 9:30
728 Thomas Leach M3539 2357 301/680 1767/4409 53:42 1:53:58 2:58:52 1:08:49 4:07:40 4:09:06 9:31
5979 Zachary Nelson M1218 2358 18/46 1768/4409 56:03 1:54:06 3:00:28 1:07:01 4:07:29 4:09:06 9:31
F2285 Lynda Kendall F3539 2359 89/383 591/2558 51:49 1:51:48 2:58:17 1:06:46 4:05:02 4:09:08 9:31
1680 Michael Somermeyer M5559 2360 63/264 1769/4409 53:08 1:54:04 2:58:10 1:07:19 4:05:29 4:09:11 9:31
2137 Kenneth Pratley M4549 2361 235/573 1770/4409 53:27 1:57:07 3:02:36 1:04:34 4:07:10 4:09:11 9:31
F173 Brenda Beckman F1934 2362 346/1350 592/2558 57:41 2:02:05 3:05:47 57:43 4:03:29 4:09:11 9:31
3594 Christopher Nei M3539 2363 302/680 1771/4409 57:41 2:02:06 3:05:47 57:43 4:03:29 4:09:12 9:31
F2785 Natalie Fox F1934 2364 347/1350 593/2558 54:10 1:57:00 3:03:41 1:03:26 4:07:06 4:09:13 9:31
F2868 Kelly Swanson F1934 2365 348/1350 594/2558 53:47 1:57:42 3:03:44 1:02:05 4:05:49 4:09:16 9:31
2467 Michael Rahn M3539 2366 303/680 1772/4409 51:18 1:49:17 2:50:06 1:17:36 4:07:42 4:09:18 9:31
615 Steve Norton M4549 2367 236/573 1773/4409 50:09 1:49:06 2:56:12 1:11:37 4:07:48 4:09:20 9:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2979 Ronals Talbot M4549 2368 237/573 1774/4409 54:34 1:54:40 2:56:38 1:10:36 4:07:13 4:09:24 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after