Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2413 Stephen Adams M1934 769 310/1637 636/4409 46:50 1:37:56 2:32:18 58:33 3:30:51 3:33:01 8:08
2063 Jed Krieg M4549 770 72/573 637/4409 43:18 1:35:49 2:37:22 55:29 3:32:51 3:33:02 8:08
6078 Jason Frano M1934 771 311/1637 638/4409 45:10 1:37:21 2:37:47 54:48 3:32:35 3:33:03 8:08
2259 Michael Cady M3539 772 109/680 639/4409 49:12 1:43:39 2:38:22 51:09 3:29:31 3:33:04 8:08
1833 Mark Slind M4549 773 73/573 640/4409 49:16 1:43:50 2:39:14 52:40 3:31:54 3:33:05 8:08
F46 Doris Windsand-Dausman F5054 774 5/138 134/2558 45:56 1:40:21 2:39:21 53:46 3:33:07 3:33:07 8:08
4751 Tracy Robertson M4549 775 74/573 641/4409 48:39 1:42:56 2:39:18 52:47 3:32:04 3:33:08 8:08
F2967 Bev Klein F4044 776 14/327 135/2558 47:37 1:42:47 2:41:00 51:48 3:32:48 3:33:21 8:09
293 Larry Reis M5054 777 23/426 642/4409 48:48 1:47:57 2:43:57 49:16 3:33:13 3:33:23 8:09
274 Brian Lashinski M1934 778 312/1637 643/4409 47:26 1:39:59 2:36:15 55:10 3:31:25 3:33:36 8:09
F446 Becky Graves F1934 779 88/1350 136/2558 47:28 1:40:54 2:37:52 54:59 3:32:51 3:33:39 8:09
223 Eric Esser M1934 780 313/1637 644/4409 46:48 1:41:22 2:38:26 53:53 3:32:19 3:33:43 8:10
5859 Erik Sundstrom M1934 781 314/1637 645/4409 49:51 1:45:05 2:40:32 51:50 3:32:22 3:33:44 8:10
2534 Jarrit Carlson M3539 782 110/680 646/4409 49:05 1:43:06 2:38:20 53:39 3:31:58 3:33:44 8:10
119 James Evans M4549 783 75/573 647/4409 47:14 1:42:32 2:40:36 52:57 3:33:33 3:33:45 8:10
F1918 Karyn Weber F4044 784 15/327 137/2558 48:12 1:43:08 2:40:33 52:30 3:33:02 3:33:46 8:10
2861 Michael Volker M5054 785 24/426 648/4409 46:44 1:40:03 2:36:52 56:03 3:32:54 3:33:46 8:10
5219 Simon Escorcia M1934 786 315/1637 649/4409 42:58 1:30:53 2:25:04 1:08:25 3:33:28 3:33:47 8:10
3381 James Felling M1934 787 316/1637 650/4409 48:57 1:44:05 2:42:23 50:31 3:32:54 3:33:50 8:10
4630 Jonathan McClellan M3539 788 111/680 651/4409 46:40 1:38:53 2:36:01 56:40 3:32:41 3:33:50 8:10
F1426 Janet Smith F1934 789 89/1350 138/2558 49:59 1:44:43 2:39:42 51:30 3:31:12 3:33:51 8:10
918 Mike Greenbaum M1934 790 317/1637 652/4409 49:31 1:44:15 2:40:18 53:21 3:33:39 3:33:51 8:10
3730 Thomas Jeannette M1934 791 318/1637 653/4409 48:22 1:42:14 2:36:13 56:50 3:33:02 3:33:51 8:10
F1389 Gretchen Amundson F1934 792 90/1350 139/2558 50:10 1:45:40 2:41:27 51:18 3:32:45 3:33:51 8:10
749 Joshua Westerlund M1934 793 319/1637 654/4409 47:24 1:39:25 2:37:05 55:20 3:32:25 3:33:54 8:10
232 Charles Smith M5054 794 25/426 655/4409 49:11 1:43:40 2:39:54 52:44 3:32:38 3:33:54 8:10
303 Jeffrey Farrell M4044 795 99/596 656/4409 49:18 1:44:51 2:39:36 53:09 3:32:45 3:33:56 8:10
2046 Tom Heuer M4549 796 76/573 657/4409 46:56 1:39:27 2:33:46 59:09 3:32:55 3:33:57 8:10
2990 Steven Kalina M1934 797 320/1637 658/4409 55:22 1:47:09 2:38:09 51:24 3:29:33 3:34:02 8:10
957 Thomas Egger M4549 798 77/573 659/4409 48:56 1:46:10 2:42:01 51:31 3:33:31 3:34:08 8:11
6084 Jeffery Lakela M4549 799 78/573 660/4409 44:06 1:34:39 2:31:01 1:02:06 3:33:07 3:34:09 8:11
1366 Mark Pearson M4549 800 79/573 661/4409 47:46 1:42:01 2:36:45 51:12 3:27:56 3:34:12 8:11
F3399 Andrea Mosher F1934 801 91/1350 140/2558 48:14 1:42:19 2:39:23 53:41 3:33:03 3:34:13 8:11
F941 Bonnie Rindahl F1934 802 92/1350 141/2558 48:44 1:43:07 2:39:20 53:16 3:32:35 3:34:15 8:11
5202 Gary Zielke M5054 803 26/426 662/4409 48:08 1:43:14 2:40:04 51:30 3:31:34 3:34:16 8:11
5394 Marty Renk M1934 804 321/1637 663/4409 53:02 1:48:15 2:41:25 48:21 3:29:45 3:34:16 8:11
1814 Jacob Yurek M1934 805 322/1637 664/4409 41:08 1:30:24 2:27:34 1:06:29 3:34:03 3:34:16 8:11
F2243 Sara Udvig F1934 806 93/1350 142/2558 51:29 1:48:10 2:45:18 48:25 3:33:42 3:34:17 8:11
5323 Benjamin Deneen M1934 807 323/1637 665/4409 46:35 1:39:06 2:37:11 55:31 3:32:42 3:34:22 8:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
414 Scott Sekelsky M3539 808 112/680 666/4409 42:50 1:32:52 2:30:16 1:03:40 3:33:55 3:34:22 8:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after