Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5598 Matt Honsey M3539 3634 426/680 2569/4409 51:18 1:50:03 3:01:50 1:28:52 4:30:42 4:32:18 10:24
1379 Andrew Woodard M4044 3635 375/596 2570/4409 55:20 1:59:01 3:12:10 1:17:59 4:30:08 4:32:19 10:24
F2058 Michelle Williamson F1934 3636 609/1350 1066/2558 53:13 1:56:35 3:13:12 1:17:23 4:30:35 4:32:19 10:24
164 Randy Back M4549 3637 353/573 2571/4409 50:02 1:54:50 3:19:27 1:12:42 4:32:08 4:32:19 10:24
F592 Gwen Bader F4549 3638 88/217 1067/2558 54:14 2:03:16 3:17:16 1:12:26 4:29:41 4:32:21 10:24
F3274 Sarah Seyter F1934 3639 610/1350 1068/2558 54:29 1:58:52 3:11:09 1:18:15 4:29:24 4:32:21 10:24
F1172 Sara Sailer F1934 3640 611/1350 1069/2558 50:55 1:54:14 3:15:08 1:15:32 4:30:39 4:32:22 10:24
5123 Keith Gunerius M1934 3641 1010/1637 2572/4409 1:01:21 2:11:32 3:22:11 1:02:58 4:25:08 4:32:23 10:24
2221 Jacob Odeen M1934 3642 1011/1637 2573/4409 58:13 1:58:41 3:11:24 1:15:01 4:26:24 4:32:25 10:24
1652 Duane Jacobson M4044 3643 376/596 2574/4409 49:07 1:45:40 3:15:01 1:16:52 4:31:52 4:32:28 10:24
4849 Todd Johnson M3539 3644 427/680 2575/4409 56:36 2:02:24 3:14:33 1:15:02 4:29:35 4:32:28 10:24
3341 Aaron Hagen M1934 3645 1012/1637 2576/4409 1:00:16 2:10:15 3:21:50 1:06:41 4:28:31 4:32:29 10:24
1664 Kristopher Silver M1934 3646 1013/1637 2577/4409 1:03:09 2:12:16 3:20:02 1:05:04 4:25:06 4:32:29 10:24
5612 Thomas Scheidnes M1934 3647 1014/1637 2578/4409 57:45 1:59:29 3:12:19 1:13:44 4:26:02 4:32:30 10:24
3906 Brian Riess M1934 3648 1015/1637 2579/4409 1:04:29 2:20:03 3:24:28 1:01:31 4:25:58 4:32:32 10:24
3606 Ilhan Bilgutay M6569 3649 8/33 2580/4409 58:08 2:00:39 3:10:31 1:18:57 4:29:28 4:32:33 10:24
306 Kevin MacKie M5054 3650 212/426 2581/4409 56:28 2:02:05 3:14:21 1:15:48 4:30:09 4:32:34 10:24
4429 Patrick Clark M4549 3651 354/573 2582/4409 1:01:17 2:08:09 3:18:43 1:07:58 4:26:41 4:32:34 10:24
F1248 Toni McLeod F4044 3652 136/327 1070/2558 57:43 2:04:52 3:16:21 1:13:24 4:29:45 4:32:39 10:24
6039 Theo Lacy M3539 3653 428/680 2583/4409 1:02:18 2:13:37 3:25:07 1:03:27 4:28:34 4:32:39 10:24
F1440 Tonya Kaley F3539 3654 170/383 1071/2558 54:39 2:00:22 3:16:35 1:13:14 4:29:48 4:32:40 10:24
292 Phil Carroll M5054 3655 213/426 2584/4409 55:53 2:03:28 3:13:18 1:16:15 4:29:33 4:32:44 10:25
F2146 Sarah Solberg F4044 3656 137/327 1072/2558 1:02:35 2:16:59 3:25:36 1:04:59 4:30:34 4:32:45 10:25
4259 Jon Muma M3539 3657 429/680 2585/4409 1:00:18 2:09:46 3:19:39 1:08:55 4:28:33 4:32:45 10:25
2446 Jeffrey Brown M1934 3658 1016/1637 2586/4409 1:00:19 2:09:46 3:19:39 1:08:55 4:28:34 4:32:45 10:25
4621 Michael Sylvester M3539 3659 430/680 2587/4409 1:00:29 2:08:04 3:17:48 1:08:54 4:26:42 4:32:47 10:25
F1826 Emily Thompson F1934 3660 612/1350 1073/2558 53:48 2:01:59 3:21:34 1:10:42 4:32:15 4:32:49 10:25
F2029 Mandi Pralle F1934 3661 613/1350 1074/2558 55:36 2:02:54 3:17:13 1:13:52 4:31:05 4:32:50 10:25
F2417 Kristin Whalen F1934 3662 614/1350 1075/2558 57:24 2:04:43 3:18:45 1:09:59 4:28:43 4:32:50 10:25
F3603 Kelly Morrison F4044 3663 138/327 1076/2558 56:54 2:04:41 3:19:05 1:09:58 4:29:02 4:32:50 10:25
F1399 Melissa Radel F3539 3664 171/383 1077/2558 54:00 1:59:58 3:22:57 1:08:07 4:31:04 4:32:51 10:25
1292 Mike Morrell M1934 3665 1017/1637 2588/4409 55:25 2:00:59 3:15:31 1:16:59 4:32:30 4:32:52 10:25
1339 Patrick Morrell M1934 3666 1018/1637 2589/4409 55:15 2:00:58 3:15:30 1:16:59 4:32:29 4:32:52 10:25
1291 Jim Morrell M5054 3667 214/426 2590/4409 55:24 2:01:17 3:15:30 1:16:59 4:32:29 4:32:52 10:25
399 Randy Meyer M4044 3668 377/596 2591/4409 51:16 1:52:08 3:07:56 1:23:12 4:31:07 4:32:55 10:25
2304 Tyler Lindquist M1934 3669 1019/1637 2592/4409 55:28 1:59:08 3:14:26 1:15:06 4:29:32 4:32:56 10:25
5556 Martin Morud M1934 3670 1020/1637 2593/4409 1:01:41 2:09:01 3:20:06 1:06:48 4:26:54 4:32:56 10:25
5708 Steven Peichel M1934 3671 1021/1637 2594/4409 1:01:40 2:09:00 3:20:06 1:06:48 4:26:54 4:32:56 10:25
4520 Clarence Spinler M4549 3672 355/573 2595/4409 54:18 1:57:51 3:16:07 1:14:40 4:30:47 4:32:56 10:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3893 Kevin Dodds M3539 3673 431/680 2596/4409 56:29 2:03:14 3:22:32 1:07:16 4:29:48 4:32:56 10:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after