Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4019 Todd Roorda M3539 2376 304/680 1781/4409 52:21 1:52:26 3:01:44 1:05:50 4:07:34 4:09:30 9:31
F1683 Trish Mayhew F4044 2377 81/327 596/2558 50:43 1:54:39 3:04:25 1:04:01 4:08:25 4:09:32 9:32
461 Randy Quint M5054 2378 136/426 1782/4409 56:54 2:01:10 3:05:42 1:00:03 4:05:45 4:09:33 9:32
F1380 Mary Ross F4549 2379 47/217 597/2558 52:31 1:53:47 3:05:30 1:03:03 4:08:33 4:09:34 9:32
2459 Michael Hlavac M6064 2380 25/133 1783/4409 53:18 1:55:57 3:01:21 1:06:46 4:08:06 4:09:35 9:32
5754 Jay Carlson M1934 2381 741/1637 1784/4409 53:20 1:52:00 2:55:39 1:11:18 4:06:57 4:09:36 9:32
4315 Jesse Buckley M1934 2382 742/1637 1785/4409 55:46 1:57:47 3:01:25 1:04:12 4:05:37 4:09:36 9:32
F647 Tiffany Gerten F1934 2383 349/1350 598/2558 56:14 1:58:03 3:01:34 1:03:46 4:05:20 4:09:36 9:32
F3574 Jaclyn Fredericks F1934 2384 350/1350 599/2558 53:21 1:54:32 3:02:37 1:02:40 4:05:16 4:09:37 9:32
F1823 Greta Sieve F1934 2385 351/1350 600/2558 54:04 1:56:42 3:01:06 1:03:48 4:04:54 4:09:38 9:32
F1965 Suzanne Dubnicka F3539 2386 90/383 601/2558 52:51 1:55:11 3:02:43 1:05:20 4:08:02 4:09:39 9:32
F1975 Lisa Plachta F4549 2387 48/217 602/2558 52:35 1:55:01 3:03:03 1:02:13 4:05:15 4:09:40 9:32
2186 Peter Sperry M1934 2388 743/1637 1786/4409 53:39 1:54:18 2:57:28 1:09:51 4:07:19 4:09:42 9:32
F1794 Pamela Lueders F1934 2389 352/1350 603/2558 52:08 1:54:35 3:03:37 1:04:24 4:08:01 4:09:43 9:32
3098 John Husz M5559 2390 64/264 1787/4409 51:39 1:51:47 3:01:19 1:06:50 4:08:09 4:09:44 9:32
684 Mark Moline M4549 2391 239/573 1788/4409 53:47 1:52:47 2:57:24 1:07:53 4:05:17 4:09:45 9:32
F2237 Hope Williams F1934 2392 353/1350 604/2558 54:25 1:54:22 3:01:10 1:04:14 4:05:24 4:09:45 9:32
F2813 Marie Holt F1934 2393 354/1350 605/2558 55:01 1:56:48 3:02:10 1:04:58 4:07:07 4:09:49 9:32
F2595 Beverly Paquin F1934 2394 355/1350 606/2558 55:17 1:58:46 3:05:45 1:00:32 4:06:16 4:09:49 9:32
4121 James Jameson M5054 2395 137/426 1789/4409 51:15 1:53:42 3:02:28 1:05:47 4:08:14 4:09:50 9:32
F1520 Mary Erickson F3539 2396 91/383 607/2558 52:48 1:53:45 3:03:39 1:03:57 4:07:35 4:09:50 9:32
F573 Rachael Moench F1934 2397 356/1350 608/2558 55:06 1:58:36 3:03:57 1:00:11 4:04:07 4:09:57 9:32
F1419 Lynne Hyrkas F1934 2398 357/1350 609/2558 57:08 1:59:56 3:05:08 1:00:48 4:05:55 4:09:58 9:32
1544 Michael Isaacson M4044 2399 254/596 1790/4409 50:39 1:49:36 2:57:19 1:10:29 4:07:47 4:09:58 9:33
535 David Morrill M5559 2400 65/264 1791/4409 54:06 1:55:58 2:58:55 1:04:44 4:03:38 4:10:01 9:33
602 William Draxler M1934 2401 744/1637 1792/4409 50:29 1:50:46 2:59:35 1:10:11 4:09:45 4:10:01 9:33
2754 Dale Duthoy M5054 2402 138/426 1793/4409 55:24 1:58:28 2:58:55 1:09:16 4:08:11 4:10:03 9:33
F634 Sharon Riester F4549 2403 49/217 610/2558 55:45 2:00:24 3:05:42 1:01:51 4:07:33 4:10:04 9:33
F1828 Kimberly Norberg F4044 2404 82/327 611/2558 54:59 1:57:05 3:04:22 1:03:22 4:07:44 4:10:06 9:33
F1246 Moriya Rufer F1934 2405 358/1350 612/2558 55:48 2:00:32 3:06:58 1:00:57 4:07:54 4:10:07 9:33
F3336 Jennifer Pederson F4044 2406 83/327 613/2558 54:40 1:56:57 3:04:00 1:02:48 4:06:47 4:10:09 9:33
6028 Tim Seifert M4549 2407 240/573 1794/4409 55:10 1:58:54 3:05:09 1:03:20 4:08:28 4:10:11 9:33
5104 Levy Bergstrom M1218 2408 19/46 1795/4409 55:21 1:58:54 3:04:52 1:02:04 4:06:55 4:10:12 9:33
3572 Philip Wolf M1934 2409 745/1637 1796/4409 49:46 1:44:51 2:54:44 1:14:26 4:09:09 4:10:15 9:33
3492 David Martinez M1934 2410 746/1637 1797/4409 49:36 1:46:07 2:54:35 1:14:27 4:09:01 4:10:16 9:33
1261 Scott Dobbins M4549 2411 241/573 1798/4409 55:50 1:59:45 3:04:51 1:04:12 4:09:02 4:10:18 9:33
1637 Mark Andrews M5559 2412 66/264 1799/4409 1:00:33 2:06:35 3:10:22 55:58 4:06:20 4:10:18 9:33
1080 Joel Tschida M1934 2413 747/1637 1800/4409 47:48 1:44:42 2:52:19 1:16:39 4:08:58 4:10:19 9:33
6030 Christopher Pope M3539 2414 305/680 1801/4409 56:22 2:00:11 3:03:44 1:04:08 4:07:51 4:10:20 9:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F453 Anne Schema F1934 2415 359/1350 614/2558 1:00:34 2:07:16 3:09:18 55:09 4:04:27 4:10:21 9:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after