Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5770 Joe Fitzgerald M1934 2939 870/1637 2128/4409 56:13 2:00:47 3:11:50 1:05:48 4:17:37 4:20:02 9:56
5904 Charles Hutton M4044 2940 302/596 2129/4409 50:35 1:49:46 3:03:26 1:15:40 4:19:05 4:20:03 9:56
1585 Jeffrey Spohn M5559 2941 89/264 2130/4409 56:41 1:58:35 3:04:03 1:11:43 4:15:45 4:20:03 9:56
F1092 Joanna Goetz F3539 2942 131/383 812/2558 55:20 1:59:34 3:11:45 1:05:41 4:17:26 4:20:04 9:56
5036 Thomas Heller M1934 2943 871/1637 2131/4409 49:41 1:44:42 2:51:48 1:26:55 4:18:43 4:20:04 9:56
1087 George Watson M4549 2944 294/573 2132/4409 59:20 2:05:11 3:10:51 1:04:58 4:15:49 4:20:05 9:56
F2057 Kimberly Jensen F3539 2945 132/383 813/2558 55:58 2:00:17 3:09:39 1:07:29 4:17:07 4:20:06 9:56
2191 Jeffrey Dobratz M4044 2946 303/596 2133/4409 52:45 1:55:58 3:04:40 1:12:53 4:17:33 4:20:06 9:56
3183 Travis Schwantes M3539 2947 354/680 2134/4409 58:06 2:02:44 3:10:59 1:02:31 4:13:30 4:20:06 9:56
F2538 Dana Laudenbach F1934 2948 469/1350 814/2558 58:46 2:05:40 3:11:51 1:02:13 4:14:04 4:20:07 9:56
F2839 Elizabeth Wandell F1934 2949 470/1350 815/2558 54:00 1:58:09 3:09:48 1:07:51 4:17:39 4:20:08 9:56
F1995 Charlene Staats F4044 2950 108/327 816/2558 56:37 2:02:03 3:10:11 1:06:15 4:16:26 4:20:09 9:56
2897 John Myers M1934 2951 872/1637 2135/4409 56:23 1:58:13 2:59:29 1:13:24 4:12:52 4:20:11 9:56
676 Michael Engelmann M5054 2952 163/426 2136/4409 55:05 1:58:37 3:06:38 1:06:45 4:13:22 4:20:12 9:56
4503 Michael Murphy M4044 2953 304/596 2137/4409 57:30 2:02:30 3:10:26 1:05:11 4:15:37 4:20:12 9:56
F1894 Candace Lindow-Davies F4044 2954 109/327 817/2558 56:23 1:59:33 3:13:23 1:02:56 4:16:19 4:20:13 9:56
F3187 Kathleen Jordan F3539 2955 133/383 818/2558 58:59 2:02:40 3:08:49 1:05:21 4:14:10 4:20:17 9:56
F2635 Andrea Carlson F1934 2956 471/1350 819/2558 51:14 1:58:11 3:12:29 1:06:14 4:18:42 4:20:17 9:56
1138 Steve Hagedorn M4549 2957 295/573 2138/4409 50:22 1:49:28 3:04:11 1:14:47 4:18:57 4:20:18 9:56
5255 Paul Kruse M4549 2958 296/573 2139/4409 52:22 1:52:12 2:56:48 1:20:58 4:17:45 4:20:19 9:56
F1523 Angie Walker F3539 2959 134/383 820/2558 1:01:35 2:05:33 3:11:14 1:02:31 4:13:44 4:20:20 9:56
2509 Thomas Olson M1934 2960 873/1637 2140/4409 52:25 1:53:06 3:01:33 1:17:34 4:19:06 4:20:20 9:56
F3560 Tonya Thompson F1934 2961 472/1350 821/2558 52:39 1:56:21 3:08:56 1:09:11 4:18:07 4:20:24 9:56
F1862 Sherah Brisbois F1934 2962 473/1350 822/2558 52:29 1:53:08 3:02:33 1:15:43 4:18:15 4:20:25 9:56
651 David Henrickson M4549 2963 297/573 2141/4409 49:41 1:52:08 3:08:17 1:11:00 4:19:17 4:20:27 9:56
F1613 Terri Menghini F4044 2964 110/327 823/2558 57:36 2:05:13 3:14:00 1:03:26 4:17:26 4:20:27 9:57
304 Ronald Michaliuk M4549 2965 298/573 2142/4409 56:56 2:01:02 3:12:00 1:06:08 4:18:08 4:20:28 9:57
2155 Fabio Rozo M4044 2966 305/596 2143/4409 53:10 1:54:49 3:06:09 1:10:36 4:16:44 4:20:28 9:57
1200 Michael O M3539 2967 355/680 2144/4409 48:55 1:45:07 2:52:24 1:24:44 4:17:08 4:20:28 9:57
2391 T Ostmoe M5054 2968 164/426 2145/4409 55:46 2:01:06 3:11:42 1:06:12 4:17:53 4:20:29 9:57
3974 Tom Chadwick M1934 2969 874/1637 2146/4409 56:56 1:59:59 3:09:49 1:08:27 4:18:15 4:20:31 9:57
F1133 Susan Wells F1934 2970 474/1350 824/2558 55:59 1:59:47 3:12:12 1:05:11 4:17:22 4:20:32 9:57
F1416 Roberta Woodside F4044 2971 111/327 825/2558 58:23 2:06:56 3:14:36 1:02:25 4:17:00 4:20:33 9:57
F2009 Heidi Hahn F3539 2972 135/383 826/2558 59:19 2:04:36 3:11:13 1:03:12 4:14:25 4:20:33 9:57
F1018 Kay Watson F4549 2973 59/217 827/2558 58:38 2:05:16 3:10:40 1:07:57 4:18:37 4:20:34 9:57
1294 Frank Sommerfeldt M4044 2974 306/596 2147/4409 54:54 1:58:44 3:11:45 1:06:25 4:18:10 4:20:34 9:57
F1280 Emily Opheim F1934 2975 475/1350 828/2558 58:38 2:05:26 3:12:32 1:02:18 4:14:50 4:20:35 9:57
1739 Mark Struthers M3539 2976 356/680 2148/4409 50:29 1:51:32 3:07:56 1:11:21 4:19:16 4:20:36 9:57
5983 Thomas Keeley M3539 2977 357/680 2149/4409 59:36 2:06:38 3:16:44 1:01:47 4:18:30 4:20:36 9:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4591 Douglas Donley M4549 2978 299/573 2150/4409 51:05 1:55:58 3:09:08 1:10:35 4:19:42 4:20:38 9:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after