Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F260 Marie Harvat F1934 1302 163/1350 260/2558 53:40 1:48:48 2:48:03 55:34 3:43:37 3:48:09 8:43
2117 Josh Hesse M1934 1303 468/1637 1043/4409 53:11 1:52:44 2:53:13 53:31 3:46:44 3:48:11 8:43
F2200 Rachel Fuller F1934 1304 164/1350 261/2558 52:37 1:49:20 2:47:05 58:22 3:45:26 3:48:15 8:43
5785 Zach Selnes M1934 1305 469/1637 1044/4409 49:00 1:44:12 2:43:58 1:00:45 3:44:43 3:48:22 8:43
3810 Keith Conley M4044 1306 154/596 1045/4409 46:22 1:41:12 2:47:35 1:00:15 3:47:49 3:48:27 8:43
1691 Benjamin Greshwalk M1934 1307 470/1637 1046/4409 42:19 1:38:29 2:41:31 1:06:46 3:48:17 3:48:30 8:43
F2908 Sue Halling F4044 1308 30/327 262/2558 48:53 1:46:07 2:42:35 58:47 3:41:22 3:48:30 8:43
F224 Stacia Marsolek F1934 1309 165/1350 263/2558 50:35 1:47:24 2:50:24 57:03 3:47:27 3:48:31 8:43
5339 Colin Peterson M1934 1310 471/1637 1047/4409 49:42 1:45:41 2:47:47 58:21 3:46:08 3:48:32 8:43
924 Mitchell Forsyth M3539 1311 184/680 1048/4409 52:53 1:52:00 2:50:05 56:50 3:46:55 3:48:33 8:44
5992 James Martin M3539 1312 185/680 1049/4409 47:39 1:46:02 2:47:35 1:00:07 3:47:41 3:48:35 8:44
4313 Graham Borne M1934 1313 472/1637 1050/4409 49:45 1:46:28 2:48:07 58:51 3:46:58 3:48:37 8:44
6114 John Schueller M4549 1314 125/573 1051/4409 47:11 1:41:09 2:40:33 1:07:19 3:47:52 3:48:40 8:44
3963 Brian Dysievick M4549 1315 126/573 1052/4409 51:37 1:49:57 2:49:13 57:06 3:46:18 3:48:42 8:44
1767 Tim Surcess M5054 1316 66/426 1053/4409 51:37 1:49:57 2:49:13 57:06 3:46:18 3:48:42 8:44
5607 Robb Remiker M1934 1317 473/1637 1054/4409 46:36 1:38:04 2:36:14 1:05:26 3:41:39 3:48:43 8:44
2034 Mark Loula M3539 1318 186/680 1055/4409 52:18 1:49:58 2:47:56 58:51 3:46:46 3:48:45 8:44
2150 Troy Rickord M1934 1319 474/1637 1056/4409 48:55 1:43:46 2:44:53 1:01:28 3:46:21 3:48:48 8:44
2232 Martin Durdahl M5054 1320 67/426 1057/4409 48:32 1:43:18 2:45:23 1:02:00 3:47:23 3:48:49 8:44
3226 Andrew Lundgren M1934 1321 475/1637 1058/4409 50:50 1:48:55 2:48:19 59:00 3:47:19 3:48:50 8:44
F1586 Karen Julian F3539 1322 43/383 264/2558 50:45 1:49:55 2:50:03 56:35 3:46:38 3:48:52 8:44
1656 Bruce Erickson M5054 1323 68/426 1059/4409 50:39 1:48:14 2:48:50 58:59 3:47:48 3:48:54 8:44
1145 Erik Frye M4549 1324 127/573 1060/4409 51:41 1:49:04 2:48:49 55:18 3:44:06 3:48:54 8:44
2648 John Fisher M4549 1325 128/573 1061/4409 51:42 1:49:04 2:48:50 55:18 3:44:07 3:48:54 8:44
F1727 Kristin Korevec F1934 1326 166/1350 265/2558 49:12 1:44:37 2:45:21 1:01:26 3:46:47 3:48:55 8:44
F2271 Angela Weekly F1934 1327 167/1350 266/2558 53:08 1:50:45 2:50:53 55:50 3:46:43 3:48:58 8:44
6012 Timothy Lambrecht M1934 1328 476/1637 1062/4409 49:52 1:44:59 2:49:04 58:52 3:47:55 3:49:00 8:45
1233 John Hopkins M6569 1329 2/33 1063/4409 49:25 1:46:39 2:47:59 1:00:54 3:48:52 3:49:01 8:45
2921 Brandon Heebink M1934 1330 477/1637 1064/4409 40:44 1:31:04 2:32:33 1:16:24 3:48:57 3:49:02 8:45
F3354 Natalie Timmers F1934 1331 168/1350 267/2558 49:36 1:45:12 2:48:33 59:07 3:47:40 3:49:03 8:45
3598 Terry Lueders M5559 1332 32/264 1065/4409 51:25 1:49:06 2:47:12 1:01:15 3:48:26 3:49:05 8:45
4707 Brook Nystrom M1934 1333 478/1637 1066/4409 53:56 1:52:47 2:51:16 55:47 3:47:02 3:49:07 8:45
2176 Aric Welch M3539 1334 187/680 1067/4409 52:31 1:53:34 2:53:05 53:56 3:47:01 3:49:08 8:45
3894 Mark McGuire M3539 1335 188/680 1068/4409 46:08 1:41:42 2:44:03 1:04:20 3:48:22 3:49:08 8:45
3282 Bob Kuschke M5054 1336 69/426 1069/4409 51:47 1:52:00 2:47:16 1:00:10 3:47:25 3:49:10 8:45
F2476 Jody Zylstra F1934 1337 169/1350 268/2558 53:42 1:50:46 2:51:33 55:49 3:47:22 3:49:12 8:45
3467 Lucas Pedersen M1934 1338 479/1637 1070/4409 50:02 1:45:46 2:47:19 1:00:47 3:48:06 3:49:13 8:45
F2298 Mari McCain F1934 1339 170/1350 269/2558 48:30 1:43:18 2:48:06 56:28 3:44:33 3:49:15 8:45
F223 Kelly Van Guilder F1934 1340 171/1350 270/2558 50:03 1:46:38 2:46:57 1:01:04 3:48:01 3:49:16 8:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1385 Raymond Dehn M4549 1341 129/573 1071/4409 49:42 1:45:17 2:45:58 1:02:09 3:48:07 3:49:16 8:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after