Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2012 Douglas Hill M4044 2998 310/596 2165/4409 54:08 1:55:17 3:02:48 1:15:14 4:18:01 4:21:02 9:58
1246 James Marek M3539 2999 359/680 2166/4409 54:45 1:55:55 3:05:39 1:09:42 4:15:21 4:21:05 9:58
3780 Rich Lloyd M5559 3000 91/264 2167/4409 51:53 1:53:11 3:03:16 1:14:54 4:18:10 4:21:05 9:58
2274 Ethan Knuti M3539 3001 360/680 2168/4409 51:47 1:54:09 3:03:34 1:17:09 4:20:43 4:21:05 9:58
F1356 Kathryn Carlson F4549 3002 61/217 834/2558 53:57 1:58:54 3:09:12 1:08:33 4:17:44 4:21:06 9:58
F330 Keri Peterson F3539 3003 136/383 835/2558 1:00:19 2:05:44 3:15:19 1:03:11 4:18:29 4:21:07 9:58
F1672 Lisa Richards F1218 3004 6/39 836/2558 1:01:00 2:10:12 3:20:09 57:11 4:17:19 4:21:08 9:58
3032 Gene Schmidt M4044 3005 311/596 2169/4409 58:32 2:04:20 3:11:02 1:06:53 4:17:54 4:21:08 9:58
F3020 Melissa Laurie F1934 3006 477/1350 837/2558 57:42 2:03:42 3:13:25 1:03:39 4:17:03 4:21:10 9:58
F1009 Stephanie Joppa F1218 3007 7/39 838/2558 51:20 1:55:56 3:08:07 1:10:44 4:18:50 4:21:12 9:58
2932 Dean Jansen M1934 3008 880/1637 2170/4409 49:54 1:47:54 3:03:30 1:16:27 4:19:56 4:21:13 9:58
5381 Gerald Bellehumeur M4044 3009 312/596 2171/4409 54:27 1:57:40 3:09:52 1:09:34 4:19:26 4:21:14 9:58
F3510 Tammi Evans F3539 3010 137/383 839/2558 55:25 2:01:20 3:12:52 1:03:50 4:16:41 4:21:16 9:58
F156 Linda Johnson F5054 3011 30/138 840/2558 54:23 1:58:29 3:10:02 1:08:48 4:18:49 4:21:16 9:58
1370 Josh Cichy M1934 3012 881/1637 2172/4409 59:37 2:04:18 3:12:36 1:04:21 4:16:57 4:21:16 9:58
F2725 Melanie Kazel F1934 3013 478/1350 841/2558 53:11 1:58:44 3:12:34 1:06:38 4:19:12 4:21:16 9:58
F1693 Shannon Poole F1934 3014 479/1350 842/2558 55:22 1:59:46 3:10:24 1:07:29 4:17:53 4:21:18 9:58
880 Nicholas Oswald M1934 3015 882/1637 2173/4409 52:53 1:51:35 2:52:37 1:23:52 4:16:29 4:21:19 9:58
F878 Jennifer Ahonen F1934 3016 480/1350 843/2558 55:53 2:00:10 3:12:20 1:06:00 4:18:19 4:21:21 9:59
5248 Timothy Frye M5054 3017 168/426 2174/4409 57:04 2:04:07 3:12:37 1:03:23 4:16:00 4:21:22 9:59
F1742 Laurie Comstock F4549 3018 62/217 844/2558 1:00:00 2:05:53 3:11:24 1:03:57 4:15:21 4:21:22 9:59
3816 Eric Sokol M1934 3019 883/1637 2175/4409 54:40 1:58:26 3:06:32 1:11:42 4:18:13 4:21:22 9:59
5125 Kelly Jordan M3539 3020 361/680 2176/4409 1:00:00 2:05:52 3:10:59 1:03:22 4:14:21 4:21:23 9:59
F635 Kathy Ingraham F5054 3021 31/138 845/2558 56:42 2:00:47 3:10:30 1:05:05 4:15:35 4:21:23 9:59
3159 Rick Huggins M5054 3022 169/426 2177/4409 49:57 1:48:35 3:02:47 1:17:08 4:19:54 4:21:25 9:59
F1682 Julie Yoneji F1934 3023 481/1350 846/2558 56:51 2:01:25 3:13:08 1:03:47 4:16:54 4:21:26 9:59
F2077 Pamela Parkinson F3539 3024 138/383 847/2558 56:11 1:59:53 3:09:37 1:08:46 4:18:23 4:21:26 9:59
2596 Wayne Jensen M5054 3025 170/426 2178/4409 56:04 2:06:07 3:14:54 1:05:50 4:20:44 4:21:28 9:59
5476 Joel Turensky M3539 3026 362/680 2179/4409 57:36 2:00:51 3:08:36 1:06:22 4:14:58 4:21:29 9:59
F3544 Leah Pustovar F1934 3027 482/1350 848/2558 53:25 1:54:45 3:07:58 1:12:03 4:20:01 4:21:36 9:59
F140 Jill Niksich F1934 3028 483/1350 849/2558 56:47 2:00:57 3:08:56 1:07:38 4:16:33 4:21:36 9:59
F1268 Tami Revering F1934 3029 484/1350 850/2558 53:29 1:55:00 3:07:24 1:12:34 4:19:58 4:21:36 9:59
5960 Jonathan Niksich M1934 3030 884/1637 2180/4409 56:45 2:00:56 3:08:54 1:07:39 4:16:33 4:21:36 9:59
5635 Jason Suydam M1934 3031 885/1637 2181/4409 49:27 1:45:13 2:53:35 1:26:46 4:20:21 4:21:38 9:59
3927 Mark Murphy M1934 3032 886/1637 2182/4409 1:01:22 2:04:56 3:09:34 1:04:39 4:14:13 4:21:39 9:59
3132 Aaron Wittkamper M1934 3033 887/1637 2183/4409 51:14 1:52:04 3:04:22 1:15:34 4:19:55 4:21:40 9:59
F2768 Robin Johnson F4044 3034 114/327 851/2558 59:58 2:07:43 3:15:26 1:02:36 4:18:01 4:21:42 9:59
4143 David Stauffer M3539 3035 363/680 2184/4409 59:09 2:07:39 3:13:18 1:05:43 4:19:01 4:21:43 9:59
2599 Jonathan Watson M1934 3036 888/1637 2185/4409 48:57 1:48:39 3:12:17 1:07:42 4:19:59 4:21:43 9:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4208 Timothy Rudnicki M5054 3037 171/426 2186/4409 56:57 2:05:13 3:12:46 1:04:05 4:16:50 4:21:44 9:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after