Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3314 Marty Redmon M5054 4001 229/426 2773/4409 55:55 2:00:39 3:12:41 1:24:18 4:36:59 4:38:45 10:38
F1911 Leslie Reese F3539 4002 197/383 1229/2558 1:03:17 2:18:39 3:30:06 1:04:03 4:34:08 4:38:46 10:38
2211 Regan Murphy M1934 4003 1085/1637 2774/4409 59:25 2:07:22 3:22:03 1:09:58 4:32:00 4:38:48 10:38
2776 Ryan Brown M1934 4004 1086/1637 2775/4409 1:00:57 2:10:09 3:23:37 1:08:34 4:32:10 4:38:49 10:39
F1627 Sherry Poganski F4549 4005 101/217 1230/2558 59:02 2:04:13 3:16:22 1:16:43 4:33:04 4:38:50 10:39
4776 Andrew Power M6064 4006 55/133 2776/4409 53:12 1:57:17 3:17:53 1:19:50 4:37:43 4:38:50 10:39
234 Harry Sloan M5559 4007 123/264 2777/4409 58:34 2:07:17 3:19:42 1:16:30 4:36:11 4:38:52 10:39
F1641 Dawn Hering F1934 4008 702/1350 1231/2558 1:02:28 2:13:48 3:28:44 1:06:12 4:34:56 4:38:52 10:39
1766 Chris Pyne M6064 4009 56/133 2778/4409 58:56 2:07:48 3:20:32 1:12:45 4:33:16 4:38:53 10:39
F1161 Julie Winter F1934 4010 703/1350 1232/2558 1:04:29 2:10:33 3:21:27 1:11:28 4:32:55 4:38:54 10:39
1872 Timothy Sanoor M5559 4011 124/264 2779/4409 59:03 2:06:43 3:19:57 1:16:36 4:36:33 4:38:54 10:39
5366 Marc Tatone M5054 4012 230/426 2780/4409 59:10 2:09:00 3:23:59 1:12:39 4:36:38 4:38:56 10:39
4486 Joe Greenagel M3539 4013 461/680 2781/4409 57:56 2:03:51 3:23:00 1:11:58 4:34:57 4:38:58 10:39
F1202 Kathleen Budge F5054 4014 48/138 1233/2558 1:02:19 2:13:02 3:25:38 1:09:56 4:35:33 4:39:00 10:39
5600 Brent Smiley M3539 4015 462/680 2782/4409 55:49 1:59:46 3:10:15 1:25:19 4:35:34 4:39:02 10:39
5078 Clay Schulte M5054 4016 231/426 2783/4409 1:04:14 2:18:26 3:29:42 1:06:02 4:35:44 4:39:04 10:39
F1654 Melissa Briggs F4044 4017 153/327 1234/2558 1:01:56 2:11:11 3:22:53 1:10:19 4:33:12 4:39:05 10:39
1587 Wayne Dilling M4044 4018 405/596 2784/4409 56:04 1:58:41 3:11:22 1:23:50 4:35:11 4:39:05 10:39
2335 Michael Kraemer M4549 4019 378/573 2785/4409 54:21 1:56:11 3:14:02 1:21:16 4:35:17 4:39:06 10:39
677 Carl Lindell M6064 4020 57/133 2786/4409 53:04 1:57:17 3:15:45 1:20:56 4:36:40 4:39:10 10:39
F1890 Melissa Snyder F3539 4021 198/383 1235/2558 57:02 2:02:09 3:18:05 1:17:45 4:35:50 4:39:11 10:39
3563 Chad Brown M1934 4022 1087/1637 2787/4409 1:02:48 2:13:48 3:23:06 1:10:15 4:33:20 4:39:11 10:39
5695 Eric Caswell M1934 4023 1088/1637 2788/4409 53:55 1:59:00 3:25:23 1:10:16 4:35:39 4:39:12 10:39
F1308 Kelli Gillispie F1934 4024 704/1350 1236/2558 58:48 2:07:58 3:22:46 1:13:41 4:36:27 4:39:15 10:40
5077 Andrew Callinan M1934 4025 1089/1637 2789/4409 55:40 1:58:19 3:14:27 1:22:01 4:36:27 4:39:16 10:40
F353 Laura Simones F1934 4026 705/1350 1237/2558 58:25 2:07:04 3:25:48 1:08:15 4:34:02 4:39:16 10:40
F2876 Wendy Vanvoorst F1934 4027 706/1350 1238/2558 57:15 2:06:22 3:21:51 1:14:41 4:36:32 4:39:17 10:40
5095 Robert Achs M4044 4028 406/596 2790/4409 57:15 2:06:22 3:21:51 1:14:41 4:36:32 4:39:18 10:40
1630 David Rounds M3539 4029 463/680 2791/4409 55:25 2:00:02 3:12:12 1:25:35 4:37:47 4:39:19 10:40
3706 Brian Saari M1934 4030 1090/1637 2792/4409 1:02:48 2:14:50 3:30:09 1:08:26 4:38:35 4:39:20 10:40
F322 Renee Kallio F1934 4031 707/1350 1239/2558 56:04 2:05:43 3:24:44 1:09:33 4:34:16 4:39:21 10:40
5373 Rich Bell M3539 4032 464/680 2793/4409 1:02:14 2:14:25 3:32:26 1:01:08 4:33:33 4:39:22 10:40
5531 Randy Bergstrom M4044 4033 407/596 2794/4409 55:20 2:00:33 3:22:14 1:13:51 4:36:05 4:39:22 10:40
4609 Hadrian Moore M4044 4034 408/596 2795/4409 58:14 2:05:28 3:19:26 1:17:51 4:37:17 4:39:23 10:40
F767 Laurie Sund F4044 4035 154/327 1240/2558 54:09 1:54:00 3:28:42 1:07:59 4:36:41 4:39:23 10:40
F1899 Mary Hammer F1934 4036 708/1350 1241/2558 1:03:55 2:17:47 3:31:16 1:01:14 4:32:30 4:39:23 10:40
512 Paul Sidener M4549 4037 379/573 2796/4409 1:00:00 2:08:08 3:20:56 1:14:51 4:35:46 4:39:25 10:40
F382 Amy Frost F1934 4038 709/1350 1242/2558 1:02:23 2:13:34 3:26:39 1:08:42 4:35:21 4:39:27 10:40
4607 Robert Aydelotte M5559 4039 125/264 2797/4409 55:28 2:05:47 3:23:20 1:11:45 4:35:04 4:39:27 10:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4407 Brian Wirth M3539 4040 465/680 2798/4409 53:49 1:58:07 3:18:08 1:15:19 4:33:27 4:39:28 10:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after