Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5707 Oak Sopiwnik M1934 3604 1000/1637 2547/4409 52:29 1:56:20 3:12:30 1:11:52 4:24:22 4:31:44 10:22
4939 Christopher Sachse M1934 3605 1001/1637 2548/4409 53:53 1:58:10 3:11:55 1:18:01 4:29:56 4:31:46 10:22
5169 Walter Nicks M5054 3606 209/426 2549/4409 1:01:30 2:15:01 3:23:40 1:02:41 4:26:20 4:31:47 10:22
F1139 Kim Pease F3539 3607 168/383 1058/2558 1:03:16 2:13:44 3:25:04 1:03:17 4:28:20 4:31:48 10:22
1724 Troy Thome M3539 3608 422/680 2550/4409 1:02:02 2:14:43 3:24:19 1:00:05 4:24:23 4:31:49 10:22
5245 Jonathan Carson M1934 3609 1002/1637 2551/4409 1:01:46 2:10:37 3:19:57 1:05:55 4:25:51 4:31:52 10:23
1322 Timothy Kaari M3539 3610 423/680 2552/4409 55:11 1:54:59 3:09:51 1:15:55 4:25:45 4:31:53 10:23
F3624 Kyla Blazek F1934 3611 605/1350 1059/2558 56:43 2:03:02 3:16:24 1:11:36 4:27:59 4:31:54 10:23
746 Eugene Zylla M5559 3612 113/264 2553/4409 1:01:20 2:08:40 3:20:38 1:07:09 4:27:47 4:31:55 10:23
5099 Charles Olson M6064 3613 46/133 2554/4409 1:00:18 2:08:27 3:17:18 1:10:06 4:27:24 4:31:56 10:23
5619 Joseph Oliverius M1934 3614 1003/1637 2555/4409 51:04 1:51:39 3:09:52 1:20:17 4:30:08 4:31:57 10:23
5712 David Downs M1934 3615 1004/1637 2556/4409 1:00:42 2:12:09 3:22:11 1:04:19 4:26:29 4:31:57 10:23
5222 Keith Bispala M1934 3616 1005/1637 2557/4409 56:50 2:04:28 3:17:10 1:11:54 4:29:04 4:31:58 10:23
4956 Michael Reagan M1934 3617 1006/1637 2558/4409 56:50 2:04:28 3:17:05 1:12:00 4:29:04 4:31:58 10:23
F296 Rebecca Sluss F1934 3618 606/1350 1060/2558 1:00:41 2:09:53 3:21:09 1:06:45 4:27:53 4:31:59 10:23
2372 Scott Nelson M5054 3619 210/426 2559/4409 1:05:44 2:12:52 3:23:49 1:01:44 4:25:33 4:32:00 10:23
F1390 Sarah Nelson F1934 3620 607/1350 1061/2558 1:02:50 2:12:51 3:23:48 1:01:45 4:25:33 4:32:00 10:23
3549 Robert Commers M5054 3621 211/426 2560/4409 57:57 2:05:35 3:19:15 1:08:26 4:27:41 4:32:03 10:23
5139 David Fielder M4549 3622 352/573 2561/4409 55:13 1:59:45 3:12:05 1:17:08 4:29:13 4:32:04 10:23
2094 Robert Anderson M1934 3623 1007/1637 2562/4409 1:00:42 2:07:17 3:15:21 1:10:24 4:25:45 4:32:04 10:23
F2047 Leigh Anderson F3539 3624 169/383 1062/2558 55:17 1:56:20 3:06:55 1:22:57 4:29:51 4:32:05 10:23
1272 Kyle Schulze M1934 3625 1008/1637 2563/4409 46:59 1:44:08 3:07:46 1:23:22 4:31:08 4:32:06 10:23
2284 Craig Havlicek M4044 3626 374/596 2564/4409 55:02 2:00:58 3:16:10 1:13:15 4:29:24 4:32:07 10:23
4563 Paul Fjelsta M5559 3627 114/264 2565/4409 1:00:09 2:12:42 3:25:38 1:03:59 4:29:36 4:32:10 10:23
F2661 Kristen Vanek F1934 3628 608/1350 1063/2558 58:41 2:04:40 3:17:02 1:08:13 4:25:14 4:32:11 10:23
6149 Theodore Layton M1934 3629 1009/1637 2566/4409 57:49 2:02:53 3:15:32 1:10:30 4:26:01 4:32:13 10:23
2628 Jack Prentice M3539 3630 424/680 2567/4409 51:42 2:02:05 3:22:45 1:07:30 4:30:14 4:32:13 10:23
F3288 Rohini Mitra F4549 3631 87/217 1064/2558 55:58 2:04:11 3:18:17 1:11:08 4:29:25 4:32:15 10:24
F3636 Lori Hauswirth F4044 3632 135/327 1065/2558 58:20 2:06:01 3:19:48 1:09:33 4:29:20 4:32:15 10:24
1990 Brce Kummerfeldt M3539 3633 425/680 2568/4409 55:34 2:00:14 3:18:00 1:10:39 4:28:38 4:32:16 10:24
5598 Matt Honsey M3539 3634 426/680 2569/4409 51:18 1:50:03 3:01:50 1:28:52 4:30:42 4:32:18 10:24
1379 Andrew Woodard M4044 3635 375/596 2570/4409 55:20 1:59:01 3:12:10 1:17:59 4:30:08 4:32:19 10:24
F2058 Michelle Williamson F1934 3636 609/1350 1066/2558 53:13 1:56:35 3:13:12 1:17:23 4:30:35 4:32:19 10:24
164 Randy Back M4549 3637 353/573 2571/4409 50:02 1:54:50 3:19:27 1:12:42 4:32:08 4:32:19 10:24
F592 Gwen Bader F4549 3638 88/217 1067/2558 54:14 2:03:16 3:17:16 1:12:26 4:29:41 4:32:21 10:24
F3274 Sarah Seyter F1934 3639 610/1350 1068/2558 54:29 1:58:52 3:11:09 1:18:15 4:29:24 4:32:21 10:24
F1172 Sara Sailer F1934 3640 611/1350 1069/2558 50:55 1:54:14 3:15:08 1:15:32 4:30:39 4:32:22 10:24
5123 Keith Gunerius M1934 3641 1010/1637 2572/4409 1:01:21 2:11:32 3:22:11 1:02:58 4:25:08 4:32:23 10:24
2221 Jacob Odeen M1934 3642 1011/1637 2573/4409 58:13 1:58:41 3:11:24 1:15:01 4:26:24 4:32:25 10:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1652 Duane Jacobson M4044 3643 376/596 2574/4409 49:07 1:45:40 3:15:01 1:16:52 4:31:52 4:32:28 10:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after