Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1261 Scott Dobbins M4549 2411 241/573 1798/4409 55:50 1:59:45 3:04:51 1:04:12 4:09:02 4:10:18 9:33
1637 Mark Andrews M5559 2412 66/264 1799/4409 1:00:33 2:06:35 3:10:22 55:58 4:06:20 4:10:18 9:33
1080 Joel Tschida M1934 2413 747/1637 1800/4409 47:48 1:44:42 2:52:19 1:16:39 4:08:58 4:10:19 9:33
6030 Christopher Pope M3539 2414 305/680 1801/4409 56:22 2:00:11 3:03:44 1:04:08 4:07:51 4:10:20 9:33
F453 Anne Schema F1934 2415 359/1350 614/2558 1:00:34 2:07:16 3:09:18 55:09 4:04:27 4:10:21 9:33
2755 Nathan Sirvent M3539 2416 306/680 1802/4409 55:06 1:56:18 2:58:33 1:09:29 4:08:02 4:10:22 9:33
459 Andrew Lane M1934 2417 748/1637 1803/4409 56:54 2:00:34 3:05:28 1:02:53 4:08:20 4:10:22 9:33
F232 Nancy Moe F5559 2418 8/68 615/2558 55:32 1:59:51 3:05:00 1:01:48 4:06:48 4:10:22 9:33
2701 James Poganski M4044 2419 255/596 1804/4409 54:20 1:54:15 3:01:42 1:06:14 4:07:55 4:10:24 9:33
F456 Megan Pavek F1934 2420 360/1350 616/2558 58:03 2:01:48 3:07:37 55:53 4:03:30 4:10:24 9:34
F1145 Lori Warne F3539 2421 92/383 617/2558 53:04 1:55:21 3:00:57 1:07:03 4:07:59 4:10:26 9:34
F425 Kristen Marklevitz F1934 2422 361/1350 618/2558 54:09 1:58:02 3:06:18 1:02:50 4:09:08 4:10:27 9:34
5696 John Traul M5559 2423 67/264 1805/4409 51:06 1:49:15 2:53:12 1:15:29 4:08:41 4:10:27 9:34
1597 Kent Gordon M1934 2424 749/1637 1806/4409 53:48 1:58:30 3:04:08 1:02:37 4:06:45 4:10:28 9:34
5020 Kevin Dear M4549 2425 242/573 1807/4409 45:01 1:36:33 2:53:41 1:16:06 4:09:47 4:10:29 9:34
F3605 Crystal Morrison F1934 2426 362/1350 619/2558 55:18 1:57:49 3:01:38 1:05:09 4:06:47 4:10:32 9:34
F3554 Emily Cronk F1934 2427 363/1350 620/2558 54:28 1:58:03 3:07:10 1:00:57 4:08:07 4:10:34 9:34
244 Tony Stensland M3539 2428 307/680 1808/4409 50:09 1:47:23 2:57:57 1:11:01 4:08:57 4:10:34 9:34
3006 Phil Taylor M3539 2429 308/680 1809/4409 46:49 1:43:54 2:59:39 1:09:32 4:09:10 4:10:35 9:34
1946 Max Kahlhamer M1934 2430 750/1637 1810/4409 55:11 1:57:28 3:03:52 1:03:06 4:06:58 4:10:35 9:34
F2080 Tracy Proctor F3539 2431 93/383 621/2558 50:12 1:47:32 3:00:22 1:08:51 4:09:12 4:10:35 9:34
1846 Garrett Petersen M1934 2432 751/1637 1811/4409 55:11 1:57:28 3:03:51 1:03:06 4:06:57 4:10:35 9:34
828 Jerry Brown M5559 2433 68/264 1812/4409 53:43 1:55:40 3:02:47 1:03:22 4:06:09 4:10:38 9:34
3280 Jason Bonnett M1934 2434 752/1637 1813/4409 51:06 1:49:50 2:59:44 1:09:10 4:08:53 4:10:39 9:34
2484 Jeremy Christiansen M1934 2435 753/1637 1814/4409 57:01 2:00:26 3:06:03 1:01:53 4:07:56 4:10:40 9:34
F1169 Kelly Rohr F3539 2436 94/383 622/2558 58:21 2:04:25 3:09:09 58:39 4:07:47 4:10:42 9:34
5818 Gary Keller M5054 2437 139/426 1815/4409 47:54 1:49:01 2:56:52 1:13:33 4:10:25 4:10:42 9:34
3368 Barry Jones M5054 2438 140/426 1816/4409 50:38 1:48:26 3:00:34 1:06:53 4:07:26 4:10:43 9:34
390 Charles Wuollet M3539 2439 309/680 1817/4409 49:37 1:47:26 2:59:59 1:09:40 4:09:38 4:10:44 9:34
1358 Cliff Reithel M5559 2440 69/264 1818/4409 49:25 1:48:04 2:59:13 1:09:23 4:08:36 4:10:45 9:34
2682 John Michna M5559 2441 70/264 1819/4409 51:07 1:49:05 2:53:21 1:15:53 4:09:13 4:10:47 9:34
921 Barry Hannine M4549 2442 243/573 1820/4409 55:03 2:00:07 3:08:27 56:38 4:05:04 4:10:48 9:34
172 Dean Carpenter M4549 2443 244/573 1821/4409 53:24 1:56:51 3:01:57 1:04:06 4:06:02 4:10:49 9:34
F242 Jill Misgen F3539 2444 95/383 623/2558 56:01 1:57:22 3:03:28 1:03:24 4:06:52 4:10:52 9:35
F402 Gretchen Loyd F1934 2445 364/1350 624/2558 56:22 2:00:26 3:06:03 1:01:25 4:07:28 4:10:53 9:35
4975 Andrew Cooke M1934 2446 754/1637 1822/4409 1:00:35 2:04:51 3:06:35 1:00:35 4:07:09 4:10:53 9:35
F3069 Darla Dehaan-Burch F4044 2447 84/327 625/2558 54:55 1:57:14 3:04:03 1:03:29 4:07:31 4:10:54 9:35
F942 Laura Greeder F3539 2448 96/383 626/2558 57:16 2:02:21 3:06:26 59:24 4:05:50 4:10:55 9:35
211 Steve Dilger M4549 2449 245/573 1823/4409 52:09 1:52:55 3:00:47 1:09:06 4:09:53 4:10:56 9:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5981 George Myers M4549 2450 246/573 1824/4409 53:49 1:56:48 3:04:00 1:04:42 4:08:41 4:10:58 9:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after