Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
1620 Brian Gast M4044 4233 533/707 2879/4320 4:45:24 1:00:19 2:10:51 3:24:27 1:16:28 4:40:55 10:54
1766 Patrick Leonard M4044 4234 534/707 2880/4320 4:45:27 1:00:24 2:12:15 3:26:46 1:12:20 4:39:05 10:54
F3317 Jill Larson F1934 4235 756/1353 1355/2609 4:45:27 55:13 2:06:47 3:27:48 1:15:09 4:42:56 10:54
F862 Laurie Wenker F4044 4236 187/352 1356/2609 4:45:27 1:00:02 2:10:26 3:27:05 1:14:08 4:41:12 10:54
F805 Rebecca Johnson F1934 4237 757/1353 1357/2609 4:45:29 1:08:27 2:19:43 3:31:19 1:08:49 4:40:07 10:54
F3216 Mary Hoherz F3539 4238 223/397 1358/2609 4:45:30 1:01:43 2:11:20 3:26:11 1:13:36 4:39:47 10:54
F1900 Kate Levasseur F1934 4239 758/1353 1359/2609 4:45:31 1:00:08 2:14:25 3:23:52 1:16:11 4:40:02 10:54
3240 James Levasseur M1934 4240 1011/1465 2881/4320 4:45:31 1:00:10 2:14:24 3:27:23 1:12:40 4:40:02 10:54
5059 Barry Williamson M4044 4241 535/707 2882/4320 4:45:36 49:14 1:48:15 3:04:20 1:40:19 4:44:38 10:54
F3104 Megan Pennington F1934 4242 759/1353 1360/2609 4:45:36 54:40 2:02:05 3:23:55 1:20:04 4:43:59 10:54
F2666 Claudia Lenz F4549 4243 103/248 1361/2609 4:45:36 1:01:28 2:12:53 3:27:52 1:13:13 4:41:05 10:54
4699 Larry Hickock M3539 4244 462/637 2883/4320 4:45:38 54:04 1:54:06 3:07:47 1:33:02 4:40:49 10:54
F3492 Gretchen Olive F1934 4245 760/1353 1362/2609 4:45:39 1:01:49 2:14:47 3:31:31 1:07:38 4:39:09 10:54
F2674 Cathy Weems F4549 4246 104/248 1363/2609 4:45:40 1:02:29 2:12:35 3:25:00 1:15:18 4:40:17 10:54
5273 John Jones M4044 4247 536/707 2884/4320 4:45:40 1:00:07 2:10:17 3:24:35 1:16:32 4:41:06 10:54
F1187 Lexie Demaster F1934 4248 761/1353 1364/2609 4:45:40 59:40 2:10:06 3:26:47 1:14:24 4:41:10 10:54
F3538 Carla Bebault F4044 4249 188/352 1365/2609 4:45:46 59:12 2:10:01 3:26:24 1:15:13 4:41:37 10:54
2704 Howard Schaub M4549 4250 385/572 2885/4320 4:45:48 57:27 2:00:48 3:13:50 1:28:44 4:42:34 10:55
F675 Victoria Desjardins F4549 4251 105/248 1366/2609 4:45:49 59:50 2:10:10 3:27:37 1:15:01 4:42:38 10:55
5496 Greg Moore M4549 4252 386/572 2886/4320 4:45:51 56:23 2:05:01 3:21:40 1:21:54 4:43:33 10:55
F2119 Deborah Adams F4044 4253 189/352 1367/2609 4:45:51 1:00:47 2:09:01 3:23:04 1:17:29 4:40:32 10:55
3853 Daniel McCabe M1934 4254 1012/1465 2887/4320 4:45:52 1:01:23 2:10:27 3:28:50 1:11:01 4:39:51 10:55
2747 Kevin Cerling M4044 4255 537/707 2888/4320 4:45:53 57:00 2:00:02 3:11:03 1:31:57 4:43:00 10:55
1989 Donovan Shaughnessy M1934 4256 1013/1465 2889/4320 4:45:56 57:41 2:01:27 3:19:18 1:21:55 4:41:13 10:55
4521 Collin Keller M3539 4257 463/637 2890/4320 4:45:57 57:05 2:04:08 3:20:12 1:20:54 4:41:05 10:55
3602 Allan Wall M5054 4258 255/440 2891/4320 4:45:59 1:00:04 2:12:04 3:29:37 1:11:26 4:41:03 10:55
3706 Rj Miller M4549 4259 387/572 2892/4320 4:46:00 54:54 1:57:31 3:15:36 1:27:42 4:43:17 10:55
F2968 Kayleen Bengtson F4044 4260 190/352 1368/2609 4:46:06 1:01:03 2:13:14 3:27:18 1:12:08 4:39:26 10:55
6069 Michael Jerva COMMA Ii M3539 4261 464/637 2893/4320 4:46:06 59:31 2:09:18 3:26:19 1:16:26 4:42:44 10:55
F521 Mary Johnson F4549 4262 106/248 1369/2609 4:46:08 1:02:34 2:19:44 3:29:54 1:10:58 4:40:52 10:55
F3177 Melissa Anderson F1934 4263 762/1353 1370/2609 4:46:10 1:00:28 2:12:04 3:25:59 1:15:45 4:41:44 10:55
2125 Brian Kelly M4044 4264 538/707 2894/4320 4:46:12 54:05 1:59:06 3:23:56 1:18:52 4:42:47 10:55
F1540 Jenny Kane F1934 4265 763/1353 1371/2609 4:46:12 57:40 2:10:30 3:30:48 1:12:03 4:42:51 10:55
F1521 Shelly Noland F1934 4266 764/1353 1372/2609 4:46:13 1:06:32 2:20:41 3:33:33 1:06:18 4:39:51 10:55
F2905 Christina Meier F1934 4267 765/1353 1373/2609 4:46:13 1:06:05 2:20:53 3:34:45 1:06:51 4:41:36 10:55
F714 Alison Gray F1934 4268 766/1353 1374/2609 4:46:18 1:04:10 2:17:33 3:32:55 1:08:55 4:41:50 10:56
F807 Angela Roe F1934 4269 767/1353 1375/2609 4:46:18 1:04:10 2:17:32 3:32:55 1:08:55 4:41:50 10:56
5145 Timothy Langguth M5559 4270 147/281 2895/4320 4:46:19 1:01:13 2:12:53 3:27:59 1:13:41 4:41:40 10:56
4330 John Foschi M5054 4271 256/440 2896/4320 4:46:19 1:01:12 2:17:31 3:27:58 1:13:42 4:41:39 10:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
4309 Jack Ezell M5054 4272 257/440 2897/4320 4:46:19 1:01:13 2:12:53 3:27:59 1:13:42 4:41:40 10:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after