Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5555 Paul Balga M4044 3495 365/596 2481/4409 55:43 1:58:18 3:11:26 1:13:50 4:25:15 4:29:50 10:18
F1803 Kelsey McElveen F1934 3496 577/1350 1015/2558 59:34 2:08:26 3:18:42 1:05:03 4:23:45 4:29:51 10:18
F2616 Jill Klosterman F1934 3497 578/1350 1016/2558 58:51 2:03:59 3:15:19 1:07:49 4:23:08 4:29:52 10:18
783 Scott Nelson M4549 3498 344/573 2482/4409 57:54 2:04:33 3:16:34 1:12:02 4:28:36 4:29:54 10:18
F904 Karmin Declercq F1934 3499 579/1350 1017/2558 55:46 2:01:18 3:15:50 1:13:25 4:29:14 4:29:54 10:18
1922 Thomas Martin M4044 3500 366/596 2483/4409 58:16 2:05:07 3:15:08 1:11:45 4:26:52 4:29:56 10:18
F1969 Laura Taylor F1934 3501 580/1350 1018/2558 58:48 2:05:38 3:16:08 1:10:46 4:26:54 4:29:56 10:18
3289 Damien Koller M1934 3502 977/1637 2484/4409 50:38 1:53:07 3:09:05 1:18:39 4:27:43 4:29:56 10:18
5865 Jim Baisch M5054 3503 201/426 2485/4409 58:57 2:04:16 3:13:17 1:11:38 4:24:55 4:29:57 10:18
F1844 Mary Hallet F1934 3504 581/1350 1019/2558 53:31 2:01:00 3:18:39 1:10:44 4:29:22 4:29:58 10:18
F183 Nichole Meyer F1934 3505 582/1350 1020/2558 54:54 2:00:26 3:14:31 1:12:50 4:27:21 4:29:59 10:18
F284 Judy Willoughby F5054 3506 37/138 1021/2558 55:45 2:02:44 3:16:35 1:11:22 4:27:56 4:30:00 10:18
3782 Russell Havir M6064 3507 40/133 2486/4409 53:15 1:54:06 3:07:47 1:20:24 4:28:11 4:30:02 10:18
4094 Bob Hawkins M6064 3508 41/133 2487/4409 59:11 2:07:12 3:17:52 1:06:39 4:24:30 4:30:03 10:18
F2095 Hannah Casey F1934 3509 583/1350 1022/2558 1:02:13 2:08:23 3:18:45 1:04:01 4:22:46 4:30:05 10:19
4881 Craig Lueck M5559 3510 108/264 2488/4409 1:00:02 2:01:19 3:17:32 1:06:00 4:23:31 4:30:10 10:19
F3463 Andrea Agerlie F4044 3511 132/327 1023/2558 59:38 2:08:25 3:19:26 1:04:50 4:24:15 4:30:10 10:19
3576 Timothy Mullady M6064 3512 42/133 2489/4409 56:53 2:01:46 3:11:17 1:11:25 4:22:42 4:30:13 10:19
648 Michael Mulroy M6569 3513 7/33 2490/4409 1:00:29 2:09:16 3:20:14 1:08:31 4:28:45 4:30:14 10:19
F2719 Kelly Pezzella F1934 3514 584/1350 1024/2558 1:02:18 2:13:02 3:24:09 1:02:40 4:26:48 4:30:15 10:19
F213 Julie Heimbach F3539 3515 159/383 1025/2558 52:14 1:53:37 3:02:59 1:24:55 4:27:54 4:30:18 10:19
3939 John Groh M1934 3516 978/1637 2491/4409 52:07 1:55:50 3:14:52 1:11:43 4:26:35 4:30:18 10:19
F2767 Sarah Johnson F1934 3517 585/1350 1026/2558 55:01 2:01:36 3:17:50 1:09:04 4:26:54 4:30:19 10:19
4977 Kellan Flaherty M1934 3518 979/1637 2492/4409 54:43 1:59:14 3:11:29 1:16:20 4:27:48 4:30:20 10:19
4193 Kevin Ahlgren M1934 3519 980/1637 2493/4409 57:35 2:02:02 3:11:36 1:12:07 4:23:42 4:30:21 10:19
F3360 Ninette Mohns F1934 3520 586/1350 1027/2558 57:22 2:03:56 3:18:13 1:08:29 4:26:42 4:30:22 10:19
1571 Robert Bennett M1934 3521 981/1637 2494/4409 57:16 1:57:50 3:08:32 1:16:36 4:25:08 4:30:23 10:19
1831 Carl Sannes Jr M6064 3522 43/133 2495/4409 59:38 2:12:58 3:22:24 1:01:24 4:23:48 4:30:24 10:19
4929 Kirk Honour M3539 3523 417/680 2496/4409 56:55 2:04:25 3:16:56 1:09:58 4:26:54 4:30:25 10:19
628 Buddy Gau M4549 3524 345/573 2497/4409 56:56 2:05:01 3:19:27 1:08:21 4:27:47 4:30:27 10:19
4709 John Kuhlmann M5559 3525 109/264 2498/4409 56:50 2:01:46 3:07:00 1:15:57 4:22:57 4:30:28 10:19
5599 Roy Schmidt M4549 3526 346/573 2499/4409 53:47 1:54:26 3:06:41 1:16:27 4:23:08 4:30:29 10:19
5206 Blake Halverson M1934 3527 982/1637 2500/4409 58:19 2:03:24 3:14:56 1:10:06 4:25:01 4:30:30 10:19
F3310 Carol Hammond F3539 3528 160/383 1028/2558 55:42 2:02:49 3:14:15 1:12:48 4:27:03 4:30:31 10:20
5495 Clem Fleming M1934 3529 983/1637 2501/4409 58:31 1:59:56 3:09:21 1:13:58 4:23:19 4:30:32 10:20
F1062 Anissa Grotjohn F1934 3530 587/1350 1029/2558 1:00:32 2:09:41 3:19:51 1:05:35 4:25:25 4:30:36 10:20
5096 David Sommer M3539 3531 418/680 2502/4409 1:00:21 2:05:40 3:13:27 1:10:33 4:24:00 4:30:36 10:20
5888 Scott Fisher M4549 3532 347/573 2503/4409 1:02:48 2:09:58 3:17:36 1:06:12 4:23:48 4:30:39 10:20
F2157 Leah Dussault F1934 3533 588/1350 1030/2558 58:22 2:09:40 3:21:37 1:07:00 4:28:36 4:30:40 10:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2140 Patrick Larson M1934 3534 984/1637 2504/4409 55:19 1:59:38 3:08:53 1:18:38 4:27:30 4:30:41 10:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after