Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F225 Bethany Athmann F1934 3353 545/1350 956/2558 59:02 2:07:12 3:17:43 1:04:42 4:22:24 4:27:15 10:12
5456 Fernando Bosseloo M5054 3354 191/426 2398/4409 50:55 1:57:25 3:13:50 1:12:19 4:26:08 4:27:15 10:12
F901 Beth Greeninger F4549 3355 77/217 957/2558 59:37 2:11:57 3:21:26 1:02:09 4:23:34 4:27:16 10:12
F3312 Laurie Acton F4549 3356 78/217 958/2558 54:43 1:59:58 3:10:22 1:14:41 4:25:02 4:27:18 10:12
F2022 Andrea Kampinen F1934 3357 546/1350 959/2558 59:07 2:07:55 3:18:33 1:01:37 4:20:10 4:27:20 10:12
F1077 Maggie Mangan F1934 3358 547/1350 960/2558 1:02:31 2:10:06 3:18:33 1:01:38 4:20:10 4:27:21 10:12
742 Russell Tapper M1934 3359 956/1637 2399/4409 53:13 1:53:24 2:59:20 1:21:48 4:21:08 4:27:23 10:12
4650 Gregory Hauser M5054 3360 192/426 2400/4409 51:37 1:51:18 3:05:52 1:18:58 4:24:50 4:27:25 10:12
F1588 Betty Quinn F4549 3361 79/217 961/2558 55:23 2:00:21 3:14:02 1:10:04 4:24:05 4:27:28 10:13
1092 Virgil Koski M5559 3362 104/264 2401/4409 53:29 1:58:11 3:12:09 1:14:02 4:26:10 4:27:30 10:13
3617 Kyle Barton M1934 3363 957/1637 2402/4409 50:55 1:48:24 2:59:09 1:26:06 4:25:14 4:27:30 10:13
1454 Edward Koenig M5054 3364 193/426 2403/4409 54:06 2:00:05 3:14:58 1:09:40 4:24:37 4:27:34 10:13
5120 Thomas Ihlenfeldt M4549 3365 328/573 2404/4409 58:18 2:01:25 3:10:47 1:09:48 4:20:34 4:27:35 10:13
2491 Charlie Grasham M3539 3366 401/680 2405/4409 54:15 1:58:11 3:14:00 1:09:36 4:23:35 4:27:41 10:13
3099 Trent Rosenbloom M3539 3367 402/680 2406/4409 58:16 2:05:07 3:14:24 1:10:16 4:24:40 4:27:42 10:13
801 Gary Pawlenty M5559 3368 105/264 2407/4409 54:47 1:57:21 3:08:20 1:15:07 4:23:26 4:27:43 10:13
2381 Glen Shuldes M4044 3369 354/596 2408/4409 59:40 2:05:58 3:13:27 1:09:25 4:22:52 4:27:44 10:13
F3475 Nancy Schultz F1934 3370 548/1350 962/2558 55:19 2:00:03 3:13:19 1:10:57 4:24:15 4:27:46 10:13
1600 Robert Hodges M1934 3371 958/1637 2409/4409 57:07 1:58:55 3:12:58 1:11:18 4:24:15 4:27:47 10:13
522 Todd Robertson M3539 3372 403/680 2410/4409 56:35 2:00:50 3:11:57 1:13:18 4:25:14 4:27:48 10:13
F2161 Julie Thomas F3539 3373 152/383 963/2558 56:04 2:00:03 3:15:54 1:09:09 4:25:02 4:27:48 10:13
1090 Lee Hanson M4549 3374 329/573 2411/4409 47:22 1:45:02 3:06:19 1:20:33 4:26:52 4:27:48 10:13
F974 Linda Reinhardt F5054 3375 35/138 964/2558 58:38 2:05:38 3:18:02 1:07:52 4:25:54 4:27:50 10:13
2452 David Heupel M3539 3376 404/680 2412/4409 54:12 1:54:13 3:02:43 1:17:46 4:20:29 4:27:50 10:13
F930 Molly Kenney F4549 3377 80/217 965/2558 1:00:46 2:08:56 3:17:06 1:06:26 4:23:32 4:27:51 10:13
F1176 Natalie Stangl F1934 3378 549/1350 966/2558 1:03:08 2:13:59 3:24:04 1:01:01 4:25:04 4:27:52 10:13
F1633 Arlene Elden F5559 3379 16/68 967/2558 57:15 2:04:37 3:14:52 1:07:26 4:22:18 4:27:52 10:13
F989 Katy Stangl F1934 3380 550/1350 968/2558 1:03:09 2:13:59 3:24:04 1:01:01 4:25:04 4:27:52 10:13
1608 Mark Saccoman M4549 3381 330/573 2413/4409 51:38 1:57:06 3:17:45 1:08:29 4:26:13 4:27:52 10:13
F379 Rachel Ohly F1934 3382 551/1350 969/2558 52:31 1:58:52 3:14:41 1:11:35 4:26:15 4:27:53 10:13
5237 Curtis Batulis M1934 3383 959/1637 2414/4409 52:18 1:51:31 2:58:41 1:27:28 4:26:09 4:27:54 10:14
5975 Todd Mershon M4044 3384 355/596 2415/4409 50:28 1:52:24 3:08:33 1:18:21 4:26:54 4:27:55 10:14
381 Mark Alderton M4549 3385 331/573 2416/4409 53:22 1:55:48 3:09:54 1:15:16 4:25:10 4:27:55 10:14
2448 Greg Ohlsen M5054 3386 194/426 2417/4409 54:30 1:55:03 3:03:11 1:21:25 4:24:35 4:27:57 10:14
3424 Dick Westerlund M7074 3387 1/14 2418/4409 57:28 2:05:47 3:15:23 1:05:44 4:21:07 4:27:59 10:14
F3614 Karen Cherry F3539 3388 153/383 970/2558 52:26 1:56:55 3:11:17 1:15:04 4:26:20 4:27:59 10:14
F2225 Patti Muck F4549 3389 81/217 971/2558 54:47 1:58:04 3:12:52 1:11:36 4:24:28 4:28:00 10:14
5727 Cody Barringer M1934 3390 960/1637 2419/4409 55:45 1:59:52 3:13:12 1:11:46 4:24:58 4:28:01 10:14
3872 Robert Anderson M4044 3391 356/596 2420/4409 1:02:33 2:10:00 3:19:22 1:03:57 4:23:18 4:28:02 10:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2162 Troy Malinowski M4044 3392 357/596 2421/4409 53:38 2:02:05 3:17:04 1:07:39 4:24:42 4:28:03 10:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after