Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
5032 Jim Getchell M5054 1563 98/440 1220/4320 3:56:00 48:00 1:44:02 2:44:31 1:10:56 3:55:27 9:01
2675 Derek Siebert M1934 1564 458/1465 1221/4320 3:56:01 50:32 1:47:21 2:50:55 1:03:53 3:54:47 9:01
F230 Julie Lee F4549 1565 32/248 344/2609 3:56:02 53:09 1:54:35 2:58:03 57:34 3:55:36 9:01
1231 Mark McCahill M5054 1566 99/440 1222/4320 3:56:08 53:15 1:50:11 2:51:18 1:03:02 3:54:20 9:01
F2208 Andrea Carlson F1934 1567 176/1353 345/2609 3:56:09 48:56 1:44:44 2:52:42 1:02:09 3:54:51 9:01
F282 Tonya Olson F3539 1568 75/397 346/2609 3:56:11 51:32 1:49:06 2:50:39 1:04:11 3:54:50 9:01
2540 Tim Meitl M4044 1569 225/707 1223/4320 3:56:11 51:32 1:49:06 2:50:39 1:04:12 3:54:50 9:01
4445 Mark Hastie M3539 1570 200/637 1224/4320 3:56:16 47:28 1:43:51 2:47:33 1:08:06 3:55:39 9:01
F1126 Joanne Fallis F5054 1571 15/138 347/2609 3:56:18 53:21 1:53:53 2:55:24 58:04 3:53:27 9:01
419 Steven Meyer M4549 1572 163/572 1225/4320 3:56:22 51:11 1:47:05 2:51:09 1:01:43 3:52:51 9:01
5336 Barry Edwards M4044 1573 226/707 1226/4320 3:56:24 51:16 1:49:02 2:48:52 1:01:52 3:50:44 9:01
F2761 Allison Welch F1934 1574 177/1353 348/2609 3:56:25 54:13 1:55:06 2:56:25 56:31 3:52:56 9:02
2422 Daniel Heinks M4549 1575 164/572 1227/4320 3:56:30 50:36 1:49:25 2:54:34 1:00:29 3:55:02 9:02
5047 Josh Lindstrom M1934 1576 459/1465 1228/4320 3:56:30 44:24 1:36:52 2:40:53 1:15:18 3:56:10 9:02
3100 Matt Spurbeck M1934 1577 460/1465 1229/4320 3:56:32 48:44 1:44:43 2:49:32 1:05:13 3:54:45 9:02
3215 Travis Blanshan M1218 1578 18/49 1230/4320 3:56:32 48:34 1:43:26 2:48:25 1:06:29 3:54:53 9:02
4034 Bryce Ricter M1934 1579 461/1465 1231/4320 3:56:32 56:08 1:59:57 3:01:12 52:55 3:54:06 9:02
2666 Christopher Cote M1934 1580 462/1465 1232/4320 3:56:34 55:43 1:57:09 2:57:00 52:44 3:49:43 9:02
5518 Patrick Lorentz M1934 1581 463/1465 1233/4320 3:56:34 54:29 1:54:27 2:58:01 56:47 3:54:48 9:02
2421 Edward Rousseau M6569 1582 3/45 1234/4320 3:56:34 48:36 1:48:14 2:53:20 1:03:03 3:56:23 9:02
F2255 Janice Mladonicky F1934 1583 178/1353 349/2609 3:56:35 51:09 1:49:46 2:56:15 58:46 3:55:01 9:02
5860 George Cunningham M1934 1584 464/1465 1235/4320 3:56:37 56:09 1:58:18 2:57:52 55:28 3:53:19 9:02
431 Donn Boyer M3539 1585 201/637 1236/4320 3:56:38 53:08 1:52:42 2:54:36 1:00:10 3:54:45 9:02
F1504 Sherry Trihus F1934 1586 179/1353 350/2609 3:56:39 54:09 1:55:31 2:58:51 55:43 3:54:34 9:02
F465 Stephanie Rushin F3539 1587 76/397 351/2609 3:56:40 54:27 1:54:18 2:56:46 56:14 3:52:59 9:02
F3393 Kelly Olson F1934 1588 180/1353 352/2609 3:56:41 51:57 1:50:07 2:53:43 1:00:55 3:54:38 9:02
5492 Jeffrey Tupper M4044 1589 227/707 1237/4320 3:56:41 50:09 1:41:22 2:35:47 1:14:33 3:50:20 9:02
5236 Chris Torvi M3539 1590 202/637 1238/4320 3:56:44 51:18 1:52:51 2:55:26 1:01:13 3:56:38 9:02
3502 Brian Jones M1934 1591 465/1465 1239/4320 3:56:47 51:59 1:52:25 2:53:25 1:02:18 3:55:43 9:02
F276 Tammi Lynch F3539 1592 77/397 353/2609 3:56:47 49:36 1:50:20 2:55:34 1:00:38 3:56:12 9:02
2247 Dennis Lee M4044 1593 228/707 1240/4320 3:56:49 51:55 1:50:29 2:54:05 59:27 3:53:32 9:02
3388 David Vogel M1934 1594 466/1465 1241/4320 3:56:49 51:40 1:53:11 2:58:56 56:56 3:55:51 9:02
F1255 Jodi Weyrauch F4549 1595 33/248 354/2609 3:56:50 50:49 1:50:11 2:55:29 59:06 3:54:35 9:02
1064 Ronald Galbreath M4549 1596 165/572 1242/4320 3:56:51 56:50 1:58:05 2:58:33 53:34 3:52:07 9:02
5092 Jeff Lendino M3539 1597 203/637 1243/4320 3:56:51 56:50 1:58:05 2:58:33 53:35 3:52:07 9:02
F3171 Teresa Herdegen F4044 1598 47/352 355/2609 3:56:52 53:10 1:55:21 2:57:26 57:31 3:54:57 9:03
F886 Kara O'Brien F3539 1599 78/397 356/2609 3:56:53 56:01 1:56:47 2:57:19 56:22 3:53:40 9:03
2042 David Burd M4044 1600 229/707 1244/4320 3:56:54 50:29 1:48:16 2:49:01 1:06:46 3:55:47 9:03
3089 Gordy Savela M4044 1601 230/707 1245/4320 3:56:59 51:43 1:51:18 2:54:56 1:01:14 3:56:10 9:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
5687 Michael Heier M1934 1602 467/1465 1246/4320 3:57:01 48:51 1:45:32 2:48:02 1:07:31 3:55:33 9:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after