Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3627 Alexandra Brower F3539 2684 110/383 708/2558 57:07 2:02:54 3:08:41 59:29 4:08:10 4:15:32 9:45
884 John Mattson M3539 2685 332/680 1977/4409 49:42 1:46:31 2:57:30 1:16:55 4:14:25 4:15:33 9:45
420 Randall Fricke M3539 2686 333/680 1978/4409 52:30 1:52:27 3:03:41 1:10:04 4:13:44 4:15:34 9:45
F820 Michelle Gernat F3539 2687 111/383 709/2558 59:14 2:03:20 3:11:11 59:33 4:10:44 4:15:34 9:45
F819 Leslie Hynnes F3539 2688 112/383 710/2558 59:13 2:03:20 3:11:11 59:34 4:10:44 4:15:34 9:45
236 David Legarde M4044 2689 279/596 1979/4409 53:38 1:55:30 3:00:31 1:13:06 4:13:37 4:15:35 9:45
F1570 Angie Puent F3539 2690 113/383 711/2558 53:39 1:55:17 3:06:31 1:08:20 4:14:51 4:15:35 9:45
F509 Deb Greenwaldt F4044 2691 95/327 712/2558 55:56 1:59:16 3:05:12 1:02:50 4:08:02 4:15:35 9:45
203 John Friday M4549 2692 273/573 1980/4409 49:59 1:52:20 3:04:06 1:10:23 4:14:29 4:15:36 9:45
F682 Sheila Carey F1934 2693 411/1350 713/2558 57:51 2:00:04 3:05:47 1:05:03 4:10:49 4:15:36 9:45
F1505 Caitrin Mullan F1934 2694 412/1350 714/2558 1:00:08 2:07:34 3:14:24 57:27 4:11:50 4:15:40 9:46
5160 Lewis Buffington M5054 2695 151/426 1981/4409 52:29 1:54:28 3:02:51 1:10:48 4:13:38 4:15:41 9:46
2999 Christopher Burns M1934 2696 809/1637 1982/4409 55:09 1:56:12 3:04:56 1:07:21 4:12:16 4:15:42 9:46
F115 Bonita Michaelson F1934 2697 413/1350 715/2558 55:26 1:57:20 3:08:02 1:04:54 4:12:56 4:15:43 9:46
1951 Bob Brost M4549 2698 274/573 1983/4409 54:39 1:57:27 3:03:10 1:09:24 4:12:34 4:15:44 9:46
519 Gene Geller M5559 2699 82/264 1984/4409 54:54 1:57:09 3:03:38 1:06:36 4:10:13 4:15:44 9:46
5692 Adam Johnson M1934 2700 810/1637 1985/4409 49:06 1:47:43 3:02:14 1:11:19 4:13:32 4:15:45 9:46
5680 Gary Gensler M4549 2701 275/573 1986/4409 59:42 2:15:22 3:13:51 58:13 4:12:03 4:15:46 9:46
1301 Kurt Frederick M4044 2702 280/596 1987/4409 50:49 1:48:53 2:56:11 1:18:07 4:14:18 4:15:47 9:46
F1674 Sarah Pilla F1934 2703 414/1350 716/2558 57:52 2:00:36 3:07:31 1:03:33 4:11:04 4:15:49 9:46
F2309 Kim Karioja F4549 2704 54/217 717/2558 58:46 2:00:03 3:07:33 1:03:42 4:11:15 4:15:51 9:46
F542 Susan McDonald F5054 2705 25/138 718/2558 55:34 2:02:58 3:10:50 1:03:44 4:14:33 4:15:52 9:46
F2286 Sarah Parker F1934 2706 415/1350 719/2558 53:11 1:55:36 3:05:59 1:07:50 4:13:49 4:15:53 9:46
4745 Chris Whealy M3539 2707 334/680 1988/4409 51:15 1:49:09 2:59:07 1:15:15 4:14:22 4:15:55 9:46
F1470 Meghan Anderson F1934 2708 416/1350 720/2558 59:59 2:06:56 3:13:24 58:52 4:12:16 4:15:55 9:46
2209 John Williamson M1934 2709 811/1637 1989/4409 53:31 1:56:58 3:08:11 1:06:12 4:14:23 4:15:56 9:46
F1301 Risa Bonk F1934 2710 417/1350 721/2558 52:46 1:54:12 3:02:22 1:10:33 4:12:55 4:15:59 9:46
1320 Jordan Hanlon M1934 2711 812/1637 1990/4409 1:00:02 2:07:52 3:10:13 1:01:01 4:11:14 4:15:59 9:46
264 Neil Franz M5054 2712 152/426 1991/4409 50:45 1:50:51 3:01:35 1:13:25 4:14:59 4:16:01 9:46
2503 Grant Moeckel M1934 2713 813/1637 1992/4409 53:50 1:59:26 3:04:23 1:10:38 4:15:00 4:16:04 9:46
2820 Robert Fraher M1934 2714 814/1637 1993/4409 51:41 1:54:36 3:09:27 1:04:48 4:14:14 4:16:05 9:47
4972 David Griggs M1934 2715 815/1637 1994/4409 1:00:33 2:04:03 3:09:46 1:01:07 4:10:53 4:16:06 9:47
F1315 Sarah Dragsten F1934 2716 418/1350 722/2558 58:13 2:03:35 3:12:56 59:58 4:12:54 4:16:06 9:47
2347 Dylan Wiek M1934 2717 816/1637 1995/4409 1:00:08 2:03:37 3:12:58 59:59 4:12:56 4:16:07 9:47
F2458 Karen Schlueter F4549 2718 55/217 723/2558 52:04 1:53:35 3:02:32 1:11:35 4:14:07 4:16:07 9:47
3076 Scott Good M4549 2719 276/573 1996/4409 59:59 2:05:29 3:10:14 59:41 4:09:54 4:16:08 9:47
F1394 Rachel Jensen F3539 2720 114/383 724/2558 54:27 1:57:33 3:05:44 1:06:42 4:12:26 4:16:09 9:47
F2573 Tamara Swenson F3539 2721 115/383 725/2558 53:10 1:52:54 3:04:53 1:09:34 4:14:27 4:16:11 9:47
2044 Rob Hammann Iii M3539 2722 335/680 1997/4409 55:52 1:57:48 3:05:09 1:07:56 4:13:05 4:16:11 9:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1178 Robin Hammann F1934 2723 419/1350 726/2558 55:52 1:57:48 3:05:10 1:07:55 4:13:05 4:16:11 9:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after