Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3509 Katherine Munck F4549 3446 84/217 991/2558 55:18 1:57:43 3:12:42 1:13:24 4:26:05 4:29:07 10:16
F1678 Nicole Dupont F1934 3447 562/1350 992/2558 55:52 2:04:27 3:18:45 1:06:52 4:25:36 4:29:08 10:16
5353 Michael Cavanaugh M3539 3448 411/680 2456/4409 47:09 1:44:21 2:48:59 1:39:32 4:28:31 4:29:10 10:16
1251 Sean Burns M1934 3449 971/1637 2457/4409 53:06 1:57:17 3:16:00 1:10:40 4:26:39 4:29:11 10:16
F685 Lillian Raynard F1934 3450 563/1350 993/2558 57:54 2:05:45 3:18:23 1:06:53 4:25:16 4:29:12 10:17
3505 Dale Peterson M4549 3451 338/573 2458/4409 49:28 1:45:55 2:55:00 1:32:44 4:27:44 4:29:15 10:17
F548 Laura Rasmussen F1934 3452 564/1350 994/2558 1:00:22 2:08:20 3:16:43 1:05:27 4:22:10 4:29:15 10:17
1659 Adam Seeley M1934 3453 972/1637 2459/4409 51:18 1:56:04 3:13:12 1:13:37 4:26:49 4:29:16 10:17
419 Douglas Isackson M6064 3454 39/133 2460/4409 55:33 1:58:07 3:06:04 1:21:15 4:27:18 4:29:16 10:17
F1833 Darcy Samson F4044 3455 128/327 995/2558 1:00:42 2:08:55 3:16:45 1:06:18 4:23:03 4:29:17 10:17
2454 Masahiro Sugii M5054 3456 199/426 2461/4409 51:18 1:54:06 3:12:24 1:15:00 4:27:23 4:29:19 10:17
4868 David Klee M3539 3457 412/680 2462/4409 54:26 1:58:22 3:15:29 1:09:43 4:25:12 4:29:19 10:17
4735 Chet Price M3539 3458 413/680 2463/4409 54:26 1:58:21 3:15:28 1:09:44 4:25:11 4:29:19 10:17
5776 Delwin Derksen M1934 3459 973/1637 2464/4409 1:07:03 2:20:55 3:24:46 57:12 4:21:58 4:29:19 10:17
F424 Sarah Jenks F1934 3460 565/1350 996/2558 55:16 1:59:16 3:11:37 1:14:11 4:25:48 4:29:20 10:17
2601 Lawrence Kirch M4549 3461 339/573 2465/4409 57:51 2:09:21 3:20:16 1:07:38 4:27:53 4:29:20 10:17
F2296 Julie Davies Pagels F1934 3462 566/1350 997/2558 1:00:00 2:06:50 3:18:00 1:05:19 4:23:19 4:29:20 10:17
5576 Matt Coyle M1934 3463 974/1637 2466/4409 55:24 1:59:06 3:15:28 1:06:49 4:22:16 4:29:21 10:17
F441 Dana Swenson-Dravis F3539 3464 157/383 998/2558 59:38 2:07:54 3:19:55 1:05:18 4:25:12 4:29:22 10:17
939 Lee Stauffacher M6569 3465 6/33 2467/4409 51:39 1:52:53 3:00:21 1:26:30 4:26:51 4:29:23 10:17
F2353 Jenifer Dvorak F3539 3466 158/383 999/2558 59:39 2:05:38 3:12:41 1:09:54 4:22:34 4:29:25 10:17
F1879 Genevieve Koch F1934 3467 567/1350 1000/2558 58:40 2:05:20 3:18:08 1:07:44 4:25:52 4:29:26 10:17
5875 Erik Raivo M1934 3468 975/1637 2468/4409 54:48 1:54:34 2:57:11 1:28:56 4:26:07 4:29:27 10:17
2038 John Dejong M4044 3469 362/596 2469/4409 58:28 2:04:23 3:13:37 1:12:31 4:26:08 4:29:27 10:17
3608 Michael Clayton M5054 3470 200/426 2470/4409 56:22 1:58:50 3:12:44 1:11:11 4:23:54 4:29:28 10:17
F1206 Amanda Nelson F1934 3471 568/1350 1001/2558 59:30 2:04:26 3:13:35 1:10:27 4:24:01 4:29:29 10:17
3273 Donnie Lewandowski M4549 3472 340/573 2471/4409 52:45 1:54:37 3:11:35 1:15:35 4:27:10 4:29:30 10:17
4287 Tom Hauser M4549 3473 341/573 2472/4409 55:10 1:59:40 3:14:21 1:12:36 4:26:56 4:29:31 10:17
F2060 Linda Dunk F4044 3474 129/327 1002/2558 59:07 2:04:00 3:15:04 1:10:36 4:25:40 4:29:32 10:17
4051 Jeff Barden M3539 3475 414/680 2473/4409 1:01:19 2:11:51 3:21:00 1:01:10 4:22:09 4:29:32 10:17
F3266 Bethany Lisell F1934 3476 569/1350 1003/2558 55:02 2:00:49 3:17:07 1:09:57 4:27:03 4:29:32 10:17
F3484 Sonia Rarick F1934 3477 570/1350 1004/2558 55:50 1:59:57 3:14:49 1:12:19 4:27:08 4:29:33 10:17
F2989 Melinda Field F1934 3478 571/1350 1005/2558 55:31 2:02:49 3:17:19 1:04:28 4:21:47 4:29:35 10:17
F1334 Katherine Vrieze F1934 3479 572/1350 1006/2558 1:02:48 2:11:10 3:20:33 1:03:34 4:24:06 4:29:35 10:17
F1573 Kate Katich F1934 3480 573/1350 1007/2558 56:45 2:01:53 3:11:43 1:11:00 4:22:43 4:29:36 10:17
2279 James Dohnalek M4549 3481 342/573 2474/4409 54:52 1:59:43 3:13:20 1:09:58 4:23:18 4:29:37 10:17
3459 Steven Johnson M4044 3482 363/596 2475/4409 50:48 1:55:59 3:14:31 1:13:45 4:28:16 4:29:38 10:18
F1859 Sheila Dipaola F5054 3483 36/138 1008/2558 58:48 2:07:59 3:21:26 1:04:59 4:26:24 4:29:39 10:18
F1780 Betsy Frick F4549 3484 85/217 1009/2558 52:20 1:50:12 3:07:06 1:17:33 4:24:38 4:29:42 10:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1781 Christopher Stancil M3539 3485 415/680 2476/4409 51:31 1:54:41 3:12:32 1:15:54 4:28:26 4:29:42 10:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after