Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3454 Harold Jackson M6064 6212 107/133 4055/4409 1:06:12 2:31:50 4:06:37 1:19:17 5:25:54 5:33:13 12:43
1741 Michael Melander M3539 6213 647/680 4056/4409 1:00:11 2:09:32 3:39:40 1:49:44 5:29:24 5:33:16 12:43
1129 Christopher Griggs M5559 6214 225/264 4057/4409 1:03:38 2:21:03 3:53:38 1:34:59 5:28:36 5:33:20 12:43
4949 Randy Holmes M5559 6215 226/264 4058/4409 1:06:09 2:27:08 3:55:39 1:30:13 5:25:52 5:33:20 12:43
F2977 Kristin Holmes F1934 6216 1194/1350 2158/2558 1:06:10 2:27:09 3:55:41 1:30:13 5:25:54 5:33:20 12:43
F2182 Ruth Fox F5054 6217 97/138 2159/2558 1:09:24 2:25:18 3:53:22 1:33:09 5:26:30 5:33:21 12:43
F1760 Katie Madson F1934 6218 1195/1350 2160/2558 1:11:48 2:36:28 4:08:34 1:20:05 5:28:39 5:33:25 12:43
F1277 Ann McGrath F1934 6219 1196/1350 2161/2558 1:17:44 2:44:13 4:10:38 1:16:39 5:27:16 5:33:26 12:44
F2523 Valerie Butorac F3539 6220 337/383 2162/2558 1:09:49 2:33:42 4:05:03 1:20:31 5:25:34 5:33:33 12:44
496 William Lorenzen M6064 6221 108/133 4059/4409 1:09:56 2:28:54 4:03:43 1:23:33 5:27:15 5:33:33 12:44
F1714 Pamela Doll F4549 6222 168/217 2163/2558 1:09:49 2:35:00 4:05:37 1:20:34 5:26:11 5:33:36 12:44
F1050 Margaret Dykhoff F5054 6223 98/138 2164/2558 1:10:42 2:41:41 4:11:06 1:17:31 5:28:37 5:33:37 12:44
3190 Timothy Forstad M4044 6224 565/596 4060/4409 1:03:01 2:21:14 3:57:37 1:31:31 5:29:07 5:33:37 12:44
1490 John Hussa M6064 6225 109/133 4061/4409 1:04:07 2:28:21 4:01:55 1:25:03 5:26:58 5:33:38 12:44
F1797 Betty Novotney F5054 6226 99/138 2165/2558 1:06:03 2:27:59 4:02:15 1:25:43 5:27:58 5:33:43 12:44
F3526 Kathy Stephenson F4044 6227 271/327 2166/2558 1:07:46 2:27:33 4:03:29 1:22:40 5:26:09 5:33:44 12:44
F2726 Debrah Erickson F1934 6228 1197/1350 2167/2558 1:02:19 2:20:33 3:52:05 1:37:30 5:29:34 5:33:44 12:44
4853 Craig Labarre M1934 6229 1523/1637 4062/4409 1:02:20 2:20:33 3:52:05 1:37:30 5:29:34 5:33:45 12:44
3155 Jeffrey Schmitz M3539 6230 648/680 4063/4409 1:09:54 2:28:53 4:01:18 1:25:28 5:26:45 5:33:47 12:44
F420 Nicole Hansel-Welch F1934 6231 1198/1350 2168/2558 1:06:35 2:28:30 4:04:18 1:22:05 5:26:22 5:33:47 12:44
F2552 Susan Kamrath F5054 6232 100/138 2169/2558 1:06:26 2:28:29 3:56:27 1:31:21 5:27:48 5:33:48 12:44
3901 Christopher Nordstrom M1934 6233 1524/1637 4064/4409 1:02:08 2:22:48 4:02:55 1:25:43 5:28:38 5:33:49 12:44
4021 Michael Krishnan M1934 6234 1525/1637 4065/4409 1:08:55 2:28:50 3:57:24 1:30:30 5:27:54 5:33:52 12:45
1517 Les Bergquist Sr M7074 6235 7/14 4066/4409 1:03:38 2:23:41 3:57:34 1:29:09 5:26:43 5:33:52 12:45
2773 Mark Bussmann M4549 6236 538/573 4067/4409 1:11:13 2:37:37 4:08:59 1:17:50 5:26:48 5:33:53 12:45
F3518 L Odom F5559 6237 48/68 2170/2558 1:17:48 2:44:15 4:10:41 1:17:04 5:27:44 5:33:53 12:45
3904 Joel Kennedy M4044 6238 566/596 4068/4409 1:03:23 2:17:47 3:58:29 1:30:08 5:28:37 5:33:54 12:45
F2875 Jeanett Larson F4549 6239 169/217 2171/2558 1:03:56 2:24:44 3:58:32 1:27:29 5:26:00 5:33:54 12:45
3438 Andrew Truckey M3539 6240 649/680 4069/4409 1:07:15 2:23:20 3:54:45 1:31:49 5:26:33 5:33:54 12:45
F512 Della Antisdel F4044 6241 272/327 2172/2558 1:06:46 2:28:44 4:01:51 1:26:14 5:28:04 5:33:54 12:45
4747 Timothy Larson M4549 6242 539/573 4070/4409 1:15:50 2:42:28 4:08:55 1:17:07 5:26:01 5:33:55 12:45
5454 Jeffrey Rice M1934 6243 1526/1637 4071/4409 55:23 2:07:02 3:54:13 1:36:14 5:30:26 5:33:56 12:45
4608 Edward Bruchez M7074 6244 8/14 4072/4409 1:11:39 2:27:53 3:55:58 1:34:25 5:30:23 5:33:58 12:45
1068 Michael Gondek M4044 6245 567/596 4073/4409 1:01:25 2:17:12 4:01:17 1:27:39 5:28:56 5:33:58 12:45
F2154 Rae Smida F1934 6246 1199/1350 2173/2558 1:01:20 2:19:59 3:53:09 1:32:54 5:26:03 5:34:02 12:45
1545 James Scholbrock M4044 6247 568/596 4074/4409 58:11 2:09:07 3:49:33 1:39:45 5:29:17 5:34:13 12:45
F2862 Abigail Flesch F4044 6248 273/327 2174/2558 1:02:02 2:19:01 3:53:00 1:34:35 5:27:34 5:34:14 12:45
F378 Kelsi Layne F1934 6249 1200/1350 2175/2558 1:07:47 2:30:34 4:03:45 1:24:20 5:28:04 5:34:20 12:46
1198 James Gittmeier M1934 6250 1527/1637 4075/4409 1:00:38 2:15:50 3:56:06 1:31:14 5:27:20 5:34:21 12:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3606 Sharon McNary F4549 6251 170/217 2176/2558 1:17:46 2:44:14 4:10:37 1:17:39 5:28:15 5:34:24 12:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after