Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4189 Scott Peters M5054 6619 400/426 4260/4409 1:13:32 2:42:41 4:18:46 1:28:32 5:47:17 5:54:19 13:31
F366 Maggie Lane F5054 6620 119/138 2360/2558 1:15:25 2:42:05 4:17:37 1:31:07 5:48:44 5:54:19 13:31
1710 Michael Gedatus M5054 6621 401/426 4261/4409 1:15:25 2:42:05 4:17:39 1:31:06 5:48:44 5:54:19 13:31
F494 Lindsay Field F1934 6622 1277/1350 2361/2558 1:17:41 2:45:29 4:18:43 1:29:26 5:48:08 5:54:21 13:31
F3130 Andrea Ludwig F1934 6623 1278/1350 2362/2558 1:00:21 2:29:38 4:21:59 1:27:39 5:49:37 5:54:25 13:32
4921 Noah Trulen M1934 6624 1591/1637 4262/4409 1:08:20 2:36:21 4:19:01 1:28:00 5:47:01 5:54:29 13:32
F272 Mary John F6064 6625 21/29 2363/2558 1:12:21 2:41:12 4:15:17 1:32:08 5:47:25 5:54:36 13:32
F3152 Angie Hipp F4044 6626 297/327 2364/2558 1:08:58 2:38:42 4:17:57 1:31:08 5:49:04 5:54:43 13:32
F3153 Julia Hipp F1218 6627 38/39 2365/2558 1:08:59 2:38:45 4:17:56 1:31:08 5:49:04 5:54:44 13:32
F2328 Bobbie Nelson F5559 6628 56/68 2366/2558 1:11:34 2:38:38 4:20:10 1:27:07 5:47:16 5:54:52 13:33
2930 Mark Vinge M5054 6629 402/426 4263/4409 1:01:58 2:31:49 4:13:34 1:34:59 5:48:32 5:54:57 13:33
446 Richard Meierotto M7579 6630 4/5 4264/4409 1:12:15 2:43:29 4:15:27 1:32:23 5:47:49 5:55:13 13:33
1510 Shawn Sauve M3539 6631 670/680 4265/4409 1:02:37 2:21:30 4:04:28 1:48:22 5:52:49 5:55:19 13:34
F2135 Nancy Cole F6569 6632 3/4 2367/2558 1:15:46 2:48:42 4:26:52 1:22:12 5:49:04 5:55:21 13:34
2899 Jerry Kozitza M6569 6633 27/33 4266/4409 1:10:23 2:41:48 4:23:13 1:26:23 5:49:35 5:55:40 13:34
F643 Michelle Tierney F6064 6634 22/29 2368/2558 1:07:46 2:38:42 4:16:49 1:32:26 5:49:14 5:55:45 13:35
F2961 Jennifer Lasch F1934 6635 1279/1350 2369/2558 1:10:28 2:45:21 4:20:45 1:31:40 5:52:24 5:55:56 13:35
759 Erik Olsen M1934 6636 1592/1637 4267/4409 1:04:23 2:27:20 4:04:48 1:44:38 5:49:25 5:56:01 13:35
3046 William Outhouse M5054 6637 403/426 4268/4409 1:07:20 2:26:56 4:08:08 1:39:54 5:48:02 5:56:06 13:35
F1392 Leslie Netter F4549 6638 193/217 2370/2558 1:18:55 2:47:44 4:22:56 1:26:05 5:49:01 5:56:14 13:36
F2646 Deborah Herrmann F4549 6639 194/217 2371/2558 1:08:25 2:31:27 4:13:01 1:39:08 5:52:08 5:56:15 13:36
F2621 Kerry Shorthose F3539 6640 362/383 2372/2558 1:04:41 2:30:33 4:13:04 1:39:05 5:52:08 5:56:16 13:36
F3424 Lynn Troost F6064 6641 23/29 2373/2558 1:09:22 2:37:41 4:15:06 1:34:20 5:49:26 5:56:20 13:36
F2321 Sara Hiatt F5559 6642 57/68 2374/2558 1:12:03 2:39:36 4:15:54 1:32:58 5:48:52 5:56:35 13:36
3002 James Clark M3539 6643 671/680 4269/4409 1:11:52 2:30:14 4:04:31 1:44:48 5:49:19 5:56:39 13:37
4819 Michael Hickey M4549 6644 560/573 4270/4409 1:09:32 2:28:33 4:19:48 1:30:09 5:49:57 5:56:39 13:37
F2850 Molly Gianchino F1934 6645 1280/1350 2375/2558 1:11:31 2:40:42 4:18:31 1:30:55 5:49:25 5:56:40 13:37
F162 Susan Hartman F3539 6646 363/383 2376/2558 1:10:27 2:37:14 4:17:55 1:33:35 5:51:30 5:56:50 13:37
F1996 Amanda Aitkenhead F1934 6647 1281/1350 2377/2558 1:11:43 2:42:54 4:17:08 1:34:05 5:51:12 5:56:56 13:37
2168 Timothy Nelson M4549 6648 561/573 4271/4409 58:45 2:20:26 4:10:08 1:43:44 5:53:52 5:57:03 13:38
816 Nicholas Jellum M1934 6649 1593/1637 4272/4409 1:02:50 2:27:37 4:20:32 1:33:12 5:53:44 5:57:05 13:38
F2439 Tina Likens F3539 6650 364/383 2378/2558 1:13:21 2:40:49 4:14:21 1:35:54 5:50:14 5:57:05 13:38
F1339 Renee Freund F4549 6651 195/217 2379/2558 1:12:35 2:38:54 4:16:16 1:33:15 5:49:30 5:57:08 13:38
F401 Anne Gogola F4044 6652 298/327 2380/2558 1:08:46 2:35:02 4:12:06 1:39:41 5:51:47 5:57:13 13:38
F1164 Deann Echols F4044 6653 299/327 2381/2558 1:12:38 2:40:35 4:14:19 1:34:52 5:49:10 5:57:15 13:38
F1163 Nancy Meendering F1934 6654 1282/1350 2382/2558 1:12:38 2:40:35 4:14:19 1:34:52 5:49:10 5:57:15 13:38
F851 Michele Hannah F1934 6655 1283/1350 2383/2558 1:02:47 2:30:15 4:16:00 1:34:07 5:50:06 5:57:28 13:39
F396 Lindsey Belz F1934 6656 1284/1350 2384/2558 1:16:21 2:44:07 4:25:17 1:25:06 5:50:23 5:57:28 13:39
F164 Sheena Nelson F1934 6657 1285/1350 2385/2558 1:09:46 2:34:13 4:15:43 1:35:14 5:50:56 5:57:31 13:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
680 Timothy O'Connor M3539 6658 672/680 4273/4409 1:05:05 2:37:36 4:13:41 1:38:21 5:52:01 5:57:39 13:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after