Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3029 Keith Gibson M3539 3727 437/680 2629/4409 58:34 2:04:15 3:17:00 1:12:27 4:29:26 4:34:03 10:28
F2510 Colleen Casey F1934 3728 624/1350 1099/2558 59:13 2:08:21 3:23:08 1:06:45 4:29:52 4:34:03 10:28
482 Bradley Bonfigt M3539 3729 438/680 2630/4409 54:52 1:59:56 3:17:20 1:14:08 4:31:27 4:34:04 10:28
F1336 Jodi Penk F1934 3730 625/1350 1100/2558 1:02:52 2:10:35 3:20:48 1:09:54 4:30:42 4:34:05 10:28
F1898 Liz Harper F3539 3731 178/383 1101/2558 1:04:27 2:15:31 3:27:38 1:01:45 4:29:22 4:34:07 10:28
273 Brian Corrigan M3539 3732 439/680 2631/4409 1:01:55 2:12:41 3:21:45 1:08:13 4:29:58 4:34:07 10:28
4638 Joshua Knutson M1934 3733 1035/1637 2632/4409 55:45 2:02:18 3:19:30 1:12:48 4:32:17 4:34:08 10:28
5467 Gavin Lawrence M4044 3734 382/596 2633/4409 57:03 2:01:49 3:20:02 1:12:02 4:32:04 4:34:09 10:28
F796 Monica Meier F3539 3735 179/383 1102/2558 57:37 2:03:47 3:14:08 1:15:16 4:29:23 4:34:09 10:28
4510 Matthew Coleman M1934 3736 1036/1637 2634/4409 50:40 1:50:54 3:13:08 1:18:50 4:31:57 4:34:09 10:28
4898 Tim Schuller M3539 3737 440/680 2635/4409 57:46 2:05:29 3:18:33 1:12:36 4:31:08 4:34:10 10:28
856 Rian Von Wald M4044 3738 383/596 2636/4409 55:10 1:58:20 3:05:00 1:27:37 4:32:37 4:34:13 10:28
F539 Jeanene Vonwald F4044 3739 140/327 1103/2558 55:10 1:58:20 3:05:00 1:27:38 4:32:37 4:34:13 10:28
F2738 Margaret Meinen F1934 3740 626/1350 1104/2558 54:18 1:56:17 3:13:50 1:17:14 4:31:04 4:34:15 10:28
1203 Gregory Hanson M4044 3741 384/596 2637/4409 58:23 2:06:55 3:19:38 1:09:28 4:29:05 4:34:16 10:28
F3620 Myra Schoen F1934 3742 627/1350 1105/2558 1:02:09 2:14:36 3:24:56 1:04:44 4:29:40 4:34:16 10:28
3580 Joe Fittante Sr M5559 3743 115/264 2638/4409 1:02:09 2:08:50 3:21:26 1:10:31 4:31:56 4:34:16 10:28
6070 Miles Schoen M1934 3744 1037/1637 2639/4409 1:02:10 2:14:36 3:24:56 1:04:45 4:29:40 4:34:16 10:28
642 Greg Allen M4044 3745 385/596 2640/4409 1:00:14 2:12:54 3:20:40 1:05:50 4:26:29 4:34:18 10:28
2278 Thomas Olson M3539 3746 441/680 2641/4409 56:42 2:01:13 3:11:10 1:16:46 4:27:56 4:34:18 10:28
F2655 Mary Sullivan F3539 3747 180/383 1106/2558 1:03:22 2:12:01 3:23:10 1:07:18 4:30:27 4:34:19 10:28
F1950 Yer Stewart F4044 3748 141/327 1107/2558 59:28 2:07:16 3:21:51 1:08:06 4:29:57 4:34:21 10:28
1170 Nicholas Larson M1934 3749 1038/1637 2642/4409 1:01:46 2:15:10 3:26:28 1:02:14 4:28:41 4:34:21 10:28
F2210 Karen Fletcher F4044 3750 142/327 1108/2558 56:25 2:03:47 3:10:08 1:19:40 4:29:47 4:34:22 10:28
F1944 Kyle Whiltinghill F1934 3751 628/1350 1109/2558 1:01:44 2:12:13 3:24:36 1:05:48 4:30:24 4:34:22 10:28
3133 Jesse Adriaens M1934 3752 1039/1637 2643/4409 43:34 1:32:45 2:42:20 1:46:47 4:29:06 4:34:22 10:28
1888 Richard Hergenrader M3539 3753 442/680 2644/4409 58:34 2:04:08 3:14:34 1:12:24 4:26:57 4:34:23 10:28
F3641 Gretchen Kilbey F4549 3754 91/217 1110/2558 55:47 1:59:17 3:13:19 1:18:09 4:31:27 4:34:26 10:29
3360 Lorin Peterson M4549 3755 358/573 2645/4409 57:40 2:06:41 3:20:49 1:12:33 4:33:21 4:34:27 10:29
1780 Charles Pond Iii M6064 3756 49/133 2646/4409 1:02:34 2:12:19 3:22:55 1:07:09 4:30:04 4:34:27 10:29
1798 Tom Chirhart M5559 3757 116/264 2647/4409 51:47 1:51:08 3:02:33 1:29:58 4:32:31 4:34:27 10:29
337 Mitchell Juusola M3539 3758 443/680 2648/4409 59:26 2:07:51 3:21:10 1:09:45 4:30:54 4:34:27 10:29
F2048 Sherry Frawley F4044 3759 143/327 1111/2558 1:00:30 2:08:28 3:19:32 1:08:23 4:27:54 4:34:29 10:29
106 David Larsen M4044 3760 386/596 2649/4409 59:33 2:04:18 3:17:38 1:11:47 4:29:25 4:34:29 10:29
4409 Hassan Tetteh M1934 3761 1040/1637 2650/4409 52:22 1:54:54 3:14:02 1:19:01 4:33:03 4:34:32 10:29
2248 Benjamin Starns M1934 3762 1041/1637 2651/4409 54:48 2:02:17 3:12:17 1:20:38 4:32:55 4:34:33 10:29
F3367 Cynthia Hook F4044 3763 144/327 1112/2558 53:55 1:58:51 3:16:36 1:14:07 4:30:43 4:34:36 10:29
2974 Mark Hodges M5054 3764 220/426 2652/4409 58:33 2:09:36 3:21:49 1:11:26 4:33:15 4:34:38 10:29
555 Eugene Curnow M6064 3765 50/133 2653/4409 58:57 2:07:40 3:20:17 1:12:05 4:32:21 4:34:39 10:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1184 Edwin Brown M1934 3766 1042/1637 2654/4409 50:57 1:57:31 3:15:52 1:16:16 4:32:07 4:34:39 10:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after