Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F811 Janet Johnson F3539 5815 317/383 1990/2558 1:04:53 2:19:59 3:50:06 1:23:12 5:13:17 5:18:37 12:10
1475 Larry Denucci M5559 5816 208/264 3826/4409 1:07:06 2:26:52 3:52:28 1:21:32 5:13:59 5:18:42 12:10
F2184 Laura Seward F1934 5817 1099/1350 1991/2558 1:04:01 2:22:29 3:50:19 1:21:16 5:11:34 5:18:43 12:10
F1829 Kristen O'Connell F1934 5818 1100/1350 1992/2558 1:11:26 2:31:54 3:54:58 1:18:07 5:13:04 5:18:46 12:10
3420 Joe Wyse M3539 5819 604/680 3827/4409 1:10:20 2:31:27 3:55:53 1:17:23 5:13:15 5:18:47 12:10
F160 Kristine Hopson F1934 5820 1101/1350 1993/2558 1:05:53 2:28:06 3:54:28 1:18:31 5:12:58 5:18:51 12:10
3357 Eric Burnham M1934 5821 1452/1637 3828/4409 1:01:17 2:13:07 3:36:07 1:37:07 5:13:13 5:18:51 12:10
F782 Jeanna Christ F1934 5822 1102/1350 1994/2558 1:08:39 2:29:35 3:54:28 1:18:17 5:12:44 5:18:54 12:10
4733 Todd Jacobson M4549 5823 513/573 3829/4409 1:11:27 2:31:18 3:49:37 1:23:33 5:13:09 5:18:54 12:10
1489 Michael Day M4549 5824 514/573 3830/4409 59:04 2:08:34 3:49:32 1:26:20 5:15:51 5:18:55 12:10
5107 Terry Runk M4044 5825 536/596 3831/4409 1:04:10 2:21:10 3:51:17 1:22:03 5:13:20 5:18:58 12:10
5772 Charles Casey M1934 5826 1453/1637 3832/4409 1:05:18 2:28:42 3:54:17 1:22:47 5:17:04 5:19:01 12:11
5246 Nathan Van Eps M1934 5827 1454/1637 3833/4409 1:06:36 2:21:45 3:44:00 1:30:51 5:14:51 5:19:01 12:11
5583 Kelly Lebfried M1934 5828 1455/1637 3834/4409 1:10:18 2:31:37 3:53:51 1:18:26 5:12:17 5:19:02 12:11
1149 Michael Urie Jr M3539 5829 605/680 3835/4409 56:57 2:20:01 3:52:13 1:25:21 5:17:34 5:19:07 12:11
1098 Nels Johnson M6064 5830 95/133 3836/4409 1:04:51 2:23:37 3:50:19 1:23:49 5:14:08 5:19:09 12:11
1958 Jason Hildebrandt M1934 5831 1456/1637 3837/4409 59:03 2:21:10 3:51:24 1:23:41 5:15:05 5:19:18 12:11
F1146 Coral Hildebrandt F1934 5832 1103/1350 1995/2558 59:04 2:21:10 3:51:24 1:23:42 5:15:06 5:19:19 12:11
5069 Jonathan Lorenzi M1934 5833 1457/1637 3838/4409 1:00:18 2:13:10 3:44:13 1:28:12 5:12:24 5:19:22 12:11
5630 Charles Yost M6569 5834 18/33 3839/4409 1:07:40 2:29:15 3:55:39 1:18:31 5:14:09 5:19:29 12:12
F2867 Laura Cole F4549 5835 158/217 1996/2558 1:03:40 2:20:59 3:44:00 1:31:15 5:15:14 5:19:34 12:12
2104 Timothy Trygstad M1934 5836 1458/1637 3840/4409 1:04:39 2:23:19 3:48:01 1:26:06 5:14:07 5:19:34 12:12
F1291 Page Johnson F1934 5837 1104/1350 1997/2558 1:04:39 2:23:19 3:47:32 1:26:36 5:14:07 5:19:35 12:12
1642 Christopher Kinner M1934 5838 1459/1637 3841/4409 1:04:39 2:23:19 3:47:32 1:26:35 5:14:07 5:19:35 12:12
F1908 Jan Florand F4549 5839 159/217 1998/2558 1:05:44 2:25:33 3:54:01 1:20:54 5:14:54 5:19:37 12:12
F2596 Jackie Kilby F5559 5840 44/68 1999/2558 1:09:03 2:28:32 3:53:36 1:20:34 5:14:10 5:19:40 12:12
4657 Karl Kalder M1934 5841 1460/1637 3842/4409 1:04:14 2:22:30 3:52:27 1:21:37 5:14:04 5:19:42 12:12
5923 Luke Hennig M1934 5842 1461/1637 3843/4409 1:07:26 2:28:17 3:49:55 1:25:22 5:15:17 5:19:43 12:12
F3202 Anne Paone F1934 5843 1105/1350 2000/2558 1:09:29 2:36:33 4:01:15 1:13:31 5:14:45 5:19:46 12:12
178 Eric Hennessy M1934 5844 1462/1637 3844/4409 1:01:41 2:20:37 3:48:37 1:24:00 5:12:36 5:19:47 12:12
240 Ryan McKibbon M1934 5845 1463/1637 3845/4409 1:01:41 2:20:37 3:48:37 1:24:00 5:12:37 5:19:47 12:12
2587 Larry Wasson M5054 5846 357/426 3846/4409 1:10:23 2:30:11 3:48:57 1:25:39 5:14:35 5:19:59 12:13
542 Ryan Sinn M1934 5847 1464/1637 3847/4409 1:01:57 2:12:42 3:37:50 1:37:44 5:15:34 5:20:01 12:13
1050 Richard Yague M4549 5848 515/573 3848/4409 1:01:43 2:13:37 3:42:40 1:33:16 5:15:55 5:20:03 12:13
4722 Sze Kwan Cheah M1934 5849 1465/1637 3849/4409 58:07 2:12:15 3:49:46 1:25:55 5:15:40 5:20:07 12:13
612 Richard Borst M6569 5850 19/33 3850/4409 1:12:35 2:33:57 3:55:10 1:17:01 5:12:10 5:20:08 12:13
F2231 Laura Ginder F1934 5851 1106/1350 2001/2558 1:04:25 2:20:47 3:48:21 1:24:37 5:12:58 5:20:10 12:13
F495 Cathy Lauer F5559 5852 45/68 2002/2558 1:06:30 2:24:25 3:51:16 1:22:39 5:13:54 5:20:14 12:13
F175 Heidi Gohl F1934 5853 1107/1350 2003/2558 1:06:29 2:24:24 3:51:15 1:22:39 5:13:54 5:20:14 12:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3104 Taralyn Berg F1934 5854 1108/1350 2004/2558 1:01:22 2:25:09 3:54:29 1:22:23 5:16:52 5:20:23 12:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after