Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2222 Alexander Smith M1934 1154 427/1637 936/4409 59:13 1:56:14 2:51:18 47:08 3:38:25 3:44:25 8:34
F1949 Jeannine Wiitala F4044 1155 24/327 219/2558 49:43 1:44:52 2:43:50 59:32 3:43:22 3:44:25 8:34
552 Ed Magarian M4044 1156 139/596 937/4409 47:48 1:41:58 2:39:25 1:01:05 3:40:29 3:44:26 8:34
F2742 Valerie Sell F4044 1157 25/327 220/2558 46:42 1:42:18 2:42:56 1:00:04 3:42:59 3:44:30 8:34
1328 David Trefethen M5559 1158 28/264 938/4409 49:53 1:46:48 2:47:11 56:59 3:44:09 3:44:30 8:34
2047 Michael Irwin M1934 1159 428/1637 939/4409 51:02 1:47:57 2:48:44 54:22 3:43:06 3:44:32 8:34
1243 Jim Browning M3539 1160 164/680 940/4409 45:11 1:34:47 2:32:02 1:12:02 3:44:04 3:44:33 8:34
3519 Koji Ishiyama M3539 1161 165/680 941/4409 47:46 1:42:35 2:42:29 59:56 3:42:25 3:44:37 8:34
959 Michael Johnson M3539 1162 166/680 942/4409 46:41 1:40:25 2:38:14 1:02:32 3:40:46 3:44:39 8:35
3990 Andrew Johnson M1934 1163 429/1637 943/4409 51:50 1:49:07 2:49:27 53:21 3:42:47 3:44:39 8:35
2293 Matt Sherrell M1934 1164 430/1637 944/4409 52:28 1:50:57 2:49:14 48:57 3:38:10 3:44:41 8:35
2706 Steven Blank M4044 1165 140/596 945/4409 53:02 1:50:54 2:49:48 48:30 3:38:17 3:44:41 8:35
F2377 Emma Sandberg F1934 1166 140/1350 221/2558 48:14 1:42:19 2:43:56 59:37 3:43:33 3:44:43 8:35
583 Greg McLain M1934 1167 431/1637 946/4409 48:54 1:45:58 2:48:05 55:22 3:43:26 3:44:43 8:35
2777 Stuart Johnson M1934 1168 432/1637 947/4409 51:34 1:49:10 2:47:00 56:19 3:43:18 3:44:43 8:35
3899 Eric Roberts M3539 1169 167/680 948/4409 47:43 1:42:14 2:40:47 1:02:38 3:43:25 3:44:44 8:35
F275 Rebecca Peterson F3539 1170 35/383 222/2558 51:03 1:49:44 2:48:50 54:17 3:43:06 3:44:48 8:35
F412 Sherry Trihus F1934 1171 141/1350 223/2558 51:25 1:49:30 2:48:35 54:29 3:43:04 3:44:49 8:35
4314 Paul Becherer M5054 1172 53/426 949/4409 48:54 1:44:00 2:41:37 1:01:02 3:42:38 3:44:50 8:35
6103 Michael Rorabaugh M4549 1173 113/573 950/4409 48:30 1:43:52 2:45:15 58:44 3:43:59 3:44:50 8:35
F2931 Amanda Dobbelmann F1934 1174 142/1350 224/2558 51:19 1:49:52 2:48:58 51:58 3:40:55 3:44:53 8:35
F1722 Erin House F1934 1175 143/1350 225/2558 51:15 1:45:55 2:44:02 56:42 3:40:43 3:44:55 8:35
F2743 Deberah Kemp F4044 1176 26/327 226/2558 51:20 1:49:43 2:48:07 55:17 3:43:23 3:44:56 8:35
F2264 Helen Dunbar F1934 1177 144/1350 227/2558 48:44 1:45:50 2:47:59 55:04 3:43:02 3:44:56 8:35
4047 Brad Frederiksen M5054 1178 54/426 951/4409 51:16 1:51:10 2:51:26 52:21 3:43:47 3:44:57 8:35
3849 Jacob Kmetz M1934 1179 433/1637 952/4409 42:19 1:34:08 2:37:01 1:07:45 3:44:46 3:44:59 8:35
914 Bill Tolo M4549 1180 114/573 953/4409 50:22 1:47:06 2:46:21 56:28 3:42:49 3:45:02 8:35
5807 Steven Irwin M1934 1181 434/1637 954/4409 47:06 1:42:18 2:44:05 59:38 3:43:43 3:45:04 8:36
967 Thomas Rasmussen M5054 1182 55/426 955/4409 50:00 1:47:09 2:46:44 57:23 3:44:06 3:45:06 8:36
4808 Christopher Holt M1934 1183 435/1637 956/4409 52:42 1:50:15 2:48:44 53:40 3:42:24 3:45:06 8:36
F2732 Katherine Zimmerman F1934 1184 145/1350 228/2558 50:13 1:46:08 2:44:23 53:00 3:37:23 3:45:08 8:36
1836 Steve Kirkland M4044 1185 141/596 957/4409 44:10 1:37:47 2:38:18 1:06:42 3:45:00 3:45:10 8:36
F2284 Andrea Carroll F5054 1186 7/138 229/2558 50:59 1:48:53 2:47:25 55:54 3:43:19 3:45:10 8:36
4487 Nathan Pechacek M1934 1187 436/1637 958/4409 52:56 1:48:18 2:45:59 56:16 3:42:14 3:45:16 8:36
2301 Tony Olson M3539 1188 168/680 959/4409 46:02 1:40:19 2:42:02 1:02:49 3:44:51 3:45:16 8:36
F731 Shannon Lorbiecki F4549 1189 15/217 230/2558 49:05 1:45:51 2:47:40 56:12 3:43:51 3:45:16 8:36
F475 Rhiannon Fermoyle F1934 1190 146/1350 231/2558 46:59 1:42:32 2:42:30 58:03 3:40:33 3:45:18 8:36
2935 Brian Suthers M1934 1191 437/1637 960/4409 43:23 1:34:19 2:36:19 1:08:34 3:44:52 3:45:19 8:36
5998 Ronald Pentz M5054 1192 56/426 961/4409 51:41 1:48:43 2:47:22 57:14 3:44:36 3:45:21 8:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3373 Timothy Burns M4549 1193 115/573 962/4409 48:39 1:44:25 2:41:13 1:03:02 3:44:14 3:45:21 8:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after