Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5016 Thomas Buchanan M1934 4432 1174/1637 3036/4409 51:51 1:56:21 3:26:56 1:16:52 4:43:47 4:46:30 10:56
2759 Thomas Williams M1934 4433 1175/1637 3037/4409 1:01:56 2:12:03 3:28:41 1:12:27 4:41:08 4:46:31 10:56
909 Scott Hughes M1934 4434 1176/1637 3038/4409 1:01:56 2:12:02 3:28:40 1:12:28 4:41:08 4:46:31 10:56
1703 Andrew Noble M1934 4435 1177/1637 3039/4409 1:01:25 2:10:28 3:29:25 1:12:07 4:41:31 4:46:32 10:56
F993 Alison Noble F1934 4436 797/1350 1397/2558 1:01:25 2:10:27 3:29:24 1:12:07 4:41:31 4:46:33 10:56
3711 George Roffe M4549 4437 413/573 3040/4409 55:39 2:04:54 3:25:17 1:19:01 4:44:18 4:46:34 10:56
2676 John Burroughs M3539 4438 500/680 3041/4409 57:44 2:06:01 3:23:23 1:19:28 4:42:51 4:46:36 10:56
3593 Bruce Heusinkveld M3539 4439 501/680 3042/4409 1:00:54 2:12:07 3:36:49 1:05:29 4:42:18 4:46:38 10:56
F2056 Cathy Weiland F4044 4440 170/327 1398/2558 1:00:57 2:12:07 3:36:49 1:05:30 4:42:18 4:46:38 10:56
F3286 Sara Verderber F1934 4441 798/1350 1399/2558 1:03:48 2:16:45 3:31:11 1:12:38 4:43:48 4:46:39 10:56
5656 Walter Senney Jr M5054 4442 258/426 3043/4409 1:03:48 2:17:12 3:31:11 1:12:39 4:43:49 4:46:39 10:56
F1548 Mary Simon F4044 4443 171/327 1400/2558 58:46 2:09:08 3:28:36 1:14:47 4:43:23 4:46:40 10:56
5499 Michael Rhoda M4549 4444 414/573 3044/4409 59:45 2:07:27 3:23:21 1:19:24 4:42:45 4:46:40 10:56
4249 Greg Moore M4549 4445 415/573 3045/4409 58:31 2:12:13 3:30:26 1:11:41 4:42:07 4:46:40 10:57
5284 Thomas Paschke M4044 4446 441/596 3046/4409 56:30 2:02:34 3:23:29 1:18:29 4:41:57 4:46:41 10:57
160 John Kienzle M3539 4447 502/680 3047/4409 56:31 2:02:34 3:23:29 1:18:28 4:41:57 4:46:41 10:57
4724 Stephen Bloomberg M1934 4448 1178/1637 3048/4409 1:03:13 2:08:23 3:18:48 1:22:16 4:41:04 4:46:44 10:57
3121 Thomas Skoug M5559 4449 144/264 3049/4409 1:02:19 2:14:10 3:33:22 1:07:22 4:40:44 4:46:45 10:57
1811 Guy Hall M5054 4450 259/426 3050/4409 57:02 2:07:51 3:26:55 1:16:23 4:43:17 4:46:47 10:57
823 Kevin Josephson M1934 4451 1179/1637 3051/4409 1:05:48 2:18:34 3:32:23 1:06:43 4:39:06 4:46:47 10:57
F2960 Jill Wall F4549 4452 111/217 1401/2558 55:40 2:05:45 3:26:56 1:17:30 4:44:26 4:46:48 10:57
F1217 Lindsay Jerman F1934 4453 799/1350 1402/2558 1:04:01 2:17:24 3:31:05 1:08:56 4:40:01 4:46:49 10:57
F2593 Joyce Lewinski F6064 4454 7/29 1403/2558 1:01:23 2:11:45 3:30:07 1:14:50 4:44:57 4:46:49 10:57
6069 Michael Wallack M5559 4455 145/264 3052/4409 1:00:01 2:06:35 3:16:46 1:24:18 4:41:04 4:46:49 10:57
3931 Scott Patrick M4549 4456 416/573 3053/4409 58:54 2:12:23 3:31:42 1:11:47 4:43:29 4:46:53 10:57
3592 Mark Minard M1934 4457 1180/1637 3054/4409 56:00 1:58:43 3:20:05 1:24:12 4:44:17 4:46:54 10:57
F2988 Amanda Fontanex F1934 4458 800/1350 1404/2558 59:39 2:07:51 3:25:08 1:17:57 4:43:04 4:46:55 10:57
5117 Joseph McGuire M5054 4459 260/426 3055/4409 54:38 2:04:04 3:24:34 1:19:34 4:44:07 4:46:55 10:57
1228 Tommie Lee M4044 4460 442/596 3056/4409 56:10 2:04:18 3:25:38 1:13:34 4:39:11 4:46:56 10:57
4830 Scott Lind M4044 4461 443/596 3057/4409 51:37 1:54:15 3:14:29 1:30:05 4:44:34 4:46:56 10:57
3082 Bradley Johnson M1934 4462 1181/1637 3058/4409 53:51 2:01:49 3:28:38 1:15:49 4:44:26 4:46:57 10:57
F2424 Shannon Haury F1934 4463 801/1350 1405/2558 1:01:10 2:12:10 3:32:05 1:10:58 4:43:02 4:46:59 10:57
F2672 Rachel Tinsler F1934 4464 802/1350 1406/2558 1:01:09 2:12:08 3:32:04 1:10:58 4:43:02 4:46:59 10:57
4022 Charles Haury M1934 4465 1182/1637 3059/4409 1:01:34 2:12:10 3:32:31 1:10:32 4:43:03 4:46:59 10:57
F2643 Audrey Lenoch F1934 4466 803/1350 1407/2558 59:06 2:08:27 3:25:14 1:18:22 4:43:36 4:46:59 10:57
F805 Alisia Davis F1934 4467 804/1350 1408/2558 1:04:59 2:15:44 3:34:10 1:09:01 4:43:11 4:47:02 10:57
F1228 Susan Sathre F4044 4468 172/327 1409/2558 55:02 2:04:50 3:28:37 1:14:59 4:43:35 4:47:05 10:57
5383 Andy McLean M1934 4469 1183/1637 3060/4409 1:11:50 2:24:48 3:37:47 1:02:33 4:40:20 4:47:05 10:57
F723 Sally Pernat F3539 4470 225/383 1410/2558 1:02:06 2:13:14 3:27:53 1:11:37 4:39:30 4:47:05 10:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4180 Todd Hanson M3539 4471 503/680 3061/4409 55:01 2:07:04 3:28:35 1:17:51 4:46:25 4:47:06 10:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after