Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2304 Tyler Lindquist M1934 3669 1019/1637 2592/4409 55:28 1:59:08 3:14:26 1:15:06 4:29:32 4:32:56 10:25
5556 Martin Morud M1934 3670 1020/1637 2593/4409 1:01:41 2:09:01 3:20:06 1:06:48 4:26:54 4:32:56 10:25
5708 Steven Peichel M1934 3671 1021/1637 2594/4409 1:01:40 2:09:00 3:20:06 1:06:48 4:26:54 4:32:56 10:25
4520 Clarence Spinler M4549 3672 355/573 2595/4409 54:18 1:57:51 3:16:07 1:14:40 4:30:47 4:32:56 10:25
3893 Kevin Dodds M3539 3673 431/680 2596/4409 56:29 2:03:14 3:22:32 1:07:16 4:29:48 4:32:56 10:25
F955 Jane Marynik F1934 3674 615/1350 1078/2558 56:08 2:01:22 3:18:00 1:09:42 4:27:42 4:32:57 10:25
F2295 Sarah Margoles F1934 3675 616/1350 1079/2558 57:54 2:03:52 3:15:42 1:12:46 4:28:27 4:32:58 10:25
798 Kenneth Kimber M1934 3676 1022/1637 2597/4409 57:08 2:05:12 3:21:00 1:07:28 4:28:28 4:32:58 10:25
F619 Michelle Squire F4044 3677 139/327 1080/2558 56:40 2:03:56 3:19:23 1:11:29 4:30:52 4:33:02 10:25
F1819 Heather Teskey F1934 3678 617/1350 1081/2558 1:00:05 2:10:19 3:21:13 1:06:19 4:27:32 4:33:04 10:25
F2399 Regina Williams F1934 3679 618/1350 1082/2558 58:16 2:03:59 3:17:25 1:11:07 4:28:32 4:33:05 10:25
6072 Brian Holt M1934 3680 1023/1637 2598/4409 1:04:04 2:11:12 3:20:43 1:05:25 4:26:07 4:33:06 10:25
F996 Debra Walsh F5054 3681 39/138 1083/2558 58:24 2:08:06 3:23:10 1:07:31 4:30:41 4:33:06 10:25
F336 Jody Dick F3539 3682 172/383 1084/2558 1:01:51 2:10:21 3:22:39 1:06:32 4:29:10 4:33:07 10:25
5429 Clifford Buchkoski M1934 3683 1024/1637 2599/4409 1:00:07 2:08:34 3:22:55 1:07:36 4:30:31 4:33:08 10:26
379 Frank Bock M4549 3684 356/573 2600/4409 55:53 1:56:54 3:11:58 1:17:24 4:29:21 4:33:09 10:26
2593 Gerald Johnson M5054 3685 215/426 2601/4409 1:00:08 2:09:01 3:21:43 1:07:04 4:28:46 4:33:11 10:26
5690 Karl Treiber M1934 3686 1025/1637 2602/4409 59:24 2:06:22 3:18:34 1:10:59 4:29:33 4:33:13 10:26
4271 Scott Knoblach M1934 3687 1026/1637 2603/4409 1:01:59 2:11:00 3:20:37 1:05:19 4:25:56 4:33:13 10:26
1297 Wiseman Sikakane M4549 3688 357/573 2604/4409 59:43 2:04:07 3:14:18 1:14:50 4:29:08 4:33:13 10:26
F3012 Lisa Traynor F3539 3689 173/383 1085/2558 57:01 2:05:20 3:25:11 1:06:27 4:31:38 4:33:14 10:26
F3427 Patricia Goodwin F6064 3690 4/29 1086/2558 59:35 2:08:33 3:20:36 1:11:35 4:32:11 4:33:16 10:26
2766 Mike Miller M3539 3691 432/680 2605/4409 54:39 1:58:21 3:12:03 1:19:38 4:31:41 4:33:17 10:26
2071 Terry Zillmer M3539 3692 433/680 2606/4409 56:03 2:00:40 3:15:21 1:14:34 4:29:54 4:33:18 10:26
5001 Richard Liebendorfer M6064 3693 47/133 2607/4409 1:01:52 2:13:17 3:25:02 1:03:43 4:28:44 4:33:18 10:26
2493 Craig Matarrese M3539 3694 434/680 2608/4409 1:01:55 2:13:19 3:23:50 1:05:01 4:28:51 4:33:21 10:26
901 Daniel Mulrennan M5054 3695 216/426 2609/4409 55:30 2:00:01 3:17:33 1:12:18 4:29:51 4:33:22 10:26
5700 John Schlosser M1934 3696 1027/1637 2610/4409 50:15 1:49:42 3:11:59 1:17:50 4:29:48 4:33:23 10:26
3568 Neal Schropter M5054 3697 217/426 2611/4409 58:42 2:06:55 3:18:45 1:09:21 4:28:06 4:33:23 10:26
2590 John Brunstad M4044 3698 378/596 2612/4409 57:17 2:01:28 3:15:24 1:11:03 4:26:26 4:33:23 10:26
1253 Aaron Arvig M1934 3699 1028/1637 2613/4409 1:00:31 2:09:07 3:21:06 1:05:14 4:26:19 4:33:27 10:26
514 James Funk M5054 3700 218/426 2614/4409 57:17 2:07:30 3:19:15 1:09:03 4:28:18 4:33:27 10:26
F1584 Melissa Jungbauer F1934 3701 619/1350 1087/2558 52:41 2:00:01 3:17:14 1:14:26 4:31:40 4:33:30 10:26
F2996 Stephanie Rouse F1218 3702 9/39 1088/2558 1:04:15 2:18:26 3:29:42 1:00:29 4:30:11 4:33:30 10:26
5102 Eugene Jones M6064 3703 48/133 2615/4409 58:19 2:09:20 3:22:40 1:08:49 4:31:28 4:33:31 10:26
940 Brian Lofquist M5054 3704 219/426 2616/4409 1:00:38 2:10:08 3:23:37 1:05:28 4:29:04 4:33:32 10:26
5261 Jordan Iverson M1934 3705 1029/1637 2617/4409 53:00 1:56:30 3:10:47 1:22:13 4:32:59 4:33:34 10:27
2890 Darin Madson M1934 3706 1030/1637 2618/4409 1:02:55 2:11:07 3:19:57 1:08:52 4:28:48 4:33:34 10:27
6056 Douglas Dolliff M4044 3707 379/596 2619/4409 1:02:14 2:13:18 3:24:31 1:04:43 4:29:13 4:33:35 10:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1194 Lisa Milie F4549 3708 89/217 1089/2558 59:59 2:07:16 3:18:47 1:10:51 4:29:38 4:33:36 10:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after