Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1364 Stephanie Pagac F1934 6482 1257/1350 2302/2558 1:10:19 2:37:41 4:11:22 1:28:03 5:39:24 5:44:48 13:10
1528 Thomas Flynn M4549 6483 552/573 4181/4409 1:07:09 2:31:36 4:07:45 1:29:46 5:37:31 5:44:51 13:10
4670 Peter Butler M7579 6484 3/5 4182/4409 1:15:27 2:43:37 4:14:44 1:22:52 5:37:35 5:44:58 13:10
F3297 Alison Jacobson F1934 6485 1258/1350 2303/2558 59:07 2:07:54 3:33:56 2:03:59 5:37:55 5:45:02 13:10
F838 Angela Bealka F1934 6486 1259/1350 2304/2558 1:01:44 2:24:33 3:58:24 1:40:50 5:39:14 5:45:02 13:10
F1437 Joni Warhol F1934 6487 1260/1350 2305/2558 1:05:00 2:22:21 3:55:20 1:46:33 5:41:53 5:45:11 13:10
5736 Jeffrey Barnett M3539 6488 658/680 4183/4409 1:06:06 2:25:51 4:07:05 1:34:52 5:41:56 5:45:34 13:11
F3529 Cheri Henderson F1934 6489 1261/1350 2306/2558 1:16:51 2:45:36 4:14:15 1:23:52 5:38:07 5:45:36 13:11
5809 Clinton Firstbrook Iii M6064 6490 117/133 4184/4409 1:10:39 2:33:57 4:11:57 1:27:08 5:39:04 5:45:36 13:11
5725 Neal Ammerman M5559 6491 235/264 4185/4409 1:08:59 2:34:17 4:11:17 1:27:16 5:38:33 5:45:38 13:11
F2017 Janice Chapman F4549 6492 183/217 2307/2558 1:06:08 2:30:23 4:09:04 1:32:59 5:42:03 5:45:40 13:12
1612 William O'Keeffe Jr M5559 6493 236/264 4186/4409 54:56 2:16:07 4:08:17 1:35:52 5:44:08 5:45:42 13:12
3674 Rodney Brenner M5559 6494 237/264 4187/4409 1:03:16 2:30:36 4:03:29 1:34:28 5:37:57 5:45:44 13:12
1306 David Foley M4044 6495 581/596 4188/4409 1:05:55 2:26:52 4:03:20 1:36:18 5:39:37 5:45:45 13:12
3075 Leon Mucha M5559 6496 238/264 4189/4409 1:02:00 2:28:50 4:09:28 1:33:58 5:43:26 5:45:52 13:12
F2459 Michelle Moore F3539 6497 352/383 2308/2558 1:17:44 2:44:18 4:11:38 1:28:10 5:39:48 5:45:58 13:12
4542 John Parenteau M6064 6498 118/133 4190/4409 1:09:30 2:34:51 4:09:53 1:28:55 5:38:47 5:46:12 13:13
4481 Jess Irmiter M1934 6499 1571/1637 4191/4409 1:05:25 2:26:51 4:07:22 1:31:01 5:38:22 5:46:12 13:13
F2677 Ann Bogren F3539 6500 353/383 2309/2558 1:05:25 2:26:51 4:07:21 1:31:01 5:38:22 5:46:12 13:13
4750 Ken Bowar M5054 6501 392/426 4192/4409 1:10:19 2:33:22 4:09:45 1:31:07 5:40:51 5:46:18 13:13
F3036 Kathy Kazanski F4549 6502 184/217 2310/2558 1:11:21 2:38:10 4:12:44 1:28:02 5:40:46 5:46:21 13:13
F863 Ruth Ulvilden-Klaas F5559 6503 54/68 2311/2558 1:08:46 2:38:28 4:13:33 1:26:37 5:40:10 5:46:22 13:13
4854 Gary Skaggs M5054 6504 393/426 4193/4409 59:35 2:21:29 4:06:29 1:37:34 5:44:02 5:46:22 13:13
4239 Robert Hildebrandt M5559 6505 239/264 4194/4409 1:17:30 2:43:56 4:11:33 1:28:24 5:39:57 5:46:24 13:13
F1937 Maureen Kennedy F4549 6506 185/217 2312/2558 1:12:50 2:38:55 4:08:53 1:29:57 5:38:49 5:46:48 13:14
4449 Matthew Bailey M1934 6507 1572/1637 4195/4409 1:07:06 2:31:25 4:07:43 1:33:00 5:40:43 5:46:50 13:14
3388 Gregory Hunt M5054 6508 394/426 4196/4409 1:07:29 2:29:10 4:02:01 1:37:58 5:39:58 5:46:54 13:14
5457 John Pulley Ii M1934 6509 1573/1637 4197/4409 1:04:22 2:33:10 4:10:16 1:30:15 5:40:30 5:47:03 13:15
F2629 Linda Stefonek F5054 6510 114/138 2313/2558 1:08:05 2:32:05 4:12:48 1:27:13 5:40:01 5:47:04 13:15
4293 Bill Hegg M5559 6511 240/264 4198/4409 1:09:15 2:31:04 4:10:55 1:29:58 5:40:52 5:47:08 13:15
F3089 Brooke Rice F1934 6512 1262/1350 2314/2558 1:03:32 2:24:25 4:10:16 1:32:58 5:43:14 5:47:10 13:15
F3564 Jean Runquist F4549 6513 186/217 2315/2558 1:12:11 2:43:16 4:09:40 1:30:21 5:40:00 5:47:10 13:15
F279 Lisa Vermeulen F4044 6514 292/327 2316/2558 1:12:11 2:43:16 4:09:39 1:30:22 5:40:00 5:47:10 13:15
5345 William Wagner M6569 6515 25/33 4199/4409 1:07:47 2:30:34 4:06:50 1:35:51 5:42:40 5:47:14 13:15
2074 Victor Kovachevich Iii M3539 6516 659/680 4200/4409 1:04:06 2:22:00 4:00:44 1:40:58 5:41:41 5:47:15 13:15
355 Neal Lundeen M5559 6517 241/264 4201/4409 1:08:40 2:30:43 4:08:27 1:31:34 5:40:00 5:47:20 13:15
1651 Jerald Fenske M4549 6518 553/573 4202/4409 1:12:07 2:40:16 4:14:15 1:27:55 5:42:10 5:47:22 13:15
4791 Robert Mages M1934 6519 1574/1637 4203/4409 1:12:49 2:34:00 4:08:56 1:31:32 5:40:28 5:47:25 13:16
952 Brett Bernard M3539 6520 660/680 4204/4409 1:16:11 2:46:04 4:14:34 1:27:19 5:41:53 5:47:26 13:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5225 Richard Elsberry M5054 6521 395/426 4205/4409 1:09:42 2:29:10 4:07:00 1:34:06 5:41:06 5:47:31 13:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after