Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4164 Zach Demmer M1934 2799 836/1637 2041/4409 53:13 1:54:02 3:03:52 1:09:20 4:13:11 4:17:29 9:50
F1728 Karen Mittelstadt F3539 2800 123/383 759/2558 52:33 1:53:35 3:04:00 1:11:22 4:15:22 4:17:29 9:50
467 Charlie Praska M1934 2801 837/1637 2042/4409 1:01:07 2:00:59 3:03:17 1:07:31 4:10:48 4:17:30 9:50
3393 Ryan Thibodeau M1934 2802 838/1637 2043/4409 57:54 2:01:46 3:07:12 1:06:22 4:13:33 4:17:30 9:50
F313 Meghan Thurlow F1934 2803 436/1350 760/2558 1:01:09 2:00:59 3:03:19 1:07:30 4:10:49 4:17:31 9:50
F1600 Staci Montarello F1934 2804 437/1350 761/2558 57:53 2:01:46 3:07:12 1:06:22 4:13:34 4:17:31 9:50
4597 Christopher Bikus M3539 2805 346/680 2044/4409 57:00 1:59:31 3:05:40 1:05:27 4:11:06 4:17:32 9:50
891 Aji Alade M4044 2806 285/596 2045/4409 55:43 1:59:06 3:02:19 1:12:06 4:14:25 4:17:32 9:50
F3146 Barbara Sampson F5054 2807 26/138 762/2558 57:28 2:03:24 3:11:44 1:02:08 4:13:51 4:17:33 9:50
1503 Neal Kurtz M4044 2808 286/596 2046/4409 58:00 2:03:43 3:09:58 1:01:20 4:11:17 4:17:34 9:50
4934 Keith Curtis M1934 2809 839/1637 2047/4409 58:30 2:03:01 3:09:06 1:06:11 4:15:17 4:17:35 9:50
3141 Luke Garrison M1934 2810 840/1637 2048/4409 56:46 2:01:08 3:10:06 1:03:44 4:13:49 4:17:36 9:50
5480 Robert Fischer M4044 2811 287/596 2049/4409 1:00:34 2:04:32 3:11:27 1:00:45 4:12:12 4:17:36 9:50
F323 Kelly Quade F1934 2812 438/1350 763/2558 1:02:05 2:09:41 3:15:55 58:16 4:14:11 4:17:38 9:50
F1766 Jamie Misner F1934 2813 439/1350 764/2558 58:52 2:06:22 3:12:36 58:16 4:10:52 4:17:39 9:50
3233 Paul Ireland M4044 2814 288/596 2050/4409 54:22 1:54:53 3:04:41 1:10:47 4:15:27 4:17:39 9:50
F3660 Catherine Lacount F1934 2815 440/1350 765/2558 1:00:01 2:07:44 3:14:34 59:28 4:14:01 4:17:39 9:50
4676 Christopher Ryan M1934 2816 841/1637 2051/4409 57:23 2:01:10 3:07:07 1:04:49 4:11:55 4:17:42 9:50
4635 Joseph Meyer M4549 2817 281/573 2052/4409 52:40 1:50:37 2:57:50 1:16:08 4:13:58 4:17:43 9:50
572 Roger Carlson M6064 2818 31/133 2053/4409 54:02 1:55:13 3:03:43 1:13:31 4:17:13 4:17:46 9:50
F3142 Wendy Moore F3539 2819 124/383 766/2558 56:32 2:01:38 3:10:45 1:04:23 4:15:08 4:17:46 9:50
F1757 Susan Peterson F4044 2820 101/327 767/2558 52:50 1:58:16 3:12:00 1:03:36 4:15:36 4:17:46 9:50
4093 Jon Hall M4044 2821 289/596 2054/4409 55:08 1:58:03 3:05:19 1:10:18 4:15:36 4:17:47 9:50
262 Barry Fox M6064 2822 32/133 2055/4409 56:40 2:02:41 3:12:35 1:05:08 4:17:42 4:17:50 9:50
4491 Eric Bruns M1934 2823 842/1637 2056/4409 49:15 1:44:42 2:51:00 1:23:10 4:14:09 4:17:52 9:51
5800 Allan Perez M5054 2824 154/426 2057/4409 55:24 1:59:26 3:08:13 1:05:34 4:13:46 4:17:54 9:51
F3452 Kimberly Yates F1934 2825 441/1350 768/2558 55:18 1:59:46 3:11:07 1:04:08 4:15:14 4:17:55 9:51
F3290 Jenna Vine F1934 2826 442/1350 769/2558 58:00 2:03:41 3:09:12 1:04:42 4:13:53 4:17:55 9:51
2750 Mark Bukowski M4044 2827 290/596 2058/4409 59:15 2:02:15 3:09:36 1:01:00 4:10:35 4:17:57 9:51
1674 Matthew Campson M4044 2828 291/596 2059/4409 53:29 1:54:11 2:59:55 1:16:13 4:16:07 4:17:58 9:51
F3474 Corinna Kosobucki F1934 2829 443/1350 770/2558 55:14 1:58:54 3:07:41 1:06:42 4:14:22 4:17:59 9:51
674 Dain Larson M1934 2830 843/1637 2060/4409 49:04 1:45:20 3:02:32 1:13:55 4:16:26 4:18:01 9:51
F662 Rebecca Maus F1934 2831 444/1350 771/2558 - - - - 4:18:03 4:18:03 9:51
961 Christopher Nutting M4549 2832 282/573 2061/4409 53:06 1:52:34 2:55:57 1:18:05 4:14:01 4:18:05 9:51
F1068 Amy Horn-Delzer F4044 2833 102/327 772/2558 56:36 1:59:55 3:10:08 1:04:12 4:14:19 4:18:06 9:51
4736 Frederick Kropidlowski M4549 2834 283/573 2062/4409 54:29 2:00:13 3:07:56 1:08:24 4:16:20 4:18:06 9:51
F2583 Julie Kosidowski F4044 2835 103/327 773/2558 54:29 2:00:13 3:07:57 1:08:24 4:16:21 4:18:06 9:51
4473 George Kosidowski M4549 2836 284/573 2063/4409 54:29 2:00:12 3:07:56 1:08:24 4:16:20 4:18:06 9:51
760 Robert Dean M5054 2837 155/426 2064/4409 54:50 1:57:03 3:05:32 1:10:09 4:15:41 4:18:07 9:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1729 Janice Baudewig Poehlman F3539 2838 125/383 774/2558 50:12 1:49:23 3:01:25 1:16:06 4:17:31 4:18:09 9:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after