Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1225 Richard Eddleston Sr M4044 6553 583/596 4227/4409 1:01:13 2:23:35 4:13:20 1:31:25 5:44:45 5:49:32 13:20
F1153 Shari Glaser F4549 6554 189/217 2327/2558 1:06:34 2:30:51 4:09:48 1:32:50 5:42:38 5:49:37 13:21
5956 Ross Pinney M1934 6555 1583/1637 4228/4409 1:04:56 2:30:40 4:12:57 1:29:46 5:42:43 5:49:39 13:21
134 David Perry M5559 6556 245/264 4229/4409 1:05:49 2:21:50 4:03:43 1:41:27 5:45:09 5:49:40 13:21
1773 Duane Poppe M3539 6557 664/680 4230/4409 1:09:07 2:37:04 4:12:00 1:31:12 5:43:12 5:49:43 13:21
F1886 Cathy Woodiwiss F1934 6558 1267/1350 2328/2558 1:05:51 2:29:55 4:08:36 1:34:04 5:42:40 5:49:45 13:21
F848 Misty Kropelnicki F3539 6559 355/383 2329/2558 1:08:42 2:32:39 4:10:58 1:32:29 5:43:27 5:49:51 13:21
1632 James Matheson M3539 6560 665/680 4231/4409 1:10:47 2:36:07 4:08:03 1:34:54 5:42:57 5:49:55 13:21
933 David Schmitz M4044 6561 584/596 4232/4409 1:04:04 2:32:27 4:08:00 1:37:45 5:45:45 5:50:02 13:21
1926 Bruce Iwasa M4549 6562 556/573 4233/4409 1:02:58 2:16:36 3:51:14 1:55:32 5:46:46 5:50:24 13:22
2528 Laurence MacOn M6064 6563 120/133 4234/4409 1:08:46 2:35:10 4:11:49 1:32:03 5:43:52 5:50:28 13:22
5760 Anton Van Der Merwe M5054 6564 398/426 4235/4409 1:07:05 2:25:07 4:18:21 1:28:00 5:46:20 5:50:31 13:23
4146 James Rugel M4044 6565 585/596 4236/4409 1:04:12 2:31:48 4:13:00 1:30:51 5:43:51 5:50:33 13:23
1564 Eugene Swanson M3539 6566 666/680 4237/4409 1:09:17 2:35:45 4:13:27 1:32:16 5:45:43 5:50:35 13:23
F604 Stacy Neperud F3539 6567 356/383 2330/2558 1:09:17 2:35:45 4:13:28 1:32:16 5:45:43 5:50:35 13:23
2884 Dave Bell M4044 6568 586/596 4238/4409 1:08:56 2:35:22 4:12:34 1:31:40 5:44:13 5:50:39 13:23
2289 Michael Swanson M5559 6569 246/264 4239/4409 1:08:46 2:35:11 4:12:17 1:31:46 5:44:02 5:50:39 13:23
5985 Sean Leintz M1218 6570 46/46 4240/4409 59:04 2:38:55 4:16:37 1:30:43 5:47:19 5:50:42 13:23
F3585 Caara Hirsch F1218 6571 37/39 2331/2558 59:04 2:38:55 4:16:36 1:30:45 5:47:20 5:50:43 13:23
183 Jan Horak M5559 6572 247/264 4241/4409 1:19:35 2:45:53 4:15:58 1:26:37 5:42:35 5:50:45 13:23
F315 Ellen Buckho F4549 6573 190/217 2332/2558 1:17:44 2:44:13 4:12:18 1:32:18 5:44:36 5:50:46 13:23
F596 Janet Curtis F4044 6574 294/327 2333/2558 1:17:27 2:43:56 4:17:33 1:26:53 5:44:25 5:50:54 13:23
F1411 Samantha Deshler F1934 6575 1268/1350 2334/2558 1:03:23 2:26:27 4:12:23 1:34:19 5:46:41 5:50:54 13:24
F3652 Amy Boman F1934 6576 1269/1350 2335/2558 1:15:30 2:41:48 4:17:39 1:27:51 5:45:30 5:50:56 13:24
F2783 Christina Hastings F1934 6577 1270/1350 2336/2558 1:10:20 2:43:59 4:27:25 1:20:07 5:47:31 5:51:00 13:24
3227 Wallace Sapp M4549 6578 557/573 4242/4409 1:05:12 2:27:54 4:10:17 1:36:29 5:46:45 5:51:02 13:24
F1104 Tia Larson F5054 6579 115/138 2337/2558 1:08:19 2:34:34 4:12:08 1:34:40 5:46:48 5:51:06 13:24
F2238 J Wilson F6569 6580 2/4 2338/2558 1:07:22 2:34:15 4:13:48 1:32:19 5:46:06 5:51:15 13:24
F355 Jodi Schrupp F3539 6581 357/383 2339/2558 1:08:40 2:32:20 4:11:20 1:32:52 5:44:11 5:51:17 13:24
3164 Marc Hollander M4549 6582 558/573 4243/4409 1:07:19 2:35:54 4:11:27 1:32:28 5:43:54 5:51:18 13:24
4624 Benton Green M1934 6583 1584/1637 4244/4409 1:08:13 2:30:58 4:17:22 1:27:50 5:45:12 5:51:35 13:25
4095 Christopher Sluiter M1934 6584 1585/1637 4245/4409 1:09:42 2:28:53 4:11:01 1:34:38 5:45:38 5:51:43 13:25
F2227 Deborah Reeder F4549 6585 191/217 2340/2558 1:01:48 2:20:43 4:12:40 1:34:40 5:47:20 5:51:46 13:25
F3141 Jessica Kallio F1934 6586 1271/1350 2341/2558 1:10:20 2:31:38 4:11:22 1:34:57 5:46:18 5:51:46 13:25
832 Randall Dischinger M4549 6587 559/573 4246/4409 1:05:32 2:33:52 4:12:30 1:34:35 5:47:05 5:51:46 13:25
F2370 Terri Nogosek F1934 6588 1272/1350 2342/2558 1:08:56 2:38:56 4:14:21 1:31:34 5:45:55 5:51:53 13:26
5568 Joshua Barlage M1934 6589 1586/1637 4247/4409 1:11:49 2:36:42 4:14:38 1:32:40 5:47:17 5:52:04 13:26
F2936 Stefanie Flasch F3539 6590 358/383 2343/2558 1:12:49 2:40:42 4:15:58 1:28:15 5:44:13 5:52:13 13:27
2308 Randall Gerdes M5054 6591 399/426 4248/4409 1:13:10 2:38:08 4:16:56 1:27:22 5:44:17 5:52:14 13:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3004 Tarah Andrews F1934 6592 1273/1350 2344/2558 1:09:02 2:36:33 4:14:26 1:31:24 5:45:50 5:52:14 13:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after