Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4855 Timothy Leischer M3539 1245 177/680 1005/4409 53:50 1:51:58 2:49:38 53:48 3:43:26 3:46:34 8:39
1974 Matthew Krueger M1934 1246 452/1637 1006/4409 48:52 1:43:47 2:44:48 1:00:46 3:45:33 3:46:41 8:39
4619 Jeffery Thomas M1934 1247 453/1637 1007/4409 53:13 1:50:45 2:50:02 53:37 3:43:39 3:46:42 8:39
F2741 Kelly Brunne F1934 1248 152/1350 241/2558 53:13 1:50:45 2:50:02 53:37 3:43:38 3:46:42 8:39
F2334 Julie Ewert F1934 1249 153/1350 242/2558 51:11 1:48:22 2:48:16 57:05 3:45:20 3:46:42 8:39
F2333 Kaitlin Gaddie F1934 1250 154/1350 243/2558 51:11 1:48:22 2:48:16 57:05 3:45:20 3:46:42 8:39
5877 Ron Schulz M1934 1251 454/1637 1008/4409 50:12 1:46:09 2:48:25 56:40 3:45:04 3:46:43 8:39
3647 Andrew Grosvenor M1934 1252 455/1637 1009/4409 49:46 1:45:23 2:45:41 59:50 3:45:30 3:46:44 8:39
F3380 Kathryn Short F1934 1253 155/1350 244/2558 53:05 1:51:22 2:50:04 54:11 3:44:15 3:46:45 8:39
2213 Joel Hoogland M4549 1254 120/573 1010/4409 48:41 1:43:27 2:42:51 1:02:52 3:45:42 3:46:46 8:39
5479 Matthew Weyer M1934 1255 456/1637 1011/4409 49:43 1:45:19 2:44:54 1:00:34 3:45:27 3:46:48 8:39
2375 Duane Meyer M1934 1256 457/1637 1012/4409 49:42 1:45:17 2:44:53 1:00:35 3:45:27 3:46:48 8:39
4317 Mark Laudenbach M3539 1257 178/680 1013/4409 51:38 1:44:12 2:40:00 1:00:47 3:40:46 3:46:49 8:40
190 Gordon Linn M4044 1258 149/596 1014/4409 47:04 1:44:53 2:47:02 59:00 3:46:02 3:46:51 8:40
F2926 Jeanine Stake-Jacobson F4044 1259 28/327 245/2558 49:27 1:46:47 2:46:52 58:31 3:45:23 3:46:52 8:40
F1541 Sonia Blesic F3539 1260 38/383 246/2558 51:46 1:49:55 2:50:18 55:20 3:45:38 3:46:53 8:40
400 John Hammje M1934 1261 458/1637 1015/4409 52:16 1:49:48 2:47:04 57:28 3:44:32 3:46:58 8:40
1037 John Hopkins M4044 1262 150/596 1016/4409 42:21 1:31:45 2:34:30 1:12:16 3:46:46 3:47:04 8:40
F1539 Alicia Ogle F1934 1263 156/1350 247/2558 51:08 1:49:45 2:50:01 55:25 3:45:26 3:47:06 8:40
4959 Joe Knight M4549 1264 121/573 1017/4409 50:45 1:47:20 2:47:03 59:14 3:46:16 3:47:07 8:40
F3203 Laura Triplett F1934 1265 157/1350 248/2558 49:07 1:44:03 2:42:34 58:07 3:40:41 3:47:07 8:40
5719 Rodney Essler M4549 1266 122/573 1018/4409 47:43 1:44:44 2:47:05 59:50 3:46:54 3:47:07 8:40
1066 Peter Nestingen M1934 1267 459/1637 1019/4409 46:16 1:39:29 2:38:44 1:08:07 3:46:50 3:47:09 8:40
F1255 Courtney Sim F1934 1268 158/1350 249/2558 48:21 1:45:01 2:46:08 59:39 3:45:46 3:47:10 8:40
610 John Gerstner M3539 1269 179/680 1020/4409 50:14 1:46:27 2:47:12 59:13 3:46:24 3:47:10 8:40
F1618 Cora Holland F1934 1270 159/1350 250/2558 49:45 1:46:41 2:45:38 1:00:10 3:45:48 3:47:11 8:40
F965 Jessica Raab F3539 1271 39/383 251/2558 52:27 1:52:43 2:52:39 52:20 3:44:59 3:47:12 8:40
1034 Charles Vacek M1934 1272 460/1637 1021/4409 50:21 1:49:14 2:50:14 55:33 3:45:46 3:47:12 8:40
4411 Brian Sapp M1934 1273 461/1637 1022/4409 47:46 1:42:11 2:47:17 58:46 3:46:03 3:47:16 8:41
1078 Ryan Tooley M1934 1274 462/1637 1023/4409 43:52 1:36:33 2:42:45 1:02:42 3:45:26 3:47:16 8:41
5777 Ryan Wateland M4044 1275 151/596 1024/4409 50:19 1:48:06 2:47:13 58:54 3:46:07 3:47:20 8:41
3472 Randall Thompson M4549 1276 123/573 1025/4409 51:38 1:47:07 2:45:39 58:08 3:43:47 3:47:20 8:41
F3263 Jill Haughey F1934 1277 160/1350 252/2558 48:12 1:45:52 2:49:21 57:23 3:46:43 3:47:26 8:41
F189 Kristine Becker F1934 1278 161/1350 253/2558 51:36 1:48:21 2:45:29 59:50 3:45:19 3:47:27 8:41
3131 John Sommerville M4549 1279 124/573 1026/4409 52:40 1:51:38 2:51:03 54:15 3:45:17 3:47:28 8:41
5880 David Meyne M4044 1280 152/596 1027/4409 47:25 1:42:10 2:43:19 1:03:13 3:46:32 3:47:29 8:41
5198 Chad Lueken M1934 1281 463/1637 1028/4409 48:51 1:43:51 2:44:03 1:02:18 3:46:21 3:47:29 8:41
2378 Gordon Johnston M3539 1282 180/680 1029/4409 46:11 1:41:14 2:42:45 1:03:59 3:46:43 3:47:31 8:41
5330 John Aronson M6064 1283 7/133 1030/4409 49:26 1:46:57 2:48:47 58:13 3:47:00 3:47:31 8:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
965 William Sumey M4044 1284 153/596 1031/4409 46:00 1:41:35 2:40:35 1:06:38 3:47:12 3:47:32 8:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after