Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1038 Annette Shirk F3539 2517 99/383 649/2558 55:46 1:59:32 3:04:58 1:04:19 4:09:17 4:12:16 9:38
1487 Scott Wolff M1934 2518 773/1637 1869/4409 56:45 1:59:21 3:04:14 1:04:23 4:08:37 4:12:19 9:38
3365 Patrick Kelly M1934 2519 774/1637 1870/4409 48:33 1:45:46 2:58:09 1:11:57 4:10:05 4:12:20 9:38
3992 Bob Horrisberger M5559 2520 73/264 1871/4409 55:24 2:01:10 3:09:37 1:00:53 4:10:29 4:12:22 9:38
866 Jay Dommeyer M4549 2521 254/573 1872/4409 49:58 1:49:27 3:01:55 1:09:10 4:11:05 4:12:23 9:38
1626 Kent Brittain M4549 2522 255/573 1873/4409 1:00:36 2:05:30 3:10:56 56:15 4:07:10 4:12:26 9:38
F2731 Gael Jones F6064 2523 2/29 650/2558 55:45 1:58:48 3:07:55 1:00:18 4:08:13 4:12:26 9:38
5108 Hank Manning M5054 2524 142/426 1874/4409 56:13 2:00:27 3:08:08 1:01:45 4:09:53 4:12:28 9:38
5113 Christopher Contakes M3539 2525 317/680 1875/4409 56:15 1:57:14 3:02:37 1:06:09 4:08:46 4:12:29 9:38
3886 Mark Zulas M4549 2526 256/573 1876/4409 55:10 1:56:26 2:58:44 1:08:40 4:07:24 4:12:33 9:38
3419 Vincent Hunt M1934 2527 775/1637 1877/4409 57:11 2:01:38 3:03:52 1:04:30 4:08:22 4:12:33 9:38
F1413 Catherine Johnson F5559 2528 9/68 651/2558 56:10 1:59:26 3:03:53 1:05:52 4:09:45 4:12:34 9:38
1349 Jay Ticknor M4044 2529 262/596 1878/4409 50:33 1:52:11 3:00:46 1:10:49 4:11:34 4:12:35 9:38
F2627 Amanda Bowman F1934 2530 380/1350 652/2558 58:01 2:01:15 3:05:44 59:53 4:05:36 4:12:35 9:39
5258 Adam Sunderland M1934 2531 776/1637 1879/4409 56:12 1:58:10 3:02:42 1:07:10 4:09:52 4:12:36 9:39
F152 Elise Guimont F1934 2532 381/1350 653/2558 52:38 1:55:34 3:05:50 1:05:26 4:11:15 4:12:38 9:39
4731 Brian Curp M1934 2533 777/1637 1880/4409 50:49 1:49:18 2:59:04 1:11:54 4:10:58 4:12:41 9:39
4370 Yvon Bourgault M5054 2534 143/426 1881/4409 49:45 1:48:41 3:01:00 1:10:22 4:11:22 4:12:43 9:39
6066 Duane Kemna M4549 2535 257/573 1882/4409 49:39 1:50:01 2:59:41 1:11:53 4:11:34 4:12:43 9:39
1133 Richard Hoeg M5054 2536 144/426 1883/4409 50:50 1:49:10 2:54:40 1:16:24 4:11:04 4:12:43 9:39
F3295 Lisa Boerner F3539 2537 100/383 654/2558 55:15 1:58:40 3:05:00 1:03:47 4:08:46 4:12:45 9:39
3733 Keith Tvedten M5559 2538 74/264 1884/4409 54:17 1:57:44 3:03:31 1:07:22 4:10:53 4:12:45 9:39
F1961 Patricia O'Hanlon F6064 2539 3/29 655/2558 55:30 1:59:31 3:07:51 1:04:48 4:12:38 4:12:46 9:39
4578 Todd Hartung M3539 2540 318/680 1885/4409 47:17 1:45:43 2:55:48 1:16:08 4:11:55 4:12:47 9:39
1635 David Merryfield M1934 2541 778/1637 1886/4409 49:41 1:45:32 2:53:58 1:17:35 4:11:32 4:12:50 9:39
4942 Ryan Rogers M1934 2542 779/1637 1887/4409 58:52 2:05:58 3:12:07 57:29 4:09:35 4:12:51 9:39
F1267 Sue Jenkins F4044 2543 88/327 656/2558 57:21 2:00:29 3:08:51 1:00:31 4:09:22 4:12:52 9:39
3870 Jerril Palmer M4549 2544 258/573 1888/4409 56:35 1:59:44 3:08:05 1:00:32 4:08:37 4:12:52 9:39
2266 Greg Schmidt M1934 2545 780/1637 1889/4409 55:45 1:59:20 3:05:03 1:04:42 4:09:45 4:12:54 9:39
F3376 Kristin Lila F1934 2546 382/1350 657/2558 58:31 2:00:24 3:03:52 1:01:00 4:04:52 4:12:55 9:39
1482 Dale Evensen M4044 2547 263/596 1890/4409 53:37 1:55:10 3:01:50 1:09:40 4:11:29 4:12:56 9:39
F2495 Mary Zupanc F5559 2548 10/68 658/2558 55:56 1:59:45 3:08:02 1:02:56 4:10:58 4:12:57 9:39
F2364 Maggie Schneider F1934 2549 383/1350 659/2558 55:58 1:59:30 3:06:59 1:03:23 4:10:22 4:13:00 9:39
5841 Wesley Bova M3539 2550 319/680 1891/4409 49:42 1:44:31 2:55:46 1:16:07 4:11:52 4:13:02 9:40
2836 Craig Gordon M4044 2551 264/596 1892/4409 52:46 1:53:19 2:59:08 1:12:13 4:11:20 4:13:02 9:40
5008 Benjamin Langager M1934 2552 781/1637 1893/4409 44:47 1:46:15 2:56:34 1:16:03 4:12:37 4:13:03 9:40
4611 Daniel Zander M4549 2553 259/573 1894/4409 48:49 1:45:09 3:00:53 1:11:20 4:12:12 4:13:07 9:40
4301 Bryce Horswell M1934 2554 782/1637 1895/4409 56:57 1:57:57 3:03:11 1:06:11 4:09:22 4:13:08 9:40
981 Gregory Matson M5054 2555 145/426 1896/4409 55:27 1:57:36 3:02:37 1:06:47 4:09:24 4:13:10 9:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2781 Dan Rydell M4549 2556 260/573 1897/4409 55:56 1:58:13 3:06:33 1:05:16 4:11:49 4:13:11 9:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after