Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2503 Grant Moeckel M1934 2713 813/1637 1992/4409 53:50 1:59:26 3:04:23 1:10:38 4:15:00 4:16:04 9:46
2820 Robert Fraher M1934 2714 814/1637 1993/4409 51:41 1:54:36 3:09:27 1:04:48 4:14:14 4:16:05 9:47
4972 David Griggs M1934 2715 815/1637 1994/4409 1:00:33 2:04:03 3:09:46 1:01:07 4:10:53 4:16:06 9:47
F1315 Sarah Dragsten F1934 2716 418/1350 722/2558 58:13 2:03:35 3:12:56 59:58 4:12:54 4:16:06 9:47
2347 Dylan Wiek M1934 2717 816/1637 1995/4409 1:00:08 2:03:37 3:12:58 59:59 4:12:56 4:16:07 9:47
F2458 Karen Schlueter F4549 2718 55/217 723/2558 52:04 1:53:35 3:02:32 1:11:35 4:14:07 4:16:07 9:47
3076 Scott Good M4549 2719 276/573 1996/4409 59:59 2:05:29 3:10:14 59:41 4:09:54 4:16:08 9:47
F1394 Rachel Jensen F3539 2720 114/383 724/2558 54:27 1:57:33 3:05:44 1:06:42 4:12:26 4:16:09 9:47
F2573 Tamara Swenson F3539 2721 115/383 725/2558 53:10 1:52:54 3:04:53 1:09:34 4:14:27 4:16:11 9:47
2044 Rob Hammann Iii M3539 2722 335/680 1997/4409 55:52 1:57:48 3:05:09 1:07:56 4:13:05 4:16:11 9:47
F1178 Robin Hammann F1934 2723 419/1350 726/2558 55:52 1:57:48 3:05:10 1:07:55 4:13:05 4:16:11 9:47
F2703 Ashley Lundberg F1934 2724 420/1350 727/2558 58:41 2:04:20 3:10:13 1:01:32 4:11:45 4:16:12 9:47
1227 Nick Gunderson M1934 2725 817/1637 1998/4409 58:32 1:57:14 3:00:24 1:07:58 4:08:21 4:16:13 9:47
F792 Maureen Thielen F4549 2726 56/217 728/2558 55:49 2:00:22 3:09:15 1:06:04 4:15:18 4:16:13 9:47
1193 Mark Hanna M3539 2727 336/680 1999/4409 56:07 1:57:16 3:02:23 1:08:34 4:10:56 4:16:14 9:47
5780 Michael Bradshaw M3539 2728 337/680 2000/4409 56:31 2:01:05 3:10:08 1:04:54 4:15:01 4:16:15 9:47
1364 David Burns M4044 2729 281/596 2001/4409 48:40 1:49:20 3:02:07 1:13:14 4:15:20 4:16:16 9:47
F776 Darcie Conran F4549 2730 57/217 729/2558 56:36 2:00:18 3:07:51 1:03:31 4:11:22 4:16:17 9:47
3134 Douglas Kovars M5559 2731 83/264 2002/4409 53:09 1:55:01 3:10:29 1:04:51 4:15:19 4:16:19 9:47
3852 Gary Geuss M4549 2732 277/573 2003/4409 51:02 1:51:42 3:02:10 1:12:48 4:14:57 4:16:20 9:47
F3317 Tracy Bistodeau F3539 2733 116/383 730/2558 57:30 2:02:16 3:09:58 58:18 4:08:15 4:16:25 9:47
990 Stephen Fulmek Jr M1934 2734 818/1637 2004/4409 54:31 1:53:56 3:03:38 1:08:10 4:11:48 4:16:26 9:47
F1449 Kristy Schmid F1934 2735 421/1350 731/2558 56:46 2:01:09 3:10:06 1:02:36 4:12:41 4:16:28 9:47
1992 Steven Hackel M4549 2736 278/573 2005/4409 47:00 1:39:36 2:54:10 1:21:33 4:15:42 4:16:34 9:48
4101 Jerry Egge M5559 2737 84/264 2006/4409 55:36 1:59:15 3:03:57 1:09:22 4:13:18 4:16:35 9:48
F1237 Melanie Bottemiller F3539 2738 117/383 732/2558 56:35 1:59:08 3:05:37 1:07:11 4:12:48 4:16:35 9:48
969 Milan Tomaska M1934 2739 819/1637 2007/4409 47:34 1:45:20 3:00:57 1:15:06 4:16:02 4:16:37 9:48
F158 Amy Fullerton F1934 2740 422/1350 733/2558 55:20 1:59:13 3:07:43 1:05:29 4:13:12 4:16:37 9:48
F1222 Lori McQuiston F4044 2741 96/327 734/2558 55:51 2:01:29 3:11:01 1:04:01 4:15:01 4:16:38 9:48
4070 John Arnett M5559 2742 85/264 2008/4409 51:13 1:52:32 3:03:28 1:10:41 4:14:09 4:16:38 9:48
3350 Thaddeus Duhme M1934 2743 820/1637 2009/4409 46:51 1:50:41 3:06:35 1:09:34 4:16:08 4:16:39 9:48
5662 Christopher Massoll M1934 2744 821/1637 2010/4409 59:11 2:06:50 3:13:48 59:12 4:12:59 4:16:39 9:48
F1116 Heather Andrews F1934 2745 423/1350 735/2558 56:02 1:59:41 3:10:03 1:03:51 4:13:54 4:16:41 9:48
2404 Jonathan Henricksen M1934 2746 822/1637 2011/4409 55:25 1:58:15 3:04:01 1:09:54 4:13:54 4:16:41 9:48
F2626 Deborah Shoemaker F3539 2747 118/383 736/2558 54:23 2:00:39 3:11:10 1:03:51 4:15:00 4:16:43 9:48
425 Andrew Tongen M1934 2748 823/1637 2012/4409 54:41 1:57:35 3:03:54 1:09:56 4:13:49 4:16:44 9:48
4923 Stephen Maturen M1934 2749 824/1637 2013/4409 59:03 2:01:09 3:11:25 1:01:09 4:12:33 4:16:45 9:48
4864 Charles Moberg M1934 2750 825/1637 2014/4409 52:24 1:53:16 3:02:04 1:11:23 4:13:26 4:16:45 9:48
F397 Ann Schrader F4044 2751 97/327 737/2558 51:15 1:55:27 3:05:54 1:08:45 4:14:39 4:16:48 9:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2235 Andy Lohn M1934 2752 826/1637 2015/4409 52:42 1:54:56 3:02:42 1:11:34 4:14:16 4:16:48 9:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after