Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
758 Randy Verkerke M5559 865 18/264 717/4409 47:27 1:43:34 2:41:26 54:23 3:35:49 3:36:04 8:15
3994 Douglas Schopp M1934 866 343/1637 718/4409 49:47 1:44:50 2:39:31 55:18 3:34:49 3:36:05 8:15
F3151 Jan Schuldt F1934 867 99/1350 149/2558 48:56 1:43:22 2:39:46 55:06 3:34:52 3:36:11 8:15
802 Robert Weber M5054 868 30/426 719/4409 49:31 1:44:15 2:40:18 55:42 3:36:00 3:36:12 8:15
2690 Paul Tiedt M3539 869 123/680 720/4409 46:49 1:41:00 2:41:31 53:48 3:35:19 3:36:14 8:15
4284 Gregory Younker M4044 870 108/596 721/4409 50:18 1:46:08 2:42:44 52:28 3:35:12 3:36:17 8:15
5207 Mbona-Biza Mujynya M4044 871 109/596 722/4409 47:19 1:42:02 2:39:31 55:56 3:35:27 3:36:18 8:15
3171 Andrew Groves M3539 872 124/680 723/4409 45:45 1:39:06 2:36:55 59:14 3:36:09 3:36:24 8:16
1076 Eric Hoel M1934 873 344/1637 724/4409 45:09 1:34:50 2:35:30 1:00:25 3:35:54 3:36:26 8:16
F171 Vicky Ebensperger F3539 874 25/383 150/2558 49:43 1:44:48 2:42:01 53:21 3:35:22 3:36:30 8:16
3431 Nathaniel Young M1934 875 345/1637 725/4409 52:37 1:45:15 2:39:12 50:31 3:29:42 3:36:30 8:16
664 David Whiteman M5559 876 19/264 726/4409 47:45 1:42:21 2:39:37 55:53 3:35:29 3:36:43 8:16
6142 Mike Hanson M4044 877 110/596 727/4409 48:34 1:43:26 2:39:33 55:37 3:35:09 3:36:47 8:17
2202 Philip Pelto M1934 878 346/1637 728/4409 45:49 1:36:25 2:36:43 59:18 3:36:00 3:36:47 8:17
1499 Jeffrey Hutton M4549 879 87/573 729/4409 49:43 1:44:52 2:41:12 54:32 3:35:44 3:36:47 8:17
169 John Goldfine M5054 880 31/426 730/4409 49:34 1:44:32 2:40:47 54:56 3:35:43 3:36:49 8:17
3737 Luke Wippler M1934 881 347/1637 731/4409 51:06 1:48:38 2:47:31 47:51 3:35:22 3:36:50 8:17
5829 Kyle Swenson M1218 882 7/46 732/4409 47:33 1:41:33 2:38:09 56:30 3:34:39 3:36:52 8:17
F1300 Robin Brandt F1934 883 100/1350 151/2558 51:30 1:48:10 2:45:17 51:00 3:36:17 3:36:52 8:17
162 Shane Olson M3539 884 125/680 733/4409 48:10 1:39:38 2:35:23 1:00:24 3:35:47 3:36:57 8:17
F3348 Sarah Roelli F1934 885 101/1350 152/2558 47:55 1:42:31 2:41:02 54:50 3:35:51 3:36:57 8:17
439 Jamey Burden M4044 886 111/596 734/4409 49:10 1:44:24 2:41:03 55:21 3:36:23 3:37:01 8:17
4718 Aaron Dixon M1934 887 348/1637 735/4409 42:21 1:33:48 2:37:50 58:52 3:36:42 3:37:08 8:17
3697 Nathan Higgins M1934 888 349/1637 736/4409 49:17 1:44:51 2:41:52 54:15 3:36:06 3:37:09 8:17
3844 Scott Siegenthaler M3539 889 126/680 737/4409 47:01 1:39:33 2:32:59 1:03:22 3:36:21 3:37:10 8:17
4134 Ben Weers M1934 890 350/1637 738/4409 48:46 1:44:21 2:41:26 54:39 3:36:05 3:37:11 8:18
F3523 Terri Swanson F4549 891 7/217 153/2558 49:37 1:44:48 2:42:17 53:45 3:36:01 3:37:12 8:18
3336 Mark Keenan M4044 892 112/596 739/4409 45:15 1:34:44 2:31:36 1:05:17 3:36:53 3:37:15 8:18
4561 Jeffrey Larson M1934 893 351/1637 740/4409 48:43 1:44:44 2:41:19 50:37 3:31:55 3:37:16 8:18
1402 David Lombardo M4549 894 88/573 741/4409 50:26 1:44:11 2:40:40 51:41 3:32:21 3:37:19 8:18
3413 Timothy Rozman M1934 895 352/1637 742/4409 48:13 1:41:21 2:37:00 59:22 3:36:22 3:37:20 8:18
F1476 Carly Hale F1934 896 102/1350 154/2558 49:51 1:45:19 2:41:46 54:26 3:36:11 3:37:23 8:18
1595 John Perrill M3539 897 127/680 743/4409 50:58 1:45:25 2:39:58 53:30 3:33:28 3:37:25 8:18
F2571 Joni Borne F1934 898 103/1350 155/2558 49:45 1:46:28 2:42:51 52:55 3:35:46 3:37:25 8:18
454 Stanley Hup M5054 899 32/426 744/4409 46:25 1:41:18 2:39:35 57:01 3:36:35 3:37:26 8:18
F1258 Jenny Marietta F1934 900 104/1350 156/2558 48:57 1:44:09 2:41:59 54:34 3:36:33 3:37:28 8:18
2296 Paul Marietta M1934 901 353/1637 745/4409 48:58 1:44:09 2:42:00 54:34 3:36:34 3:37:29 8:18
F3481 Tesha Distad F1934 902 105/1350 157/2558 48:14 1:42:19 2:40:36 55:44 3:36:19 3:37:30 8:18
F1929 Tamara Rogers F4044 903 16/327 158/2558 46:48 1:41:31 2:39:38 57:02 3:36:40 3:37:30 8:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2527 Roger Hale M5054 904 33/426 746/4409 49:52 1:45:18 2:41:45 54:37 3:36:22 3:37:35 8:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after