Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1285 Jeffrey Henning M1934 4673 1224/1637 3179/4409 56:29 2:00:34 3:22:43 1:24:37 4:47:19 4:51:19 11:07
2175 Jeff Buysse M4044 4674 460/596 3180/4409 54:15 2:03:32 3:24:36 1:24:37 4:49:13 4:51:19 11:07
5264 Jack Ver Steegh M5559 4675 153/264 3181/4409 1:02:42 2:16:10 3:35:19 1:11:27 4:46:45 4:51:23 11:07
F1731 Tracy Foley F4044 4676 178/327 1495/2558 53:33 1:57:38 3:19:52 1:28:46 4:48:37 4:51:24 11:07
1541 Troy Adams M3539 4677 528/680 3182/4409 1:04:43 2:14:45 3:28:12 1:16:42 4:44:53 4:51:27 11:07
2618 Paul Pianosi M4549 4678 428/573 3183/4409 58:28 2:10:34 3:32:04 1:15:30 4:47:33 4:51:27 11:07
F3119 Emma Berndt F1218 4679 14/39 1496/2558 55:45 2:05:25 3:28:06 1:20:08 4:48:14 4:51:28 11:07
4465 Leonard Conklin M1934 4680 1225/1637 3184/4409 1:00:11 2:07:21 3:24:12 1:23:31 4:47:42 4:51:28 11:07
F1036 Julie Mohler F4044 4681 179/327 1497/2558 1:03:16 2:18:22 3:34:46 1:10:45 4:45:30 4:51:28 11:07
3404 Simon Cohen M1934 4682 1226/1637 3185/4409 1:01:19 2:10:03 3:28:21 1:18:15 4:46:35 4:51:33 11:08
4408 Keith Sjostrom M1934 4683 1227/1637 3186/4409 1:03:06 2:15:47 3:34:03 1:11:19 4:45:22 4:51:33 11:08
5976 Dusty Grundmeier M1934 4684 1228/1637 3187/4409 55:15 2:05:56 3:34:26 1:13:59 4:48:25 4:51:33 11:08
F853 Brenda Warren F4044 4685 180/327 1498/2558 57:10 2:12:28 3:33:39 1:13:40 4:47:18 4:51:34 11:08
3000 Adam Sellke M3539 4686 529/680 3188/4409 50:33 2:02:54 3:33:34 1:17:02 4:50:36 4:51:34 11:08
F2787 Kelli Haselden F4044 4687 181/327 1499/2558 1:00:02 2:12:49 3:35:20 1:10:37 4:45:57 4:51:35 11:08
F3124 Amanda Rohde F1934 4688 850/1350 1500/2558 1:03:51 2:16:16 3:33:05 1:11:16 4:44:21 4:51:36 11:08
2642 David Hanel M3539 4689 530/680 3189/4409 1:02:47 2:15:30 3:31:32 1:13:07 4:44:39 4:51:38 11:08
F622 Staci Owens F1934 4690 851/1350 1501/2558 1:05:19 2:18:43 3:33:37 1:10:33 4:44:10 4:51:39 11:08
F791 Melissa Lee F4044 4691 182/327 1502/2558 1:01:52 2:13:57 3:31:30 1:12:25 4:43:54 4:51:39 11:08
4990 Mark Vitelli M3539 4692 531/680 3190/4409 1:00:33 2:10:50 3:28:03 1:15:48 4:43:51 4:51:39 11:08
F3423 Janet Hunnius F4549 4693 119/217 1503/2558 56:42 2:13:55 3:33:17 1:16:02 4:49:18 4:51:40 11:08
4125 Roger Geraets M4044 4694 461/596 3191/4409 59:04 2:08:35 3:28:40 1:19:58 4:48:37 4:51:41 11:08
1915 Joseph Lawrence M1934 4695 1229/1637 3192/4409 59:16 2:06:41 3:24:19 1:21:39 4:45:57 4:51:42 11:08
4628 Guy Townsend M3539 4696 532/680 3193/4409 56:37 2:04:36 3:24:52 1:20:07 4:44:59 4:51:42 11:08
F3631 Tammy Smith F3539 4697 242/383 1504/2558 1:02:32 2:20:13 3:38:21 1:09:19 4:47:40 4:51:42 11:08
F629 Julie Hendricks F3539 4698 243/383 1505/2558 1:09:06 2:41:53 - - 4:47:12 4:51:44 11:08
F631 Taylor Hendricks F1218 4699 15/39 1506/2558 1:01:57 2:14:41 3:33:41 1:13:38 4:47:18 4:51:44 11:08
F3487 Jara Wind F1934 4700 852/1350 1507/2558 1:03:23 2:09:46 3:46:24 1:01:19 4:47:42 4:51:44 11:08
4907 Eric Luoma M1934 4701 1230/1637 3194/4409 53:41 2:05:43 3:32:19 1:16:49 4:49:08 4:51:47 11:08
4490 Michael Luoma M1934 4702 1231/1637 3195/4409 50:12 1:52:46 3:10:22 1:38:47 4:49:08 4:51:47 11:08
F1117 Ali Payne F1934 4703 853/1350 1508/2558 53:58 2:03:13 3:28:53 1:20:26 4:49:18 4:51:48 11:08
F472 Stephanie Miller F3539 4704 244/383 1509/2558 53:59 2:03:13 3:28:53 1:20:26 4:49:19 4:51:48 11:08
F3563 Karen Sirois F4044 4705 183/327 1510/2558 1:00:15 2:14:37 3:34:37 1:13:14 4:47:50 4:51:49 11:08
3506 Matthew Morgan M1934 4706 1232/1637 3196/4409 1:08:32 2:23:38 3:38:26 1:06:16 4:44:41 4:51:50 11:08
F178 Kathryn Fast F4044 4707 184/327 1511/2558 1:00:16 2:14:37 3:34:36 1:13:14 4:47:50 4:51:50 11:08
2432 Jeremy Gibbs M1934 4708 1233/1637 3197/4409 57:25 2:04:28 3:29:46 1:18:19 4:48:05 4:51:50 11:08
2070 Michael Prescher M4044 4709 462/596 3198/4409 53:56 1:59:01 3:20:04 1:29:54 4:49:58 4:51:52 11:08
5110 Joey Gertis M1934 4710 1234/1637 3199/4409 54:56 2:09:42 3:34:17 1:15:55 4:50:11 4:51:54 11:08
1583 Mark Ellison M4549 4711 429/573 3200/4409 1:05:48 2:18:33 3:33:59 1:10:16 4:44:15 4:51:56 11:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2214 Mark Mitchell M3539 4712 533/680 3201/4409 54:59 1:57:45 3:21:05 1:28:04 4:49:09 4:51:57 11:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after