Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F512 Della Antisdel F4044 6241 272/327 2172/2558 1:06:46 2:28:44 4:01:51 1:26:14 5:28:04 5:33:54 12:45
4747 Timothy Larson M4549 6242 539/573 4070/4409 1:15:50 2:42:28 4:08:55 1:17:07 5:26:01 5:33:55 12:45
5454 Jeffrey Rice M1934 6243 1526/1637 4071/4409 55:23 2:07:02 3:54:13 1:36:14 5:30:26 5:33:56 12:45
4608 Edward Bruchez M7074 6244 8/14 4072/4409 1:11:39 2:27:53 3:55:58 1:34:25 5:30:23 5:33:58 12:45
1068 Michael Gondek M4044 6245 567/596 4073/4409 1:01:25 2:17:12 4:01:17 1:27:39 5:28:56 5:33:58 12:45
F2154 Rae Smida F1934 6246 1199/1350 2173/2558 1:01:20 2:19:59 3:53:09 1:32:54 5:26:03 5:34:02 12:45
1545 James Scholbrock M4044 6247 568/596 4074/4409 58:11 2:09:07 3:49:33 1:39:45 5:29:17 5:34:13 12:45
F2862 Abigail Flesch F4044 6248 273/327 2174/2558 1:02:02 2:19:01 3:53:00 1:34:35 5:27:34 5:34:14 12:45
F378 Kelsi Layne F1934 6249 1200/1350 2175/2558 1:07:47 2:30:34 4:03:45 1:24:20 5:28:04 5:34:20 12:46
1198 James Gittmeier M1934 6250 1527/1637 4075/4409 1:00:38 2:15:50 3:56:06 1:31:14 5:27:20 5:34:21 12:46
F3606 Sharon McNary F4549 6251 170/217 2176/2558 1:17:46 2:44:14 4:10:37 1:17:39 5:28:15 5:34:24 12:46
F632 Tanya Sharratt F4549 6252 171/217 2177/2558 1:17:30 2:43:56 4:10:19 1:17:38 5:27:57 5:34:24 12:46
2418 Aaron Hammer M1934 6253 1528/1637 4076/4409 1:03:03 2:24:04 3:57:32 1:29:59 5:27:30 5:34:24 12:46
F1457 Anna Braun F1934 6254 1201/1350 2178/2558 1:03:37 2:30:56 4:03:42 1:24:42 5:28:24 5:34:24 12:46
1760 Joseph Hazuka M1934 6255 1529/1637 4077/4409 56:31 2:21:35 4:02:47 1:30:17 5:33:03 5:34:27 12:46
F2443 Sarah Proppe F1934 6256 1202/1350 2179/2558 1:06:20 2:24:06 4:00:38 1:28:29 5:29:06 5:34:28 12:46
F2208 Shu-Hua Wang F4044 6257 274/327 2180/2558 1:09:39 2:32:29 4:03:26 1:23:43 5:27:09 5:34:28 12:46
352 Michael Huray M3539 6258 650/680 4078/4409 59:42 2:15:38 3:44:21 1:45:31 5:29:51 5:34:30 12:46
F166 Melissa Huray F1934 6259 1203/1350 2181/2558 59:42 2:15:39 3:44:22 1:45:31 5:29:52 5:34:30 12:46
5911 Rob Frazier M4549 6260 540/573 4079/4409 1:07:22 2:29:12 4:03:11 1:24:36 5:27:46 5:34:30 12:46
F3513 Michelle McMillan F4549 6261 172/217 2182/2558 1:07:23 2:29:13 4:03:12 1:24:36 5:27:47 5:34:31 12:46
6162 Chad Astleford M1934 6262 1530/1637 4080/4409 1:00:34 2:18:47 4:00:55 1:26:35 5:27:30 5:34:36 12:46
6031 Jim Anderson M5559 6263 227/264 4081/4409 1:03:14 2:21:35 3:51:09 1:38:32 5:29:40 5:34:36 12:46
F1466 Katherine Fassbender F1218 6264 34/39 2183/2558 1:04:43 2:26:51 3:56:33 1:33:08 5:29:40 5:34:39 12:46
F2801 Eileen Kerr F5054 6265 101/138 2184/2558 1:05:59 2:24:15 4:01:12 1:27:44 5:28:56 5:34:42 12:46
F1971 Penny Paquin F4044 6266 275/327 2185/2558 1:04:03 2:32:35 4:07:39 1:23:43 5:31:21 5:34:43 12:46
F2567 Kristen Odden F1218 6267 35/39 2186/2558 1:04:42 2:26:52 3:56:33 1:33:12 5:29:44 5:34:43 12:46
F2935 Kathy Spencer F4549 6268 173/217 2187/2558 1:06:00 2:24:15 4:01:14 1:27:45 5:28:58 5:34:44 12:46
F3391 Amber Hansen F1934 6269 1204/1350 2188/2558 1:03:22 2:26:11 4:03:19 1:24:11 5:27:30 5:34:44 12:46
F3383 Katherine Olson F1934 6270 1205/1350 2189/2558 1:02:54 2:23:07 4:05:50 1:23:25 5:29:14 5:34:51 12:47
660 Todd Wisti M4044 6271 569/596 4082/4409 1:08:33 2:28:24 4:01:35 1:26:27 5:28:01 5:34:53 12:47
F1778 Lisa Walker F1934 6272 1206/1350 2190/2558 1:01:17 2:22:00 3:56:44 1:34:25 5:31:09 5:34:54 12:47
F2026 Kristin Palecek F3539 6273 338/383 2191/2558 1:01:13 2:18:32 3:57:27 1:31:48 5:29:15 5:34:55 12:47
F2305 Tara Krosch F1934 6274 1207/1350 2192/2558 1:02:22 2:23:14 3:56:41 1:33:59 5:30:40 5:34:55 12:47
F1331 Cathy Kleve F1934 6275 1208/1350 2193/2558 1:05:03 2:28:14 4:04:21 1:24:58 5:29:18 5:34:59 12:47
1604 Peter Euphosin M1934 6276 1531/1637 4083/4409 1:13:04 2:36:37 4:03:11 1:26:23 5:29:34 5:34:59 12:47
2196 Ryan Kleve M1934 6277 1532/1637 4084/4409 1:05:02 2:28:14 4:04:21 1:24:58 5:29:19 5:34:59 12:47
F940 Char Valenzuela F4549 6278 174/217 2194/2558 1:00:04 2:21:09 3:58:57 1:30:46 5:29:42 5:34:59 12:47
F1741 Tracy Hooker F3539 6279 339/383 2195/2558 1:03:06 2:34:38 4:05:16 1:25:32 5:30:48 5:35:00 12:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2179 Katie Evans F1934 6280 1209/1350 2196/2558 1:20:29 2:40:49 4:05:48 1:21:38 5:27:26 5:35:01 12:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after