Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
232 Charles Smith M5054 794 25/426 655/4409 49:11 1:43:40 2:39:54 52:44 3:32:38 3:33:54 8:10
303 Jeffrey Farrell M4044 795 99/596 656/4409 49:18 1:44:51 2:39:36 53:09 3:32:45 3:33:56 8:10
2046 Tom Heuer M4549 796 76/573 657/4409 46:56 1:39:27 2:33:46 59:09 3:32:55 3:33:57 8:10
2990 Steven Kalina M1934 797 320/1637 658/4409 55:22 1:47:09 2:38:09 51:24 3:29:33 3:34:02 8:10
957 Thomas Egger M4549 798 77/573 659/4409 48:56 1:46:10 2:42:01 51:31 3:33:31 3:34:08 8:11
6084 Jeffery Lakela M4549 799 78/573 660/4409 44:06 1:34:39 2:31:01 1:02:06 3:33:07 3:34:09 8:11
1366 Mark Pearson M4549 800 79/573 661/4409 47:46 1:42:01 2:36:45 51:12 3:27:56 3:34:12 8:11
F3399 Andrea Mosher F1934 801 91/1350 140/2558 48:14 1:42:19 2:39:23 53:41 3:33:03 3:34:13 8:11
F941 Bonnie Rindahl F1934 802 92/1350 141/2558 48:44 1:43:07 2:39:20 53:16 3:32:35 3:34:15 8:11
5202 Gary Zielke M5054 803 26/426 662/4409 48:08 1:43:14 2:40:04 51:30 3:31:34 3:34:16 8:11
5394 Marty Renk M1934 804 321/1637 663/4409 53:02 1:48:15 2:41:25 48:21 3:29:45 3:34:16 8:11
1814 Jacob Yurek M1934 805 322/1637 664/4409 41:08 1:30:24 2:27:34 1:06:29 3:34:03 3:34:16 8:11
F2243 Sara Udvig F1934 806 93/1350 142/2558 51:29 1:48:10 2:45:18 48:25 3:33:42 3:34:17 8:11
5323 Benjamin Deneen M1934 807 323/1637 665/4409 46:35 1:39:06 2:37:11 55:31 3:32:42 3:34:22 8:11
414 Scott Sekelsky M3539 808 112/680 666/4409 42:50 1:32:52 2:30:16 1:03:40 3:33:55 3:34:22 8:11
4393 William Bergthold M4044 809 100/596 667/4409 40:02 1:26:03 2:26:11 1:08:04 3:34:15 3:34:22 8:11
3767 Kurtis Jewell M3539 810 113/680 668/4409 45:37 1:37:55 2:33:27 1:00:43 3:34:10 3:34:23 8:11
5448 John Cregan M3539 811 114/680 669/4409 43:38 1:34:15 2:30:19 1:03:41 3:34:00 3:34:25 8:11
6154 Nicholas Shultz M1934 812 324/1637 670/4409 45:02 1:36:30 2:37:29 56:21 3:33:50 3:34:30 8:11
987 Greg Lyke M1934 813 325/1637 671/4409 50:37 1:46:39 2:42:09 50:53 3:33:02 3:34:32 8:11
F389 Trisha Coffee F1934 814 94/1350 143/2558 50:37 1:46:38 2:42:09 50:54 3:33:02 3:34:33 8:11
3216 Richard Beckel M4044 815 101/596 672/4409 46:54 1:39:33 2:36:28 57:16 3:33:44 3:34:33 8:11
3126 Nathan Kirkpatrick M1934 816 326/1637 673/4409 53:35 1:45:24 2:36:25 51:55 3:28:20 3:34:34 8:11
4321 Thomas Donahue M3539 817 115/680 674/4409 44:59 1:35:30 2:33:01 1:01:08 3:34:08 3:34:40 8:12
2746 John Finn M1934 818 327/1637 675/4409 45:45 1:38:05 2:35:15 58:56 3:34:10 3:34:41 8:12
2660 Alan Lybeck M4044 819 102/596 676/4409 50:35 1:46:15 2:41:26 52:39 3:34:05 3:34:43 8:12
4839 Adam Grojean M1934 820 328/1637 677/4409 46:54 1:39:38 2:37:44 56:17 3:34:00 3:34:46 8:12
F3611 Claudia Schultze F3539 821 24/383 144/2558 46:55 1:39:20 2:37:23 56:54 3:34:16 3:34:50 8:12
1965 Art Saffran M5054 822 27/426 678/4409 50:55 1:47:45 2:44:04 49:37 3:33:41 3:34:56 8:12
2273 David Krueger M3539 823 116/680 679/4409 45:07 1:34:35 2:27:34 1:06:51 3:34:24 3:34:58 8:12
6151 Thomas Culhane M5559 824 15/264 680/4409 44:32 1:38:38 2:37:07 57:44 3:34:50 3:35:02 8:13
3777 Mark Willer M4549 825 80/573 681/4409 50:45 1:47:23 2:43:07 51:08 3:34:14 3:35:02 8:13
2424 Ryan Bickler M1934 826 329/1637 682/4409 45:19 1:33:23 2:29:18 59:00 3:28:18 3:35:04 8:13
129 Don Zastrow M4044 827 103/596 683/4409 46:04 1:40:30 2:38:21 56:28 3:34:48 3:35:05 8:13
5490 James Levasseur M1934 828 330/1637 684/4409 45:09 1:34:38 2:30:58 1:03:38 3:34:36 3:35:06 8:13
993 Benjamin Rajkowski M1934 829 331/1637 685/4409 44:36 1:36:23 2:34:30 59:51 3:34:21 3:35:07 8:13
4058 David Goodin M3539 830 117/680 686/4409 49:35 1:45:17 2:42:49 51:21 3:34:10 3:35:08 8:13
1882 Mark Lowder M4549 831 81/573 687/4409 48:29 1:42:31 2:38:40 55:50 3:34:30 3:35:08 8:13
2839 Thomas Sager M4549 832 82/573 688/4409 47:29 1:41:12 2:35:37 59:16 3:34:53 3:35:10 8:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2545 Michael Goldammer M3539 833 118/680 689/4409 46:42 1:37:54 2:35:06 58:29 3:33:35 3:35:12 8:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after