Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6001 Joshua French M1934 1094 411/1637 895/4409 49:39 1:42:27 2:39:48 1:01:06 3:40:54 3:42:59 8:31
5014 Casey Korby M1934 1095 412/1637 896/4409 47:41 1:40:12 2:38:05 1:02:58 3:41:03 3:43:02 8:31
4310 Mark Thibert M4549 1096 109/573 897/4409 44:28 1:37:15 2:38:59 1:03:20 3:42:18 3:43:03 8:31
6134 Dan Katich M1934 1097 413/1637 898/4409 51:48 1:48:52 2:45:25 50:46 3:36:10 3:43:03 8:31
5585 Chad Laurie M1934 1098 414/1637 899/4409 47:44 1:41:44 2:41:05 1:00:55 3:42:00 3:43:04 8:31
5300 Benjamin Herman M1934 1099 415/1637 900/4409 45:08 1:37:53 2:38:30 1:03:53 3:42:23 3:43:05 8:31
2961 Bret Swenson M3539 1100 153/680 901/4409 47:57 1:42:18 2:40:59 1:00:52 3:41:50 3:43:07 8:31
1658 Brian Cruikshank M3539 1101 154/680 902/4409 49:04 1:44:15 2:41:08 1:01:17 3:42:24 3:43:10 8:31
5764 Todd Falker M1934 1102 416/1637 903/4409 42:04 1:39:07 2:45:01 57:16 3:42:17 3:43:11 8:31
1530 Kevin Supple M3539 1103 155/680 904/4409 52:45 1:53:24 2:53:39 47:41 3:41:20 3:43:15 8:31
F1681 Jessica Sheridan F3539 1104 33/383 200/2558 51:49 1:51:27 2:47:04 53:47 3:40:51 3:43:16 8:31
2774 Brock Foreman M1934 1105 417/1637 905/4409 50:36 1:47:54 2:46:32 54:05 3:40:37 3:43:25 8:32
107 Douglas Thomas M5054 1106 51/426 906/4409 50:26 1:47:25 2:46:35 55:18 3:41:53 3:43:28 8:32
396 William Hjort M4044 1107 133/596 907/4409 51:57 1:48:51 2:46:45 55:51 3:42:36 3:43:29 8:32
654 Daniel Bonnema M4044 1108 134/596 908/4409 42:50 1:32:15 2:36:19 1:06:41 3:43:00 3:43:30 8:32
603 John McCormick M4044 1109 135/596 909/4409 50:24 1:45:43 2:45:51 56:03 3:41:54 3:43:31 8:32
1964 Michael Rohr M4044 1110 136/596 910/4409 48:40 1:45:03 2:42:02 1:00:13 3:42:15 3:43:32 8:32
972 Douglas Gehlhar M4549 1111 110/573 911/4409 47:31 1:42:23 2:41:59 1:00:54 3:42:52 3:43:38 8:32
F2836 Natalie Ramsland F1934 1112 127/1350 201/2558 46:39 1:44:02 2:46:08 56:30 3:42:37 3:43:39 8:32
F2455 Elizabeth Soroka F1934 1113 128/1350 202/2558 51:54 1:49:14 2:47:15 54:41 3:41:55 3:43:40 8:32
F393 Katherine Horton F1934 1114 129/1350 203/2558 51:16 1:49:07 2:47:21 54:45 3:42:06 3:43:41 8:32
3285 David Grotzke M5559 1115 27/264 912/4409 44:44 1:34:43 2:35:53 1:06:53 3:42:45 3:43:43 8:32
5710 Ted Roseen M1934 1116 418/1637 913/4409 49:40 1:45:01 2:45:25 57:10 3:42:34 3:43:43 8:32
3653 Eric Tschida M3539 1117 156/680 914/4409 50:59 1:47:53 2:46:38 55:34 3:42:11 3:43:45 8:33
2819 David Kittleson M4549 1118 111/573 915/4409 48:14 1:43:30 2:43:13 59:20 3:42:33 3:43:45 8:33
F2065 Michel Haugh F1934 1119 130/1350 204/2558 49:46 1:46:10 2:46:20 56:19 3:42:39 3:43:46 8:33
F1987 Lisa Holding Eagle F1934 1120 131/1350 205/2558 49:46 1:50:58 2:48:21 54:18 3:42:39 3:43:46 8:33
F3653 Amanda Johnson F1934 1121 132/1350 206/2558 48:59 1:44:50 2:45:24 56:19 3:41:42 3:43:48 8:33
4362 Josh Lichty M1934 1122 419/1637 916/4409 50:07 1:46:17 2:45:45 57:05 3:42:49 3:43:51 8:33
F579 Kristine Vanwilgen-Hammitt F1934 1123 133/1350 207/2558 48:38 1:44:33 2:44:11 58:06 3:42:17 3:43:52 8:33
2291 Edd Kalamanski M4044 1124 137/596 917/4409 52:15 1:48:31 2:46:43 53:01 3:39:44 3:43:52 8:33
4815 David Garrity M3539 1125 157/680 918/4409 47:33 1:43:54 2:45:29 57:26 3:42:54 3:43:54 8:33
1759 Bear Moreland M4549 1126 112/573 919/4409 51:40 1:50:29 2:48:30 52:19 3:40:49 3:43:54 8:33
F2842 Heidi Lund F3539 1127 34/383 208/2558 50:36 1:49:26 2:48:23 54:52 3:43:15 3:43:57 8:33
F623 Kristi Field F1934 1128 134/1350 209/2558 50:37 1:46:53 2:45:28 55:56 3:41:24 3:43:59 8:33
3944 George Hoedeman M5054 1129 52/426 920/4409 47:20 1:43:22 2:44:13 59:34 3:43:47 3:44:00 8:33
3136 Nicholas Ellenson M1934 1130 420/1637 921/4409 45:10 1:37:47 2:45:42 57:47 3:43:28 3:44:02 8:33
2101 James Carlson M1934 1131 421/1637 922/4409 47:31 1:42:46 2:41:38 1:01:30 3:43:08 3:44:06 8:33
5897 Chris Mewes M3539 1132 158/680 923/4409 51:34 1:48:55 2:48:02 52:28 3:40:29 3:44:07 8:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4833 Nick Fornicoia M3539 1133 159/680 924/4409 51:37 1:49:17 2:46:57 55:40 3:42:37 3:44:08 8:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after