Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1225 Karla Frederickson F4044 2560 89/327 661/2558 55:50 2:00:48 3:08:08 1:02:51 4:10:59 4:13:23 9:40
5814 Michael Schmidt M5559 2561 75/264 1900/4409 55:50 2:00:48 3:08:08 1:02:52 4:10:59 4:13:23 9:40
3525 Scott Blomquist M1934 2562 785/1637 1901/4409 54:51 1:55:31 3:00:43 1:09:00 4:09:42 4:13:24 9:40
1368 Neil Soltis M5054 2563 146/426 1902/4409 54:48 1:56:18 3:03:01 1:07:35 4:10:36 4:13:24 9:40
F1193 Amy Shelly F3539 2564 102/383 662/2558 55:34 1:58:42 3:05:09 1:01:45 4:06:53 4:13:27 9:40
161 Jeffery Stovern M1934 2565 786/1637 1903/4409 56:32 2:00:09 3:04:11 1:04:35 4:08:45 4:13:28 9:41
2268 Mitchell Flemming M4044 2566 265/596 1904/4409 50:33 1:48:21 2:58:39 1:12:30 4:11:09 4:13:28 9:41
505 Joey Cornell M1934 2567 787/1637 1905/4409 57:49 2:03:05 3:09:54 58:59 4:08:52 4:13:30 9:41
F267 Sarah Cornell F1934 2568 384/1350 663/2558 57:49 2:03:05 3:09:54 58:58 4:08:52 4:13:30 9:41
3945 Jason Schultz M1934 2569 788/1637 1906/4409 53:40 1:58:12 3:01:54 1:10:05 4:11:59 4:13:31 9:41
F2352 Jamie Brammer F1934 2570 385/1350 664/2558 52:12 1:59:06 3:09:50 1:01:33 4:11:22 4:13:32 9:41
3740 Kyle Egan M1218 2571 20/46 1907/4409 54:12 1:50:14 2:57:58 1:08:51 4:06:49 4:13:32 9:41
3347 Tony Symanovich M5559 2572 76/264 1908/4409 54:11 1:57:19 3:05:06 1:06:54 4:12:00 4:13:32 9:41
4010 Kenneth Mickelson M5559 2573 77/264 1909/4409 55:36 1:57:14 3:04:47 1:04:44 4:09:31 4:13:34 9:41
F2053 Deborah Brose F1934 2574 386/1350 665/2558 55:34 1:58:19 3:05:58 1:04:24 4:10:21 4:13:36 9:41
3313 Sean Bryan M4549 2575 261/573 1910/4409 50:43 1:51:32 3:04:34 1:07:25 4:11:58 4:13:39 9:41
5860 Frank Locraft M4549 2576 262/573 1911/4409 54:30 1:56:59 3:04:17 1:07:13 4:11:29 4:13:40 9:41
F120 Deborah Deluca F4549 2577 51/217 666/2558 54:39 1:57:14 3:03:44 1:06:21 4:10:05 4:13:41 9:41
4351 Gregory Maki M4044 2578 266/596 1912/4409 53:15 1:53:45 3:02:09 1:09:15 4:11:23 4:13:46 9:41
470 William Idzorek M4044 2579 267/596 1913/4409 56:36 1:58:55 3:05:52 1:05:10 4:11:01 4:13:47 9:41
F541 Kimberly Moses F4044 2580 90/327 667/2558 53:39 1:56:06 3:03:13 1:08:02 4:11:15 4:13:49 9:41
F1261 Amy Beer F1934 2581 387/1350 668/2558 58:23 2:03:06 3:07:21 1:01:15 4:08:35 4:13:49 9:41
3185 Christopher Reed M1934 2582 789/1637 1914/4409 54:33 1:57:15 3:08:16 1:04:43 4:12:59 4:13:51 9:41
4589 Joel Fors M4549 2583 263/573 1915/4409 51:39 1:47:37 2:52:05 1:13:37 4:05:41 4:13:52 9:41
2604 Jason Foemmel M1934 2584 790/1637 1916/4409 55:23 1:58:47 3:02:22 1:08:07 4:10:29 4:13:55 9:42
1743 Scott Knight M4549 2585 264/573 1917/4409 47:55 1:41:18 2:42:31 1:30:42 4:13:13 4:13:56 9:42
3348 David Jones M1934 2586 791/1637 1918/4409 46:28 1:44:47 2:58:22 1:14:26 4:12:48 4:13:58 9:42
5278 Forrest Peterson M5559 2587 78/264 1919/4409 55:38 1:58:25 3:04:00 1:07:35 4:11:35 4:13:59 9:42
F676 Cyndi Sommerfeldt F4549 2588 52/217 669/2558 52:39 1:54:51 3:03:25 1:08:17 4:11:41 4:14:05 9:42
F2114 Sara Schwartz F1934 2589 388/1350 670/2558 55:05 1:57:00 3:01:21 1:06:58 4:08:18 4:14:06 9:42
5649 Scott Homich M1934 2590 792/1637 1920/4409 56:35 1:56:37 3:03:46 1:04:57 4:08:43 4:14:06 9:42
587 Matthew Barnes M3539 2591 320/680 1921/4409 57:23 2:00:29 3:05:29 1:01:46 4:07:15 4:14:07 9:42
2233 Joshua Coval M1934 2592 793/1637 1922/4409 48:44 1:50:58 3:02:31 1:10:56 4:13:27 4:14:09 9:42
1391 Buddy Albro M4549 2593 265/573 1923/4409 58:28 2:02:32 3:07:54 1:03:01 4:10:54 4:14:09 9:42
2031 James Comiskey M1934 2594 794/1637 1924/4409 56:04 1:58:05 3:03:36 1:08:16 4:11:51 4:14:12 9:42
3727 Gregory Guth M4044 2595 268/596 1925/4409 55:06 1:55:41 3:03:18 1:08:41 4:11:59 4:14:13 9:42
F1684 Sabina Montoya F4044 2596 91/327 671/2558 1:01:40 2:10:41 3:14:14 55:42 4:09:56 4:14:13 9:42
F652 Rachelle Mathwig F1934 2597 389/1350 672/2558 55:03 1:58:19 3:07:39 1:03:48 4:11:26 4:14:14 9:42
3110 Jim Ryken M3539 2598 321/680 1926/4409 50:33 1:48:20 3:04:19 1:09:02 4:13:21 4:14:15 9:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1230 James Vaneerden M3539 2599 322/680 1927/4409 53:33 1:57:27 3:08:41 1:04:51 4:13:31 4:14:15 9:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after