Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
701 Thomas Bjellos M4044 2491 257/596 1852/4409 55:01 1:58:01 3:02:54 1:06:34 4:09:27 4:11:43 9:37
5152 Mark Thompson M1934 2492 767/1637 1853/4409 55:49 1:59:12 3:03:22 1:05:30 4:08:52 4:11:45 9:37
F3612 Jennifer Caskey F1934 2493 374/1350 640/2558 54:39 1:56:09 3:00:37 1:08:19 4:08:56 4:11:48 9:37
4585 Benjamin Smith M1934 2494 768/1637 1854/4409 56:43 1:59:15 3:03:57 1:04:21 4:08:17 4:11:50 9:37
F3272 Rebecca Washkuhn F1934 2495 375/1350 641/2558 54:06 1:55:32 3:00:52 1:07:31 4:08:22 4:11:50 9:37
F2379 Celeste Marsh F1934 2496 376/1350 642/2558 49:57 1:51:39 3:01:25 1:08:54 4:10:19 4:11:50 9:37
5035 Jacob Menden M1934 2497 769/1637 1855/4409 55:50 1:59:12 3:07:18 1:01:43 4:09:01 4:11:54 9:37
F1076 Chris Gorman F4044 2498 86/327 643/2558 55:05 1:56:19 3:04:03 1:05:21 4:09:24 4:11:56 9:37
3747 Stan Stofflet M6064 2499 28/133 1856/4409 50:39 1:49:57 2:58:41 1:11:46 4:10:26 4:11:56 9:37
F1988 Sarah Prasky F1934 2500 377/1350 644/2558 53:31 1:54:50 3:01:15 1:08:49 4:10:03 4:11:56 9:37
F1249 Julie Gloede Phelps F1934 2501 378/1350 645/2558 51:18 1:49:31 3:02:36 1:07:31 4:10:07 4:11:58 9:37
526 Jerome Rogers M4044 2502 258/596 1857/4409 53:37 1:53:48 3:01:38 1:06:50 4:08:27 4:11:58 9:37
3954 Randall Larson M4044 2503 259/596 1858/4409 50:16 1:49:31 2:56:02 1:12:31 4:08:33 4:11:59 9:37
F234 Emily Trapp F1934 2504 379/1350 646/2558 55:25 1:58:50 3:02:07 1:06:30 4:08:37 4:12:01 9:37
4772 Luther Davis Iii M1934 2505 770/1637 1859/4409 50:57 1:50:13 2:58:05 1:12:44 4:10:48 4:12:01 9:37
3194 Justin O'Keefe M1934 2506 771/1637 1860/4409 46:29 1:40:04 2:55:05 1:16:01 4:11:06 4:12:01 9:37
1628 Steven Scott M3539 2507 314/680 1861/4409 52:23 1:54:28 3:00:57 1:04:06 4:05:03 4:12:03 9:37
5505 Steven Anderson M3539 2508 315/680 1862/4409 58:45 2:02:21 3:05:45 59:31 4:05:15 4:12:04 9:37
5703 Steve Belmont M5559 2509 72/264 1863/4409 55:33 1:57:32 3:03:31 1:05:16 4:08:46 4:12:05 9:37
3018 Allen Kiel M3539 2510 316/680 1864/4409 53:31 1:55:13 3:04:09 1:05:55 4:10:04 4:12:06 9:37
F600 Kimberly Youngquist F3539 2511 98/383 647/2558 54:49 1:58:06 3:02:56 1:05:46 4:08:42 4:12:11 9:38
362 Ronald Hendrickson M4044 2512 260/596 1865/4409 52:57 1:53:44 3:00:15 1:10:14 4:10:28 4:12:12 9:38
4059 Thomas Signorelli M4044 2513 261/596 1866/4409 52:15 1:51:49 3:01:13 1:09:25 4:10:38 4:12:15 9:38
5974 Hans Bengtson M1934 2514 772/1637 1867/4409 54:24 1:55:00 3:04:08 1:05:36 4:09:44 4:12:15 9:38
2846 Richard Beardsley M5054 2515 141/426 1868/4409 57:50 2:03:26 3:09:52 59:03 4:08:55 4:12:16 9:38
F881 Beth Vangulijk F4044 2516 87/327 648/2558 52:24 1:53:04 3:00:39 1:09:24 4:10:02 4:12:16 9:38
F1038 Annette Shirk F3539 2517 99/383 649/2558 55:46 1:59:32 3:04:58 1:04:19 4:09:17 4:12:16 9:38
1487 Scott Wolff M1934 2518 773/1637 1869/4409 56:45 1:59:21 3:04:14 1:04:23 4:08:37 4:12:19 9:38
3365 Patrick Kelly M1934 2519 774/1637 1870/4409 48:33 1:45:46 2:58:09 1:11:57 4:10:05 4:12:20 9:38
3992 Bob Horrisberger M5559 2520 73/264 1871/4409 55:24 2:01:10 3:09:37 1:00:53 4:10:29 4:12:22 9:38
866 Jay Dommeyer M4549 2521 254/573 1872/4409 49:58 1:49:27 3:01:55 1:09:10 4:11:05 4:12:23 9:38
1626 Kent Brittain M4549 2522 255/573 1873/4409 1:00:36 2:05:30 3:10:56 56:15 4:07:10 4:12:26 9:38
F2731 Gael Jones F6064 2523 2/29 650/2558 55:45 1:58:48 3:07:55 1:00:18 4:08:13 4:12:26 9:38
5108 Hank Manning M5054 2524 142/426 1874/4409 56:13 2:00:27 3:08:08 1:01:45 4:09:53 4:12:28 9:38
5113 Christopher Contakes M3539 2525 317/680 1875/4409 56:15 1:57:14 3:02:37 1:06:09 4:08:46 4:12:29 9:38
3886 Mark Zulas M4549 2526 256/573 1876/4409 55:10 1:56:26 2:58:44 1:08:40 4:07:24 4:12:33 9:38
3419 Vincent Hunt M1934 2527 775/1637 1877/4409 57:11 2:01:38 3:03:52 1:04:30 4:08:22 4:12:33 9:38
F1413 Catherine Johnson F5559 2528 9/68 651/2558 56:10 1:59:26 3:03:53 1:05:52 4:09:45 4:12:34 9:38
1349 Jay Ticknor M4044 2529 262/596 1878/4409 50:33 1:52:11 3:00:46 1:10:49 4:11:34 4:12:35 9:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2627 Amanda Bowman F1934 2530 380/1350 652/2558 58:01 2:01:15 3:05:44 59:53 4:05:36 4:12:35 9:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after