Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4334 Daniel Kiran M1934 3915 1071/1637 2728/4409 57:24 2:01:11 3:13:38 1:18:00 4:31:37 4:37:24 10:35
4652 Scott Holland M3539 3916 452/680 2729/4409 54:09 1:53:53 3:28:38 1:06:09 4:34:47 4:37:28 10:35
4498 Michael Kaiser M4044 3917 398/596 2730/4409 54:10 1:53:53 3:28:39 1:06:08 4:34:47 4:37:28 10:35
4152 Christopher Cullen M1934 3918 1072/1637 2731/4409 59:31 2:06:57 3:21:32 1:09:33 4:31:04 4:37:29 10:35
F957 Rochelle Christensen F4549 3919 96/217 1188/2558 1:03:01 2:12:15 3:28:05 1:05:58 4:34:03 4:37:30 10:36
4076 Benjamin Lexau M4044 3920 399/596 2732/4409 59:35 2:06:37 3:22:36 1:12:49 4:35:24 4:37:30 10:36
F2037 Betsy Jacobsen F5054 3921 45/138 1189/2558 59:41 2:10:53 3:24:17 1:07:22 4:31:38 4:37:31 10:36
906 Michael Beran M4549 3922 372/573 2733/4409 56:02 2:01:24 3:18:04 1:16:42 4:34:45 4:37:33 10:36
F3265 Bridget Vanderheyden F1934 3923 677/1350 1190/2558 58:32 2:05:00 3:20:44 1:09:38 4:30:21 4:37:33 10:36
3385 Jerry Downs M5054 3924 224/426 2734/4409 56:20 2:05:08 3:23:22 1:10:26 4:33:48 4:37:33 10:36
F1695 Tash Mink F1934 3925 678/1350 1191/2558 1:01:14 2:11:19 3:25:12 1:06:54 4:32:06 4:37:34 10:36
5386 Randy Sacco M4549 3926 373/573 2735/4409 57:45 2:05:16 3:20:51 1:12:19 4:33:09 4:37:35 10:36
4602 George Markon M5559 3927 122/264 2736/4409 57:36 2:06:32 3:22:41 1:09:23 4:32:04 4:37:37 10:36
1501 Daniel Denucci M1934 3928 1073/1637 2737/4409 1:00:23 2:08:42 3:22:12 1:10:44 4:32:56 4:37:38 10:36
F1614 Lacosta Potter F1934 3929 679/1350 1192/2558 56:10 1:59:49 3:17:44 1:17:15 4:34:58 4:37:39 10:36
5539 Samuel Shiel M4044 3930 400/596 2738/4409 55:05 1:59:09 3:18:32 1:16:03 4:34:35 4:37:39 10:36
F149 Sarah Ahlberg F1934 3931 680/1350 1193/2558 56:40 2:03:08 3:20:49 1:11:46 4:32:35 4:37:40 10:36
F2288 Dina Morrison F1934 3932 681/1350 1194/2558 1:02:23 2:14:40 3:27:43 1:03:55 4:31:37 4:37:42 10:36
1460 Russell Wargin M1934 3933 1074/1637 2739/4409 57:02 2:02:14 3:14:50 1:19:45 4:34:35 4:37:42 10:36
5131 Brent Fairchild M1934 3934 1075/1637 2740/4409 47:11 1:43:09 2:56:45 1:40:13 4:36:58 4:37:43 10:36
F829 Angela Sayler F3539 3935 195/383 1195/2558 59:08 2:08:45 3:23:27 1:10:01 4:33:28 4:37:43 10:36
110 Jon Cronce M3539 3936 453/680 2741/4409 1:00:36 2:09:26 3:26:42 1:03:02 4:29:43 4:37:44 10:36
F1203 Roberta Oveson F1934 3937 682/1350 1196/2558 1:02:36 2:12:49 3:24:09 1:09:34 4:33:42 4:37:45 10:36
4651 Chad Goven M1934 3938 1076/1637 2742/4409 1:04:37 2:14:21 3:26:23 1:08:19 4:34:42 4:37:51 10:36
F165 Carrie Hougan F1934 3939 683/1350 1197/2558 1:00:18 2:10:41 3:24:18 1:08:42 4:32:59 4:37:51 10:36
5306 Luis Laguna M1934 3940 1077/1637 2743/4409 55:28 2:01:37 3:22:52 1:10:54 4:33:45 4:37:52 10:36
F692 Melissa Hall F1934 3941 684/1350 1198/2558 1:00:16 2:09:52 3:26:52 1:06:51 4:33:43 4:37:53 10:36
5050 Matthew Degraef M1934 3942 1078/1637 2744/4409 59:49 2:12:50 3:28:35 1:06:47 4:35:22 4:37:54 10:36
F341 Amy Christianson F1934 3943 685/1350 1199/2558 1:01:41 2:10:36 3:23:35 1:09:53 4:33:28 4:37:57 10:37
137 Jack Potter M6569 3944 10/33 2745/4409 54:46 2:00:05 3:18:40 1:14:44 4:33:24 4:37:57 10:37
F2085 Christine Stocker F5054 3945 46/138 1200/2558 59:50 2:06:49 3:21:23 1:10:29 4:31:52 4:37:58 10:37
F1922 Laura Spencer F1934 3946 686/1350 1201/2558 57:27 2:03:51 3:16:37 1:18:26 4:35:03 4:38:01 10:37
F2031 Pamela Hunter F4549 3947 97/217 1202/2558 59:19 2:10:27 3:25:09 1:10:28 4:35:36 4:38:01 10:37
F3013 Hope Bollig F1934 3948 687/1350 1203/2558 1:00:03 2:08:52 3:21:33 1:12:20 4:33:52 4:38:01 10:37
F1628 Carmen Fore F4549 3949 98/217 1204/2558 59:50 2:08:46 3:23:18 1:12:20 4:35:38 4:38:04 10:37
2700 Zachary Fore M4549 3950 374/573 2746/4409 59:51 2:08:47 3:23:19 1:12:20 4:35:38 4:38:04 10:37
F724 Anne Kozlak F4044 3951 149/327 1205/2558 1:02:15 2:13:35 3:25:59 1:08:25 4:34:23 4:38:04 10:37
3641 Christopher Weyman M1934 3952 1079/1637 2747/4409 1:01:35 2:11:43 3:25:23 1:08:47 4:34:10 4:38:05 10:37
2397 Scott Leindecker M3539 3953 454/680 2748/4409 56:22 1:58:29 3:23:02 1:09:15 4:32:17 4:38:05 10:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
669 Todd Partington M3539 3954 455/680 2749/4409 50:32 1:57:30 3:17:14 1:20:20 4:37:33 4:38:07 10:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after