Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3143 John Folkerts M4044 4922 480/596 3318/4409 1:01:18 2:15:50 3:37:11 1:13:25 4:50:35 4:56:22 11:19
702 David Bergdahl M6064 4923 65/133 3319/4409 1:04:21 2:20:08 3:39:25 1:10:33 4:49:57 4:56:22 11:19
3879 James Page Ii M1934 4924 1277/1637 3320/4409 51:02 1:56:34 3:20:15 1:35:10 4:55:25 4:56:25 11:19
F1032 Karen Strauman-Raymond F4549 4925 126/217 1605/2558 1:00:33 2:13:47 3:35:12 1:18:40 4:53:51 4:56:26 11:19
F3406 Heather Phillips F1934 4926 911/1350 1606/2558 1:03:28 2:16:47 3:36:16 1:16:18 4:52:33 4:56:26 11:19
2533 Frank Jones Iii M4549 4927 447/573 3321/4409 58:34 2:12:36 3:38:04 1:16:19 4:54:23 4:56:27 11:19
F3039 Melissa Odorzynski F1934 4928 912/1350 1607/2558 1:02:40 2:13:17 3:33:44 1:18:16 4:51:59 4:56:28 11:19
F3040 Kelly Allen F1934 4929 913/1350 1608/2558 1:02:39 2:13:17 3:33:44 1:18:16 4:51:59 4:56:28 11:19
2021 Mike Schmit M3539 4930 544/680 3322/4409 1:05:07 2:22:21 3:48:09 1:03:26 4:51:35 4:56:29 11:19
F584 Meghan Most F1934 4931 914/1350 1609/2558 1:00:57 2:16:27 3:35:10 1:17:29 4:52:38 4:56:31 11:19
F134 Cathy Foley F3539 4932 258/383 1610/2558 1:04:10 2:21:14 3:42:13 1:07:48 4:50:00 4:56:31 11:19
F626 Karen Deberg F4044 4933 195/327 1611/2558 1:00:54 2:15:54 3:37:12 1:15:27 4:52:38 4:56:31 11:19
F627 Chanda Janke F1934 4934 915/1350 1612/2558 1:00:55 2:15:56 3:37:12 1:15:28 4:52:40 4:56:31 11:19
672 John Torgerson M6064 4935 66/133 3323/4409 57:44 2:09:10 3:31:39 1:19:36 4:51:14 4:56:31 11:19
2636 Warren Taylor M6064 4936 67/133 3324/4409 1:00:01 2:12:28 3:35:36 1:17:22 4:52:58 4:56:32 11:19
1166 Michael Larson M1934 4937 1278/1637 3325/4409 1:01:46 2:17:12 3:42:28 1:08:27 4:50:54 4:56:35 11:19
2496 David King M3539 4938 545/680 3326/4409 54:20 2:00:44 3:24:31 1:25:17 4:49:48 4:56:38 11:19
4118 Jason Stutsman M1934 4939 1279/1637 3327/4409 58:43 2:07:14 3:27:33 1:24:58 4:52:31 4:56:39 11:19
2170 Jay Stutsman M5054 4940 289/426 3328/4409 58:42 2:07:15 3:27:33 1:24:59 4:52:32 4:56:40 11:19
F1488 Christine Stebner F1934 4941 916/1350 1613/2558 1:05:04 2:22:52 3:41:13 1:09:50 4:51:02 4:56:41 11:19
F938 Missy McGinty F4044 4942 196/327 1614/2558 1:00:03 2:10:01 3:31:48 1:20:53 4:52:40 4:56:41 11:19
F1049 Jennifer Gibson F1934 4943 917/1350 1615/2558 1:02:48 2:15:30 3:36:05 1:16:11 4:52:15 4:56:42 11:19
2712 Leonard Spigiel M1934 4944 1280/1637 3329/4409 1:00:26 2:18:25 3:34:56 1:15:06 4:50:01 4:56:42 11:19
F3108 Lisa Eagle F1934 4945 918/1350 1616/2558 1:02:46 2:13:27 3:34:30 1:17:18 4:51:48 4:56:44 11:20
4610 Paul Cartweight M1934 4946 1281/1637 3330/4409 51:04 2:10:03 3:34:43 1:20:51 4:55:34 4:56:44 11:20
678 Peter Law M6064 4947 68/133 3331/4409 1:00:12 2:12:35 3:35:09 1:16:22 4:51:31 4:56:46 11:20
F2100 Kathryn Udvig F1934 4948 919/1350 1617/2558 59:47 2:11:57 3:33:58 1:18:03 4:52:00 4:56:46 11:20
F2099 Genevieve Zimmerman F1934 4949 920/1350 1618/2558 59:45 2:11:55 3:33:56 1:18:04 4:52:00 4:56:47 11:20
1613 Randy Rice M4549 4950 448/573 3332/4409 1:01:50 2:20:13 3:39:41 1:10:19 4:50:00 4:56:48 11:20
1808 Thomas Anderson M4044 4951 481/596 3333/4409 1:01:17 2:13:58 3:24:17 1:24:48 4:49:04 4:56:54 11:20
1589 Andrew Higney M4044 4952 482/596 3334/4409 1:01:45 2:12:00 3:27:29 1:23:09 4:50:37 4:56:55 11:20
2727 Robert Foley M4549 4953 449/573 3335/4409 57:50 2:05:58 3:32:13 1:19:10 4:51:22 4:56:56 11:20
4254 Robbie Berglund M3539 4954 546/680 3336/4409 55:36 2:01:04 3:24:27 1:29:06 4:53:33 4:57:01 11:20
2938 Steve Hagan M5054 4955 290/426 3337/4409 57:15 2:02:17 3:22:33 1:29:35 4:52:07 4:57:03 11:20
F2137 Susan Ford F4549 4956 127/217 1619/2558 1:03:06 2:16:14 3:39:45 1:11:21 4:51:05 4:57:05 11:20
1689 Anthony Paetznick M1934 4957 1282/1637 3338/4409 59:16 2:04:52 3:21:10 1:29:47 4:50:56 4:57:07 11:20
1810 Stephen Pratt M5054 4958 291/426 3339/4409 58:54 2:07:19 3:22:58 1:28:58 4:51:55 4:57:08 11:20
5545 Curtis Clausen M5054 4959 292/426 3340/4409 54:39 2:02:47 3:33:00 1:18:52 4:51:51 4:57:08 11:20
4973 Kerry Hage M1934 4960 1283/1637 3341/4409 53:38 1:54:28 3:17:41 1:36:22 4:54:02 4:57:10 11:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4316 Josh Lampi M1934 4961 1284/1637 3342/4409 53:36 1:54:40 3:17:40 1:36:22 4:54:01 4:57:10 11:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after