Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1090 Lee Hanson M4549 3374 329/573 2411/4409 47:22 1:45:02 3:06:19 1:20:33 4:26:52 4:27:48 10:13
F974 Linda Reinhardt F5054 3375 35/138 964/2558 58:38 2:05:38 3:18:02 1:07:52 4:25:54 4:27:50 10:13
2452 David Heupel M3539 3376 404/680 2412/4409 54:12 1:54:13 3:02:43 1:17:46 4:20:29 4:27:50 10:13
F930 Molly Kenney F4549 3377 80/217 965/2558 1:00:46 2:08:56 3:17:06 1:06:26 4:23:32 4:27:51 10:13
F1176 Natalie Stangl F1934 3378 549/1350 966/2558 1:03:08 2:13:59 3:24:04 1:01:01 4:25:04 4:27:52 10:13
F1633 Arlene Elden F5559 3379 16/68 967/2558 57:15 2:04:37 3:14:52 1:07:26 4:22:18 4:27:52 10:13
F989 Katy Stangl F1934 3380 550/1350 968/2558 1:03:09 2:13:59 3:24:04 1:01:01 4:25:04 4:27:52 10:13
1608 Mark Saccoman M4549 3381 330/573 2413/4409 51:38 1:57:06 3:17:45 1:08:29 4:26:13 4:27:52 10:13
F379 Rachel Ohly F1934 3382 551/1350 969/2558 52:31 1:58:52 3:14:41 1:11:35 4:26:15 4:27:53 10:13
5237 Curtis Batulis M1934 3383 959/1637 2414/4409 52:18 1:51:31 2:58:41 1:27:28 4:26:09 4:27:54 10:14
5975 Todd Mershon M4044 3384 355/596 2415/4409 50:28 1:52:24 3:08:33 1:18:21 4:26:54 4:27:55 10:14
381 Mark Alderton M4549 3385 331/573 2416/4409 53:22 1:55:48 3:09:54 1:15:16 4:25:10 4:27:55 10:14
2448 Greg Ohlsen M5054 3386 194/426 2417/4409 54:30 1:55:03 3:03:11 1:21:25 4:24:35 4:27:57 10:14
3424 Dick Westerlund M7074 3387 1/14 2418/4409 57:28 2:05:47 3:15:23 1:05:44 4:21:07 4:27:59 10:14
F3614 Karen Cherry F3539 3388 153/383 970/2558 52:26 1:56:55 3:11:17 1:15:04 4:26:20 4:27:59 10:14
F2225 Patti Muck F4549 3389 81/217 971/2558 54:47 1:58:04 3:12:52 1:11:36 4:24:28 4:28:00 10:14
5727 Cody Barringer M1934 3390 960/1637 2419/4409 55:45 1:59:52 3:13:12 1:11:46 4:24:58 4:28:01 10:14
3872 Robert Anderson M4044 3391 356/596 2420/4409 1:02:33 2:10:00 3:19:22 1:03:57 4:23:18 4:28:02 10:14
2162 Troy Malinowski M4044 3392 357/596 2421/4409 53:38 2:02:05 3:17:04 1:07:39 4:24:42 4:28:03 10:14
F2488 Rebecca Palmer F1934 3393 552/1350 972/2558 53:40 1:58:12 3:10:56 1:15:38 4:26:33 4:28:05 10:14
F981 Dana Johnson F3539 3394 154/383 973/2558 55:43 2:03:31 3:16:43 1:09:32 4:26:14 4:28:08 10:14
F2138 Carol Enns F4549 3395 82/217 974/2558 55:38 1:58:47 3:07:22 1:17:42 4:25:04 4:28:10 10:14
4999 Grant Jacobson M1218 3396 27/46 2422/4409 1:01:51 2:10:42 3:18:41 1:03:46 4:22:26 4:28:12 10:14
F474 Teri Berggren F4044 3397 124/327 975/2558 59:49 2:04:04 3:13:06 1:09:42 4:22:47 4:28:12 10:14
5661 Matthew Strobl M1934 3398 961/1637 2423/4409 50:47 1:56:11 3:15:13 1:11:17 4:26:30 4:28:13 10:14
F1958 Laurie Puglisi F4044 3399 125/327 976/2558 57:30 2:01:57 3:13:37 1:08:20 4:21:56 4:28:13 10:14
F1907 Jennifer McDonough F3539 3400 155/383 977/2558 1:00:22 2:08:11 3:18:53 1:03:27 4:22:19 4:28:14 10:14
F1841 Andrea Thelen F1934 3401 553/1350 978/2558 1:00:21 2:08:11 3:18:54 1:03:27 4:22:20 4:28:15 10:14
2010 Michael Gregor M6064 3402 38/133 2424/4409 1:00:02 2:08:02 3:18:29 1:04:58 4:23:27 4:28:15 10:14
3702 David Biggar M5559 3403 106/264 2425/4409 58:38 2:05:24 3:17:46 1:08:37 4:26:22 4:28:19 10:15
F2395 Allison Sanderberg F1934 3404 554/1350 979/2558 1:00:25 2:11:30 3:20:53 1:03:54 4:24:47 4:28:20 10:15
F815 Laura Burton F1934 3405 555/1350 980/2558 59:19 2:07:52 3:17:59 1:03:54 4:21:53 4:28:20 10:15
F142 Noelle Andrychowicz F1934 3406 556/1350 981/2558 1:01:47 2:09:42 3:20:14 1:02:22 4:22:36 4:28:22 10:15
F1882 Melissa Haehn F1934 3407 557/1350 982/2558 59:26 2:06:13 3:17:37 1:04:27 4:22:04 4:28:23 10:15
5520 Alex Kiresuk M4044 3408 358/596 2426/4409 56:07 2:00:03 3:11:53 1:10:27 4:22:19 4:28:23 10:15
F633 Carol McKnight F4044 3409 126/327 983/2558 1:01:07 2:11:46 3:22:12 1:03:32 4:25:43 4:28:24 10:15
799 Marc Fink M3539 3410 405/680 2427/4409 59:28 2:07:39 3:14:49 1:08:31 4:23:19 4:28:26 10:15
F3135 Amanda Lenoch F1934 3411 558/1350 984/2558 59:07 2:08:27 3:21:52 1:03:11 4:25:02 4:28:26 10:15
1509 Christopher Melek M3539 3412 406/680 2428/4409 55:30 2:02:05 3:14:32 1:13:38 4:28:10 4:28:27 10:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5497 Donald Crook M5054 3413 195/426 2429/4409 54:40 1:58:15 3:10:27 1:14:21 4:24:47 4:28:29 10:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after