Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F177 Deanna Harter F1934 2253 313/1353 580/2609 4:09:29 56:52 2:00:04 3:04:06 1:00:18 4:04:23 9:31
F180 Catherine MacLaughlin F3539 2254 111/397 581/2609 4:09:29 56:14 1:57:23 3:03:48 1:01:19 4:05:07 9:31
4423 Sal Parco M4044 2255 313/707 1674/4320 4:09:30 54:34 1:56:10 3:02:06 1:05:09 4:07:14 9:31
F2463 Lisa Buenger F1934 2256 314/1353 582/2609 4:09:31 58:27 2:05:27 3:10:27 55:52 4:06:18 9:31
F525 Kathryn Cortis F1934 2257 315/1353 583/2609 4:09:32 59:04 2:05:36 3:07:26 57:21 4:04:47 9:32
3968 Pete Grefe M4044 2258 314/707 1675/4320 4:09:32 48:44 1:46:04 2:55:38 1:12:25 4:08:02 9:32
5783 Loren Salfrank M5559 2259 68/281 1676/4320 4:09:32 55:10 1:57:34 3:02:56 1:05:46 4:08:42 9:32
F1485 Janis Shea F4549 2260 56/248 584/2609 4:09:38 54:54 1:58:30 3:05:02 1:00:02 4:05:03 9:32
F934 Lee Thorson F4549 2261 57/248 585/2609 4:09:39 53:48 1:58:11 3:04:34 1:03:40 4:08:14 9:32
722 Joel Skillings M4044 2262 315/707 1677/4320 4:09:43 54:29 1:54:16 2:56:52 1:10:57 4:07:48 9:32
4073 Michael Blomquist M1934 2263 603/1465 1678/4320 4:09:46 54:39 1:55:45 3:02:07 1:05:29 4:07:36 9:32
2032 Jeff Denney M4549 2264 226/572 1679/4320 4:09:46 48:50 1:44:24 2:52:39 1:16:09 4:08:48 9:32
5138 Erik Hage M1934 2265 604/1465 1680/4320 4:09:46 54:39 1:55:45 3:02:07 1:05:29 4:07:36 9:32
2593 Brandon Schwegel M1934 2266 605/1465 1681/4320 4:09:48 50:33 1:49:31 2:58:28 1:09:21 4:07:49 9:32
F1813 Catherine Johnson F5054 2267 23/138 586/2609 4:09:48 56:32 1:59:47 3:04:53 1:01:08 4:06:01 9:32
3806 John Williamson M1934 2268 606/1465 1682/4320 4:09:48 53:33 1:56:22 3:02:57 1:02:11 4:05:07 9:32
4774 Kyle Schulze M1934 2269 607/1465 1683/4320 4:09:50 54:20 1:53:37 2:55:21 1:11:55 4:07:16 9:32
434 Jake Schuller M1934 2270 608/1465 1684/4320 4:09:52 54:23 1:55:10 2:58:48 1:09:27 4:08:15 9:32
F2724 Terra Dahlheimer F1934 2271 316/1353 587/2609 4:09:52 54:15 1:57:15 3:04:29 1:02:45 4:07:13 9:32
F1846 Luisa Capecchi F1934 2272 317/1353 588/2609 4:09:53 53:46 1:56:31 3:02:33 1:05:23 4:07:55 9:32
F998 Ann Griffin F4044 2273 74/352 589/2609 4:09:53 56:38 2:01:26 3:07:09 1:00:27 4:07:35 9:32
F2766 Sara Rudesill F1934 2274 318/1353 590/2609 4:09:54 50:38 1:48:32 2:55:34 1:12:35 4:08:09 9:32
5573 Devin Smith M1934 2275 609/1465 1685/4320 4:09:55 50:45 1:50:00 2:59:27 1:07:06 4:06:32 9:32
1702 Paul Marzynski M4549 2276 227/572 1686/4320 4:09:56 52:24 1:51:06 2:56:32 1:10:46 4:07:17 9:32
5238 Michael Garry M3539 2277 276/637 1687/4320 4:09:57 54:14 1:53:51 2:59:01 1:08:19 4:07:20 9:32
F2275 Barbara Kraynek F1934 2278 319/1353 591/2609 4:09:58 52:37 1:53:30 3:00:13 1:07:56 4:08:08 9:33
2334 Gary Heaser M3539 2279 277/637 1688/4320 4:09:58 52:06 1:53:21 3:02:28 1:02:06 4:04:34 9:33
F1912 Anne Zepp F4549 2280 58/248 592/2609 4:09:58 52:20 1:53:01 3:02:45 1:05:34 4:08:19 9:33
F1219 Melissa Mines F3539 2281 112/397 593/2609 4:10:00 47:21 1:47:49 3:00:21 1:09:08 4:09:28 9:33
2589 Karl Greden M1934 2282 610/1465 1689/4320 4:10:01 50:55 1:47:26 2:57:34 1:10:42 4:08:16 9:33
F1505 Laura Carrow F1934 2283 320/1353 594/2609 4:10:03 54:50 2:00:15 3:07:26 1:00:36 4:08:02 9:33
F2306 Amy Morrell F3539 2284 113/397 595/2609 4:10:04 50:59 1:51:46 3:00:42 1:07:25 4:08:07 9:33
4467 Robert Jacobs M1934 2285 611/1465 1690/4320 4:10:05 49:09 1:48:26 2:59:55 1:09:30 4:09:25 9:33
258 Eric Bailey M4044 2286 316/707 1691/4320 4:10:07 54:25 1:55:45 3:00:28 1:05:28 4:05:56 9:33
5275 Jimmy Jannetto M4549 2287 228/572 1692/4320 4:10:09 50:51 1:51:49 3:02:18 1:07:36 4:09:54 9:33
F2026 Lisa Plachta F4044 2288 75/352 596/2609 4:10:10 52:41 1:55:12 3:01:36 1:05:06 4:06:42 9:33
1028 Dean Peters M4044 2289 317/707 1693/4320 4:10:10 57:21 2:00:13 3:06:16 1:01:06 4:07:21 9:33
F2336 Kelly Holland F1934 2290 321/1353 597/2609 4:10:10 52:18 1:54:58 3:04:20 1:05:34 4:09:54 9:33
6107 Stephen Salzer M5559 2291 69/281 1694/4320 4:10:12 52:59 1:54:38 2:56:50 1:11:14 4:08:03 9:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F1748 Jean Hougom F4044 2292 76/352 598/2609 4:10:13 53:35 1:54:53 3:01:39 1:06:05 4:07:44 9:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after