Eugene Marathon 2007

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,498
Number of females:
661
Number of males:
835
Average time:
4:21:44

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. James Nielsen 2:21:01
    2. Daniel Hughes 2:23:21
    3. Eric Lavigne 2:23:26
    4. Chris Banks 2:24:31
    5. Colin Fishwick 2:25:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Meredith Lambert 2:44:39
    2. Stephanie Dueringer 2:45:25
    3. Susan Empey 2:46:27
    4. Erica Hill 2:48:19
    5. Camille Herron 2:48:36

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20MILE LAST10K TIME PACE
M70 Jason Saitta M2529 9 6/118 9/832 1:10:38 1:49:44 36:43 2:26:27 5:36
M40 Steve Laurie M2529 10 7/118 10/832 1:09:58 1:47:34 40:06 2:27:39 5:39
M55 Dylan Mason M3034 11 3/117 11/832 1:10:10 1:48:27 39:50 2:28:17 5:40
M20 Sean Sundwall M3034 12 4/117 12/832 1:10:10 1:48:20 40:58 2:29:18 5:42
M501 Ben Haber M3034 13 5/117 13/832 1:10:14 1:50:30 39:46 2:30:15 5:45
M68 Ben Mangrum M2529 14 8/118 14/832 1:11:14 1:53:18 37:57 2:31:14 5:47
M720 Chan Yew Woo M2529 15 9/118 15/832 1:13:33 1:54:14 38:29 2:32:43 5:50
M1195 Gabriel Lucido M3034 16 6/117 16/832 1:14:14 1:55:03 38:27 2:33:30 5:52
M34 Eric Griffiths M2024 17 1/51 17/832 1:09:57 1:49:53 44:52 2:34:44 5:55
M32 Ramiro Paris M3034 18 7/117 18/832 1:10:15 1:53:43 41:45 2:35:28 5:57
M69 Jacob Puzey M2024 19 2/51 19/832 1:13:38 1:56:26 39:18 2:35:44 5:57
M67 James Levins M2529 20 10/118 20/832 1:16:09 1:57:10 39:24 2:36:34 5:59
M728 Nick Auyeung M2024 21 3/51 21/832 1:17:14 1:58:01 40:28 2:38:29 6:03
M1431 Ryan Donovan M2024 22 4/51 22/832 1:17:18 1:58:07 42:43 2:40:50 6:09
M1396 Peter Hanson M2529 23 11/118 23/832 1:16:51 2:00:28 41:46 2:42:14 6:12
M1591 Alex Henry M2024 24 5/51 24/832 1:18:27 2:01:35 40:53 2:42:28 6:13
M1104 Rick Mestler M3539 25 2/117 25/832 1:17:39 2:00:16 43:18 2:43:33 6:15
M1327 Marcell McArthur M3034 26 8/117 26/832 1:18:28 2:02:06 42:16 2:44:21 6:17
M21 Meredith Lambert F2024 27 1/56 1/660 1:21:46 2:05:29 39:11 2:44:39 6:18
M631 Craig Godwin M4044 28 1/110 27/832 1:21:17 2:04:15 41:09 2:45:23 6:19
M63 Stephanie Dueringer F3034 29 1/88 2/660 1:21:45 2:05:30 39:56 2:45:25 6:19
M60 Susan Empey F3539 30 1/120 3/660 1:22:03 2:06:17 40:11 2:46:27 6:22
M409 Thom Burleson M5054 31 1/84 28/832 1:21:45 2:05:29 41:42 2:47:10 6:23
M1801 Marcial Soto M5054 32 2/84 29/832 1:19:08 2:02:55 44:32 2:47:27 6:24
M65 Art Boileau M4549 33 1/113 30/832 1:19:46 2:05:08 42:45 2:47:52 6:25
M75 Erica Hill F3034 34 2/88 4/660 1:22:02 2:06:16 42:03 2:48:19 6:26
M26 Camille Herron F2529 35 1/97 5/660 1:22:03 2:06:32 42:04 2:48:36 6:27
M836 John Ticer M5054 36 3/84 31/832 1:21:40 2:06:34 42:04 2:48:38 6:27
M62 Jeremy Tolman M2529 37 12/118 32/832 1:16:39 2:00:16 48:33 2:48:49 6:27
M615 Tyler Baker M2024 38 6/51 33/832 1:22:54 2:07:45 41:35 2:49:19 6:28
M49 Sally Daganzo F3034 39 3/88 6/660 1:24:10 2:08:34 40:55 2:49:29 6:29
M57 Wendy Terris F3539 40 2/120 7/660 1:22:49 2:08:37 42:10 2:50:46 6:32
M1034 Chris Carlsten M3539 41 3/117 34/832 1:25:38 2:11:03 40:10 2:51:13 6:33
M1139 Timothy King M3034 42 9/117 35/832 1:22:03 2:06:50 45:13 2:52:02 6:34
M1903 Cameron Hanes M3539 43 4/117 36/832 1:21:44 2:07:45 44:18 2:52:03 6:34
M1030 Jon Korte M4044 44 2/110 37/832 1:21:37 2:06:33 46:03 2:52:36 6:36
M1519 Chris Anton M4044 45 3/110 38/832 1:24:55 2:10:36 42:41 2:53:16 6:37
M969 Shannon Cody F3539 46 3/120 8/660 1:25:07 2:11:08 42:33 2:53:40 6:38
M1522 Andrew Olson M2024 47 7/51 39/832 1:24:27 2:10:42 44:21 2:55:02 6:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20MILE LAST10K TIME PACE
M1829 Erik Lindstrom M3034 48 10/117 40/832 1:27:45 2:13:42 41:47 2:55:28 6:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after