An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=10433&submit_action=select_result&re_DIVISION=M37&upper_bound=200&highlight_no=N530

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 458
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A300 Lance Denning M37 33:19
AA022 John Riley M37 33:40
A339 Gordon Duff M37 34:48
A289 Thomas Kehoe M37 34:52
A066 Tarcisio Cruz M37 35:18
A432 Stephen Camp M37 36:00
A182 Scott King M37 36:47
A454 Tim Williams M37 37:21
A335 Donald McGarey M37 37:32
A282 Howard Johnson M37 37:41
A217 Thomas Neupauer M37 37:43
AA504 Bob VanLangehoven M37 38:35
AA635 Stuart Siekmeier M37 38:38
B722 Stephen Markey M37 38:47
AA317 Colin Harris M37 38:50
A037 Scott Binder M37 38:50
AA038 Kevin Torres M37 38:51
AA790 Javier Burciaga M37 38:52
AA578 Mike Wasson M37 39:00
AA672 Ivan Ovalle Escobar M37 39:09
B758 David Shinneman M37 39:10
AA689 Charles Hugo M37 39:16
AA840 Tom Hahn M37 39:26
AA278 Randy Evans M37 39:29
A401 Tike Maez M37 39:29
F377 PETER DONNER M37 39:54
AA476 Mike Brower M37 40:01
AA362 Monte Wells M37 40:03
AA206 Rob Maher M37 40:04
B730 Nicholas Sterner M37 40:06
B854 Sven Tice M37 40:25
AA833 Robert Willcox M37 40:26
C197 Michael Conley M37 40:59
B378 John Gardner M37 41:03
B691 Bruce Noll M37 41:04
HH715 David Watkins M37 41:09
AA650 Lech Bolinski M37 41:19
FF038 Richard Reading M37 41:22
B155 Herb Brinkman M37 41:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA088 Tom Seamans M37 41:30
AA810 Reynaldo Martinez M37 41:38
AA255 Bill Wright M37 41:46
AA288 Detlev Helmig M37 42:08
G400 Paul Wolf M37 42:11
BB757 Ron Michaels M37 42:12
AA301 David Wason M37 42:20
BB821 Randy Rodman M37 42:22
B642 Reed Wells M37 42:23
I744 Michael Ververs M37 42:27
B111 Steve McClung M37 42:29
GG070 Anthony Kraft M37 42:33
C102 Scott O'Connor M37 42:40
B281 Skip Cowart M37 42:45
BB315 Scott Ciemniecki M37 42:50
K655 A.R. Jacobs M37 43:05
B183 Jeff Tackman M37 43:29
B696 Rob Newsom M37 43:39
QQ247 Mark Thomas M37 43:59
BB342 Michael Benson M37 44:07
B176 Mike Gormley M37 44:11
C298 Daniel Schaffer M37 44:13
B476 Roger Powley M37 44:16
BB344 Jorge Rufat-Latre M37 44:18
C189 Peter Zimmermann M37 44:24
BB314 Mitchell Menezes M37 44:25
AA308 Joseph Zepeda M37 44:26
G455 Robert Aagard M37 44:31
C780 Darren Clifford M37 44:31
C735 Joseph Stassi M37 44:32
B407 Alex Torres M37 44:38
H254 Keith Moon M37 44:39
BB622 Todd Hudson M37 44:46
B283 Todd Wilson M37 44:48
CC112 Michael Wengrya M37 44:51
CC257 Tom Bailey M37 44:54
BB168 John Schierloh M37 44:54
BB565 Gary Yates M37 45:00
BB752 Steve Hureau M37 45:06
I720 Elliot Reno M37 45:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
F764 Marshall Parks M37 45:14
C075 Roger Hughes M37 45:19
B156 John Nothnagel M37 45:25
AA835 Doug Kaplan M37 45:25
F257 jim chikos M37 45:27
C740 Joe Hoffman M37 45:32
C389 Nick Ethen M37 45:33
BB820 Robert Burns M37 45:43
BB068 Ronald Tew M37 45:51
AA734 Tim Hackelt M37 45:52
BB242 Michael Early M37 45:58
F432 Nicholas Hoskin M37 46:00
D178 Jim Bunker M37 46:03
B488 Chris Garner M37 46:04
AA238 Dan Shearer M37 46:04
DD122 Robert Vacek M37 46:08
C204 Randy Culver M37 46:08
CC260 Eric Elliff M37 46:11
F707 Derek Voake M37 46:13
DD450 Dave Stewart M37 46:14
DD867 Tom Hyland M37 46:16
FF425 Mark McCullough M37 46:19
CC649 Michael Mastalski M37 46:25
C225 Frank Larosa M37 46:28
D574 Gary Bennett M37 46:29
C524 John Froyd M37 46:30
PP482 Dave Elmblad M37 46:44
K335 Enrico Spacone M37 46:45
D612 Steven Contreras M37 46:45
F208 Randall Bovaird M37 46:48
BB642 Mike Crader M37 46:53
DD277 Ian Gerber M37 46:54
C604 Neil Gardner M37 47:00
JJ004 Verne Carson M37 47:01
BB131 David Dickson M37 47:04
L310 Steve Wyant M37 47:07
BB323 Scott Seawell M37 47:11
BB392 Scott Schultz M37 47:12
BB578 Brian Hickey M37 47:17
F857 Dan Dyer M37 47:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF285 Kevin Lepine M37 47:32
C439 John Noto M37 47:32
EE133 Rudi Eschment M37 47:40
BB064 Paul Dohrmann M37 47:40
C494 Dale Janisse M37 47:42
FF306 Bill Clifford M37 47:45
F629 William Stafford M37 47:56
DD238 Robert Morgan M37 47:58
CC541 Kayvan Khatami M37 48:05
II125 Marian Klein M37 48:06
E599 Eric Hogan M37 48:09
FF358 David Barnes M37 48:11
BB683 Jack Eberhardt M37 48:13
DD547 Jock Waldo M37 48:16
CC513 Terence Kelly M37 48:16
E513 Gary Salter M37 48:17
BB593 Barry Beck M37 48:17
CC784 Jim Davis M37 48:18
C445 ANTHONY JIVOIN M37 48:18
BB122 David Dow M37 48:26
D628 Ron Martin M37 48:40
BB001 Roger Kampman M37 48:49
BB304 Robert Kantor M37 49:08
DD869 Larry Rutz M37 49:10
DD111 David Moon M37 49:11
F017 Barry Keogh M37 49:13
FF310 Gordon Y33 M37 49:14
FF214 Peter Knott M37 49:19
FF330 Kenneth Lancaster M37 49:22
PP498 Tom Doland M37 49:22
EE372 Amos Gibson M37 49:29
E820 Philip Anciaux M37 49:33
GG388 Doug Gruba M37 49:34
TT528 Robert Santoyo M37 49:36
QQ591 Joe Wathen M37 49:38
D138 Bill Marcum M37 49:38
K766 Philip Peralta-Ramos M37 49:42
HH005 Curt Larson M37 49:43
SS524 Thomas Woods M37 49:44
GG272 Christopher Johnson M37 49:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD538 Alan Taylor M37 49:49
GG785 Truman Johnson M37 49:50
DD323 Tracy Prestien M37 49:54
F656 William Rogers M37 50:01
BB768 Doug Hammell M37 50:04
LL323 Gary Walls M37 50:05
N868 John Bazzanella M37 50:05
GG273 Craig Davis M37 50:09
L272 Ray Keller M37 50:12
HH229 Todd Gross M37 50:17
HH831 Dan Turk M37 50:22
N041 Gary Field M37 50:24
DD144 Shawn Schneider M37 50:33
RR171 Ramon Pizarro M37 50:35
OO061 David Lovato M37 50:38
DD695 Gil Garcia M37 50:39
FF783 Eric Olsen M37 50:44
EE392 Dwaine Kenney M37 50:44
J712 Paul Soister M37 50:53
DD308 Chris Cerveny M37 51:06
FF468 Don Patterson M37 51:07
EE241 Tony Toledo M37 51:10
EE470 Dane Courville M37 51:13
F421 ANDREAS BRUEGGLER M37 51:15
EE427 Chris Ilg M37 51:15
Q070 Scott Tuke M37 51:23
E213 Mike Blaha M37 51:29
EE512 Steve TeSelle M37 51:35
EE334 Jeff Ingoglia M37 51:38
E660 Marty Clark M37 51:39
F787 Sean Connor M37 51:40
N530 Nick Grona M37 51:48
D526 Michael Williams M37 51:51
FF197 Mike Perkins M37 51:52
EE701 Todd Evans M37 51:57
F251 Jeffrey Bowman M37 52:04
H327 George Beneck M37 52:05
H721 Mike Register M37 52:05
I010 Guille Grossi M37 52:09
S897 Halbert Katzen M37 52:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B152 Joseph Kosenski M37 52:14

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after