Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4177
Alan
McKenzie
M4549
729
66/573
606/4409
45:25
1:37:36
2:33:06
57:07
3:30:13
3:31:27
8:04
4028
Robert
Schuldt
M1934
730
298/1637
607/4409
45:38
1:38:07
2:32:05
57:28
3:29:32
3:31:28
8:04
1383
John
Kampa
M4044
731
97/596
608/4409
46:24
1:38:58
2:33:56
56:07
3:30:02
3:31:30
8:04
490
Gordon
Straka
M5559
732
10/264
609/4409
49:12
1:42:49
2:37:57
52:32
3:30:28
3:31:36
8:05
769
Tom
Hoffman
M4549
733
67/573
610/4409
49:33
1:45:05
2:40:21
50:12
3:30:33
3:31:36
8:05
3142
Christopher
Baldwin
M1934
734
299/1637
611/4409
46:34
1:39:08
2:35:50
54:00
3:29:50
3:31:38
8:05
1423
Ryan
Jepma
M1934
735
300/1637
612/4409
50:07
1:43:41
2:37:25
51:11
3:28:36
3:31:41
8:05
3116
John
Wytanis
M5054
736
22/426
613/4409
48:29
1:43:09
2:38:17
52:33
3:30:50
3:31:44
8:05
F429
Sarah
Feigum
F1934
737
82/1350
124/2558
49:36
1:44:05
2:39:19
50:30
3:29:48
3:31:46
8:05
F1385
Mary
Evans
F4044
738
12/327
125/2558
51:24
1:48:21
2:43:44
46:38
3:30:21
3:31:46
8:05
F2342
Jessica
Argabright
F1934
739
83/1350
126/2558
48:14
1:45:00
2:40:36
50:43
3:31:19
3:31:48
8:05
F545
Lisa
Mertz
F3539
740
22/383
127/2558
49:29
1:42:15
2:36:47
50:55
3:27:42
3:31:48
8:05
458
Dean
Christensen
M5559
741
11/264
614/4409
45:40
1:38:35
2:35:30
55:57
3:31:27
3:31:52
8:05
2124
Mike
Wiisanen
M1934
742
301/1637
615/4409
45:10
1:36:44
2:37:05
54:23
3:31:27
3:31:56
8:05
739
Eric
Youngblom
M1934
743
302/1637
616/4409
41:16
1:33:16
2:34:39
57:18
3:31:57
3:32:02
8:06
F2109
Monica
Ranly
F1934
744
84/1350
128/2558
45:27
1:39:39
2:39:18
52:17
3:31:35
3:32:02
8:06
2313
James
Payette
M1934
745
303/1637
617/4409
45:10
1:34:56
2:37:58
53:31
3:31:29
3:32:04
8:06
33
Jackson
Omweri
M1934
746
304/1637
618/4409
43:23
1:36:37
2:34:19
57:49
3:32:07
3:32:07
8:06
F506
Mya
Honeywell
F1934
747
85/1350
129/2558
47:15
1:41:14
2:38:14
53:34
3:31:47
3:32:08
8:06
5610
Jim
Tauer
M4549
748
68/573
619/4409
44:42
1:34:55
2:28:59
1:02:32
3:31:30
3:32:11
8:06
2292
Todd
Sample
M1934
749
305/1637
620/4409
43:28
1:33:39
2:30:45
1:01:01
3:31:46
3:32:12
8:06
3678
Michael
Bergum
M1934
750
306/1637
621/4409
42:51
1:32:09
2:30:28
1:01:03
3:31:31
3:32:21
8:06
2969
Joshua
Norgren
M1934
751
307/1637
622/4409
46:30
1:37:38
2:31:07
54:06
3:25:12
3:32:22
8:06
5452
Ken
Voller
M3539
752
105/680
623/4409
50:08
1:46:22
2:39:33
51:54
3:31:27
3:32:23
8:07
2595
John
Blanchar
M5559
753
12/264
624/4409
49:34
1:43:43
2:39:58
51:44
3:31:42
3:32:25
8:07
1709
Bret
Bartness
M3539
754
106/680
625/4409
45:13
1:35:07
2:29:00
1:02:43
3:31:43
3:32:25
8:07
1089
Steve
Heichel
M4549
755
69/573
626/4409
45:56
1:37:11
2:33:10
59:08
3:32:17
3:32:26
8:07
5322
Adam
McGuire
M1934
756
308/1637
627/4409
49:47
1:44:30
2:39:17
52:07
3:31:24
3:32:28
8:07
1277
Joel
Bluhm
M3539
757
107/680
628/4409
47:42
1:40:47
2:37:43
54:45
3:32:27
3:32:35
8:07
F937
Vicki
Ostendorf
F4044
758
13/327
130/2558
49:02
1:43:42
2:39:57
52:18
3:32:14
3:32:39
8:07
977
Dick
Glatzmaier
M5559
759
13/264
629/4409
45:17
1:39:15
2:36:12
56:16
3:32:27
3:32:41
8:07
2788
Christopher
Sorenson
M1934
760
309/1637
630/4409
43:47
1:33:46
2:27:57
1:04:22
3:32:19
3:32:42
8:07
3109
Mark
Davis
M3539
761
108/680
631/4409
47:07
1:39:42
2:36:57
55:02
3:31:59
3:32:47
8:07
2055
John
Stender
M4549
762
70/573
632/4409
46:03
1:38:13
2:34:53
57:32
3:32:25
3:32:48
8:07
1540
Mark
Lapham
M4549
763
71/573
633/4409
48:55
1:42:50
2:37:55
53:34
3:31:28
3:32:51
8:08
F1943
Amy
Hauswirth
F3539
764
23/383
131/2558
42:32
1:31:57
2:30:10
1:00:02
3:30:11
3:32:51
8:08
2525
Andrew
Shelton
M4044
765
98/596
634/4409
48:39
1:42:19
2:38:02
54:17
3:32:19
3:32:55
8:08
F784
Jenna
Landry
F1934
766
86/1350
132/2558
49:42
1:44:45
2:39:21
52:27
3:31:47
3:32:56
8:08
3713
Jerry
Bollig
M5559
767
14/264
635/4409
47:14
1:43:20
2:41:00
51:41
3:32:41
3:32:57
8:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1994
Katherine
Dillon
F1934
768
87/1350
133/2558
46:43
1:39:26
2:37:04
54:57
3:32:01
3:33:01
8:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after