Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2110
Thomas
Lynch
M4549
303
52/110
270/685
1:59:53
53:38
1:59:52.04
3:42
3054
Steven
Klos
M4549
304
53/110
271/685
1:59:53
55:56
1:59:53
3:43
3109
Jon
Anderson
M4549
305
54/110
272/685
1:59:58
55:24
1:59:57.01
3:43
2092
David
Melcher
M5054
306
22/90
273/685
2:00:11
56:23
2:00:10.06
3:43
4044
Kris
Bjerkness
M4549
307
55/110
274/685
2:00:15
54:35
2:00:14.03
3:43
4061
Peter
Bauer
M2529
308
47/75
275/685
2:00:16
57:28
2:00:15.04
3:43
2075
David
Lombardo
M4549
309
56/110
276/685
2:00:25
55:11
2:00:24.06
3:43
3002
John
Holler
M4549
310
57/110
277/685
2:00:29
54:55
2:00:28.02
3:44
3024
Gregg
Hietpas
M3539
311
27/83
278/685
2:00:35
56:47
2:00:34.03
3:44
3121
Karl
Lind
M0119
312
8/22
279/685
2:00:37
57:03
2:00:36.07
3:44
3006
Mathew
Callahan
M4549
313
58/110
280/685
2:00:39
57:02
2:00:38.02
3:44
6090
Joshua
Riff
M3034
314
27/58
281/685
2:00:42
56:45
2:00:41.08
3:44
3012
Skip
Fay
M4549
315
59/110
282/685
2:00:52
57:25
2:00:51.02
3:44
2108
Michael
Petroff
M2024
316
26/42
283/685
2:00:56
53:50
2:00:55.05
3:44
2111
Lou
Chouinard
M5559
317
19/64
284/685
2:01:01
57:14
2:01:00.09
3:45
4145
Eric
Bergh
M5559
318
20/64
285/685
2:01:19
51:19
2:01:18.01
3:45
3068
James
Haubrich
M5559
319
21/64
286/685
2:01:29
56:57
2:01:28.05
3:45
3061
James
Miner
M3539
320
28/83
287/685
2:01:31
57:00
2:01:30.06
3:46
4113
Kristofer
Rebeck
M4549
321
60/110
288/685
2:01:35
56:37
2:01:34.03
3:46
4028
Charles
Eddleston
M2529
322
48/75
289/685
2:01:37
55:57
2:01:36.01
3:46
3048
Bruce
Schaefer
M4549
323
61/110
290/685
2:01:37
57:43
2:01:36.09
3:46
4102
Justin
Palm
M0119
324
9/22
291/685
2:01:38
58:37
2:01:37.02
3:46
3115
Stephen
Walburg
M6064
325
5/27
292/685
2:01:39
57:16
2:01:38.04
3:46
2027
Matt
Martin
M2529
326
49/75
293/685
2:01:39
56:50
2:01:38.05
3:46
4110
Chad
Austin
M3539
327
29/83
294/685
2:01:59
57:17
2:01:58.02
3:46
3060
Matt
Herzog
M3034
328
28/58
295/685
2:02:03
55:19
2:02:02.02
3:46
3065
Rick E.
Wheeler
M5559
329
22/64
296/685
2:02:09
58:23
2:02:08.06
3:47
3055
Lee
Bergin
M4044
330
44/99
297/685
2:02:11
56:19
2:02:10.05
3:47
6002
Matthew
Alexejun
M3034
331
29/58
298/685
2:02:16
55:24
2:02:15.06
3:47
3071
David
Dingmann
M3034
332
30/58
299/685
2:02:19
57:01
2:02:19
3:47
3117
Daniel
Boody
M2024
333
27/42
300/685
2:02:29
57:06
2:02:28.07
3:47
4019
Eric
Lebow
M3539
334
30/83
301/685
2:02:31
57:05
2:02:30.03
3:47
3148
Alex
Siagian
M3539
335
31/83
302/685
2:02:33
58:54
2:02:32.03
3:47
3076
Mark
Erickson
M5054
336
23/90
303/685
2:02:34
57:22
2:02:33.05
3:47
2123
Brent
McGrew
M3034
337
31/58
304/685
2:02:35
56:53
2:02:34.09
3:47
4062
Doug
Sams
M5054
338
24/90
305/685
2:02:37
57:37
2:02:36.04
3:48
3512
Heather
Ahlstrom Kosec
F3034
339
7/24
34/167
2:02:39
58:17
2:02:38.05
3:48
3114
Peter
Bell
M2529
340
50/75
306/685
2:02:40
57:17
2:02:39.01
3:48
4032
Erik
Sass
M4044
341
45/99
307/685
2:02:41
59:08
2:02:40.02
3:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
5093
Michael
Scharenbroich
M2529
342
51/75
308/685
2:02:41
57:07
2:02:40.04
3:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after