Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1162
Joseph
Janchar
M4044
1648
149/281
1178/2329
58:00
1:59:55
2:00:03
9:10
1449
Rob
Schmeling
M5559
1649
43/136
926/2329
52:58
1:55:02
2:00:04
8:47
F3640
Tamara
Larsen
F4044
1650
75/345
639/2934
57:10
1:59:27
2:00:06
9:08
F3347
Emily
Cochran
F1934
1651
347/1539
603/2934
57:14
1:58:39
2:00:06
9:04
F2050
Betty
Tomerlin
F5054
1652
15/160
548/2934
53:23
1:57:19
2:00:07
8:58
942
Jon
Freeland
M3539
1653
136/335
964/2329
53:51
1:55:45
2:00:07
8:51
1457
Jeffrey
Wood
M3539
1654
137/335
965/2329
53:51
1:55:45
2:00:07
8:51
F3406
Jennifer
Farrell
F3539
1655
78/434
490/2934
55:28
1:56:12
2:00:08
8:53
1850
David
Henke
M4549
1656
124/255
1050/2329
53:18
1:57:21
2:00:09
8:58
2456
Edward
Rossy
M3539
1657
168/335
1115/2329
57:05
1:58:33
2:00:10
9:03
407
Kyle
Holland
M1934
1658
447/887
1109/2329
57:37
1:58:26
2:00:13
9:03
F901
Kelly
Holland
F1934
1659
342/1539
595/2934
57:39
1:58:26
2:00:13
9:03
1971
Kevin
Kimber
M3539
1660
145/335
1015/2329
55:33
1:56:49
2:00:13
8:55
561
Daniel
Durand
M6569
1661
3/24
1171/2329
58:32
1:59:49
2:00:13
9:09
2238
Lance
Dykstra
M1934
1662
420/887
1037/2329
56:12
1:57:05
2:00:14
8:57
771
Joseph
Hallberg
M5054
1663
78/205
1066/2329
53:22
1:57:40
2:00:14
8:59
F1160
Yelena
Epshteyn
F3539
1664
93/434
601/2934
56:46
1:58:37
2:00:15
9:04
2444
Michael
Moretto
M5054
1665
85/205
1159/2329
59:13
1:59:31
2:00:16
9:08
2128
Travis
Huddy
M1934
1666
460/887
1137/2329
58:24
1:59:05
2:00:17
9:06
F2134
Jennifer
Surla
F1934
1667
296/1539
514/2934
53:34
1:56:39
2:00:19
8:55
363
Zachary
Kortak
M1934
1668
465/887
1146/2329
57:38
1:59:12
2:00:19
9:06
F2606
Roberta
Mies
F4044
1669
61/345
488/2934
55:41
1:56:12
2:00:20
8:53
1127
Ryan
Peterson
M1934
1670
407/887
1002/2329
50:52
1:56:33
2:00:20
8:54
251
Dave
Dalager
M4044
1671
134/281
1089/2329
55:19
1:57:59
2:00:20
9:01
485
Dana
Ellefson
M4549
1672
141/255
1176/2329
59:16
1:59:55
2:00:21
9:10
718
Joel
Hoffman
M1934
1673
445/887
1105/2329
58:03
1:58:21
2:00:21
9:03
1190
John
Schneider
M3539
1674
131/335
939/2329
52:58
1:55:15
2:00:21
8:48
F2847
Brianne
Rowe
F1934
1675
268/1539
469/2934
54:53
1:55:46
2:00:23
8:51
F2250
Dawn
Messerli
F3539
1676
94/434
602/2934
56:26
1:58:37
2:00:23
9:04
F2285
Nadia
Abuayed
F1934
1677
356/1539
623/2934
56:41
1:59:04
2:00:24
9:06
F2755
Connie
Weis
F5054
1678
20/160
657/2934
57:40
1:59:43
2:00:24
9:09
2176
David
Brown
M5054
1679
86/205
1180/2329
1:02:29
1:59:58
2:00:27
9:10
F3475
Janet
Rohlader
F3539
1680
77/434
478/2934
55:21
1:55:59
2:00:28
8:52
F418
Mary
Holliday
F4549
1681
43/247
641/2934
58:12
1:59:28
2:00:28
9:08
1469
Jason
Lindula
M1934
1682
446/887
1106/2329
54:04
1:58:22
2:00:28
9:03
F1654
Karla
Woodfill
F1934
1683
324/1539
559/2934
55:23
1:57:43
2:00:29
9:00
F2981
Marie
Holm
F1934
1684
308/1539
527/2934
55:36
1:56:50
2:00:29
8:56
F755
Lauren
Hanson
F3539
1685
79/434
491/2934
53:19
1:56:13
2:00:29
8:53
2085
Wade
Arnold
M3539
1686
150/335
1036/2329
55:44
1:57:03
2:00:30
8:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2300
Jolene
Butler
F4549
1687
40/247
596/2934
55:59
1:58:28
2:00:30
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after