Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1803
Kelsey
McElveen
F1934
3496
577/1350
1015/2558
59:34
2:08:26
3:18:42
1:05:03
4:23:45
4:29:51
10:18
F2616
Jill
Klosterman
F1934
3497
578/1350
1016/2558
58:51
2:03:59
3:15:19
1:07:49
4:23:08
4:29:52
10:18
783
Scott
Nelson
M4549
3498
344/573
2482/4409
57:54
2:04:33
3:16:34
1:12:02
4:28:36
4:29:54
10:18
F904
Karmin
Declercq
F1934
3499
579/1350
1017/2558
55:46
2:01:18
3:15:50
1:13:25
4:29:14
4:29:54
10:18
1922
Thomas
Martin
M4044
3500
366/596
2483/4409
58:16
2:05:07
3:15:08
1:11:45
4:26:52
4:29:56
10:18
F1969
Laura
Taylor
F1934
3501
580/1350
1018/2558
58:48
2:05:38
3:16:08
1:10:46
4:26:54
4:29:56
10:18
3289
Damien
Koller
M1934
3502
977/1637
2484/4409
50:38
1:53:07
3:09:05
1:18:39
4:27:43
4:29:56
10:18
5865
Jim
Baisch
M5054
3503
201/426
2485/4409
58:57
2:04:16
3:13:17
1:11:38
4:24:55
4:29:57
10:18
F1844
Mary
Hallet
F1934
3504
581/1350
1019/2558
53:31
2:01:00
3:18:39
1:10:44
4:29:22
4:29:58
10:18
F183
Nichole
Meyer
F1934
3505
582/1350
1020/2558
54:54
2:00:26
3:14:31
1:12:50
4:27:21
4:29:59
10:18
F284
Judy
Willoughby
F5054
3506
37/138
1021/2558
55:45
2:02:44
3:16:35
1:11:22
4:27:56
4:30:00
10:18
3782
Russell
Havir
M6064
3507
40/133
2486/4409
53:15
1:54:06
3:07:47
1:20:24
4:28:11
4:30:02
10:18
4094
Bob
Hawkins
M6064
3508
41/133
2487/4409
59:11
2:07:12
3:17:52
1:06:39
4:24:30
4:30:03
10:18
F2095
Hannah
Casey
F1934
3509
583/1350
1022/2558
1:02:13
2:08:23
3:18:45
1:04:01
4:22:46
4:30:05
10:19
4881
Craig
Lueck
M5559
3510
108/264
2488/4409
1:00:02
2:01:19
3:17:32
1:06:00
4:23:31
4:30:10
10:19
F3463
Andrea
Agerlie
F4044
3511
132/327
1023/2558
59:38
2:08:25
3:19:26
1:04:50
4:24:15
4:30:10
10:19
3576
Timothy
Mullady
M6064
3512
42/133
2489/4409
56:53
2:01:46
3:11:17
1:11:25
4:22:42
4:30:13
10:19
648
Michael
Mulroy
M6569
3513
7/33
2490/4409
1:00:29
2:09:16
3:20:14
1:08:31
4:28:45
4:30:14
10:19
F2719
Kelly
Pezzella
F1934
3514
584/1350
1024/2558
1:02:18
2:13:02
3:24:09
1:02:40
4:26:48
4:30:15
10:19
F213
Julie
Heimbach
F3539
3515
159/383
1025/2558
52:14
1:53:37
3:02:59
1:24:55
4:27:54
4:30:18
10:19
3939
John
Groh
M1934
3516
978/1637
2491/4409
52:07
1:55:50
3:14:52
1:11:43
4:26:35
4:30:18
10:19
F2767
Sarah
Johnson
F1934
3517
585/1350
1026/2558
55:01
2:01:36
3:17:50
1:09:04
4:26:54
4:30:19
10:19
4977
Kellan
Flaherty
M1934
3518
979/1637
2492/4409
54:43
1:59:14
3:11:29
1:16:20
4:27:48
4:30:20
10:19
4193
Kevin
Ahlgren
M1934
3519
980/1637
2493/4409
57:35
2:02:02
3:11:36
1:12:07
4:23:42
4:30:21
10:19
F3360
Ninette
Mohns
F1934
3520
586/1350
1027/2558
57:22
2:03:56
3:18:13
1:08:29
4:26:42
4:30:22
10:19
1571
Robert
Bennett
M1934
3521
981/1637
2494/4409
57:16
1:57:50
3:08:32
1:16:36
4:25:08
4:30:23
10:19
1831
Carl
Sannes Jr
M6064
3522
43/133
2495/4409
59:38
2:12:58
3:22:24
1:01:24
4:23:48
4:30:24
10:19
4929
Kirk
Honour
M3539
3523
417/680
2496/4409
56:55
2:04:25
3:16:56
1:09:58
4:26:54
4:30:25
10:19
628
Buddy
Gau
M4549
3524
345/573
2497/4409
56:56
2:05:01
3:19:27
1:08:21
4:27:47
4:30:27
10:19
4709
John
Kuhlmann
M5559
3525
109/264
2498/4409
56:50
2:01:46
3:07:00
1:15:57
4:22:57
4:30:28
10:19
5599
Roy
Schmidt
M4549
3526
346/573
2499/4409
53:47
1:54:26
3:06:41
1:16:27
4:23:08
4:30:29
10:19
5206
Blake
Halverson
M1934
3527
982/1637
2500/4409
58:19
2:03:24
3:14:56
1:10:06
4:25:01
4:30:30
10:19
F3310
Carol
Hammond
F3539
3528
160/383
1028/2558
55:42
2:02:49
3:14:15
1:12:48
4:27:03
4:30:31
10:20
5495
Clem
Fleming
M1934
3529
983/1637
2501/4409
58:31
1:59:56
3:09:21
1:13:58
4:23:19
4:30:32
10:20
F1062
Anissa
Grotjohn
F1934
3530
587/1350
1029/2558
1:00:32
2:09:41
3:19:51
1:05:35
4:25:25
4:30:36
10:20
5096
David
Sommer
M3539
3531
418/680
2502/4409
1:00:21
2:05:40
3:13:27
1:10:33
4:24:00
4:30:36
10:20
5888
Scott
Fisher
M4549
3532
347/573
2503/4409
1:02:48
2:09:58
3:17:36
1:06:12
4:23:48
4:30:39
10:20
F2157
Leah
Dussault
F1934
3533
588/1350
1030/2558
58:22
2:09:40
3:21:37
1:07:00
4:28:36
4:30:40
10:20
2140
Patrick
Larson
M1934
3534
984/1637
2504/4409
55:19
1:59:38
3:08:53
1:18:38
4:27:30
4:30:41
10:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F665
Emily
Johnson
F1934
3535
589/1350
1031/2558
1:02:07
2:12:44
3:24:05
1:02:16
4:26:21
4:30:41
10:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after