Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
28
Matt
Sandercock
M3539
42
3/680
42/4409
33:09
1:11:49
1:54:00
38:46
2:32:45
2:32:45
5:50
91
David
Nash
M1934
43
37/1637
43/4409
33:34
1:11:54
1:53:00
40:09
2:33:08
2:33:10
5:51
58
Matt
Smith
M1934
44
38/1637
44/4409
34:12
1:13:21
1:54:07
39:09
2:33:16
2:33:16
5:51
6220
Kristopher
Koster
M1934
45
39/1637
45/4409
33:28
1:13:23
1:57:18
38:09
2:35:27
2:35:29
5:56
F4
Mary
Akor
F1934
46
1/1350
1/2558
35:45
1:16:17
1:57:44
37:56
2:35:40
2:35:40
5:57
3749
Bret
Fransen
M1934
47
40/1637
46/4409
38:04
1:19:39
1:59:12
36:27
2:35:38
2:35:45
5:57
6204
David
Tyler
M1934
48
41/1637
47/4409
34:52
1:14:32
1:55:58
39:59
2:35:57
2:36:00
5:57
84
Derrick
Butler
M1934
49
42/1637
48/4409
33:45
1:11:05
1:49:49
46:38
2:36:26
2:36:27
5:59
3773
Benjamin
Schneider
M1934
50
43/1637
49/4409
37:36
1:19:26
2:00:41
36:19
2:36:59
2:37:07
6:00
54
Derek
Tate
M1934
51
44/1637
50/4409
33:17
1:10:47
1:54:30
42:54
2:37:23
2:37:23
6:01
6213
Timothy
Willcox
M1934
52
45/1637
51/4409
34:11
1:12:57
1:56:56
41:26
2:38:22
2:38:27
6:03
90
Michael
Heidke
M1934
53
46/1637
52/4409
35:10
1:15:53
1:59:02
39:36
2:38:38
2:38:43
6:04
98
Paul
Wellman
M1934
54
47/1637
53/4409
33:47
1:11:44
1:57:21
41:24
2:38:45
2:38:46
6:04
5629
Bryan
Dayton
M1934
55
48/1637
54/4409
35:36
1:16:11
1:58:07
40:44
2:38:51
2:38:51
6:04
69
Jeremy
Polson
M1934
56
49/1637
55/4409
33:40
1:13:11
1:57:31
41:20
2:38:51
2:38:51
6:04
F8
Ramilia
Burangulova
F4549
57
1/217
2/2558
37:27
1:19:17
2:00:49
38:06
2:38:55
2:38:55
6:04
82
Stephen
Donahue
M1934
58
50/1637
56/4409
33:37
1:11:35
1:56:48
42:37
2:39:24
2:39:26
6:05
1271
Michael
Benchina
M1934
59
51/1637
57/4409
37:21
1:19:11
2:00:54
38:32
2:39:26
2:39:31
6:06
4311
Clemens
Schmitt
M4044
60
3/596
58/4409
36:02
1:17:09
2:00:40
39:15
2:39:55
2:39:55
6:06
F7
Tatiana
Titova
F4044
61
1/327
3/2558
37:27
1:19:16
2:01:13
38:45
2:39:57
2:39:58
6:07
4560
Jacob
Hallen
M1934
62
52/1637
59/4409
36:44
1:17:54
1:59:37
40:16
2:39:52
2:39:58
6:07
6222
David
Vandermeer
M1934
63
53/1637
60/4409
34:49
1:15:21
1:56:18
43:40
2:39:57
2:40:01
6:07
6234
Nathan
Pennington
M1934
64
54/1637
61/4409
33:08
1:10:29
1:53:07
46:55
2:40:02
2:40:04
6:07
3191
Jeffrey
Renlund
M3539
65
4/680
62/4409
35:42
1:16:57
1:59:08
40:54
2:40:02
2:40:05
6:07
6225
Randy
Bill
M1934
66
55/1637
63/4409
33:26
1:10:29
1:51:17
48:53
2:40:10
2:40:13
6:07
99
Brett
Winegar
M1934
67
56/1637
64/4409
34:02
1:15:30
2:00:47
39:37
2:40:24
2:40:25
6:08
3349
James
O'Connor
M1934
68
57/1637
65/4409
34:20
1:13:43
1:56:24
44:00
2:40:24
2:40:28
6:08
3989
Andrew
Peltier
M1934
69
58/1637
66/4409
37:56
1:19:58
2:02:50
38:17
2:41:07
2:41:16
6:10
6228
Brady
Anderson
M1934
70
59/1637
67/4409
37:57
1:20:19
2:02:54
38:28
2:41:22
2:41:25
6:10
6139
Chris
Layman
M1934
71
60/1637
68/4409
36:45
1:18:14
2:00:46
40:46
2:41:31
2:41:34
6:10
6221
Russell
Boore
M4549
72
2/573
69/4409
36:40
1:18:23
2:01:28
40:19
2:41:47
2:41:49
6:11
F2
Heather
Hanscom
F1934
73
2/1350
4/2558
38:12
1:20:35
2:03:04
38:55
2:41:59
2:42:02
6:11
3640
John
Moss
M3539
74
5/680
70/4409
35:59
1:17:46
2:01:24
40:44
2:42:08
2:42:12
6:12
2763
Andrew
Van Nurden
M1934
75
61/1637
71/4409
33:58
1:12:48
1:58:18
43:56
2:42:14
2:42:20
6:12
55
Steven
Gourley
M1934
76
62/1637
72/4409
33:45
1:13:22
1:57:05
45:19
2:42:24
2:42:26
6:12
F12
Kristen
Fryburg
F1934
77
3/1350
5/2558
36:47
1:18:26
2:01:36
40:50
2:42:26
2:42:27
6:12
6226
Jake
Klim
M1934
78
63/1637
73/4409
36:43
1:17:13
1:59:42
42:49
2:42:30
2:42:37
6:13
89
Matthew
Dewald
M1934
79
64/1637
74/4409
38:10
1:21:38
2:04:40
38:03
2:42:42
2:42:46
6:13
6005
David
Silver
M1934
80
65/1637
75/4409
34:58
1:14:42
1:57:55
45:09
2:43:04
2:43:07
6:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5530
Corey
Henry
M1934
81
66/1637
76/4409
36:49
1:18:59
2:03:02
40:39
2:43:41
2:43:56
6:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after