Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3749 Bret Fransen M1934 47 40/1637 46/4409 38:04 1:19:39 1:59:12 36:27 2:35:38 2:35:45 5:57
6204 David Tyler M1934 48 41/1637 47/4409 34:52 1:14:32 1:55:58 39:59 2:35:57 2:36:00 5:57
84 Derrick Butler M1934 49 42/1637 48/4409 33:45 1:11:05 1:49:49 46:38 2:36:26 2:36:27 5:59
3773 Benjamin Schneider M1934 50 43/1637 49/4409 37:36 1:19:26 2:00:41 36:19 2:36:59 2:37:07 6:00
54 Derek Tate M1934 51 44/1637 50/4409 33:17 1:10:47 1:54:30 42:54 2:37:23 2:37:23 6:01
6213 Timothy Willcox M1934 52 45/1637 51/4409 34:11 1:12:57 1:56:56 41:26 2:38:22 2:38:27 6:03
90 Michael Heidke M1934 53 46/1637 52/4409 35:10 1:15:53 1:59:02 39:36 2:38:38 2:38:43 6:04
98 Paul Wellman M1934 54 47/1637 53/4409 33:47 1:11:44 1:57:21 41:24 2:38:45 2:38:46 6:04
5629 Bryan Dayton M1934 55 48/1637 54/4409 35:36 1:16:11 1:58:07 40:44 2:38:51 2:38:51 6:04
69 Jeremy Polson M1934 56 49/1637 55/4409 33:40 1:13:11 1:57:31 41:20 2:38:51 2:38:51 6:04
F8 Ramilia Burangulova F4549 57 1/217 2/2558 37:27 1:19:17 2:00:49 38:06 2:38:55 2:38:55 6:04
82 Stephen Donahue M1934 58 50/1637 56/4409 33:37 1:11:35 1:56:48 42:37 2:39:24 2:39:26 6:05
1271 Michael Benchina M1934 59 51/1637 57/4409 37:21 1:19:11 2:00:54 38:32 2:39:26 2:39:31 6:06
4311 Clemens Schmitt M4044 60 3/596 58/4409 36:02 1:17:09 2:00:40 39:15 2:39:55 2:39:55 6:06
F7 Tatiana Titova F4044 61 1/327 3/2558 37:27 1:19:16 2:01:13 38:45 2:39:57 2:39:58 6:07
4560 Jacob Hallen M1934 62 52/1637 59/4409 36:44 1:17:54 1:59:37 40:16 2:39:52 2:39:58 6:07
6222 David Vandermeer M1934 63 53/1637 60/4409 34:49 1:15:21 1:56:18 43:40 2:39:57 2:40:01 6:07
6234 Nathan Pennington M1934 64 54/1637 61/4409 33:08 1:10:29 1:53:07 46:55 2:40:02 2:40:04 6:07
3191 Jeffrey Renlund M3539 65 4/680 62/4409 35:42 1:16:57 1:59:08 40:54 2:40:02 2:40:05 6:07
6225 Randy Bill M1934 66 55/1637 63/4409 33:26 1:10:29 1:51:17 48:53 2:40:10 2:40:13 6:07
99 Brett Winegar M1934 67 56/1637 64/4409 34:02 1:15:30 2:00:47 39:37 2:40:24 2:40:25 6:08
3349 James O'Connor M1934 68 57/1637 65/4409 34:20 1:13:43 1:56:24 44:00 2:40:24 2:40:28 6:08
3989 Andrew Peltier M1934 69 58/1637 66/4409 37:56 1:19:58 2:02:50 38:17 2:41:07 2:41:16 6:10
6228 Brady Anderson M1934 70 59/1637 67/4409 37:57 1:20:19 2:02:54 38:28 2:41:22 2:41:25 6:10
6139 Chris Layman M1934 71 60/1637 68/4409 36:45 1:18:14 2:00:46 40:46 2:41:31 2:41:34 6:10
6221 Russell Boore M4549 72 2/573 69/4409 36:40 1:18:23 2:01:28 40:19 2:41:47 2:41:49 6:11
F2 Heather Hanscom F1934 73 2/1350 4/2558 38:12 1:20:35 2:03:04 38:55 2:41:59 2:42:02 6:11
3640 John Moss M3539 74 5/680 70/4409 35:59 1:17:46 2:01:24 40:44 2:42:08 2:42:12 6:12
2763 Andrew Van Nurden M1934 75 61/1637 71/4409 33:58 1:12:48 1:58:18 43:56 2:42:14 2:42:20 6:12
55 Steven Gourley M1934 76 62/1637 72/4409 33:45 1:13:22 1:57:05 45:19 2:42:24 2:42:26 6:12
F12 Kristen Fryburg F1934 77 3/1350 5/2558 36:47 1:18:26 2:01:36 40:50 2:42:26 2:42:27 6:12
6226 Jake Klim M1934 78 63/1637 73/4409 36:43 1:17:13 1:59:42 42:49 2:42:30 2:42:37 6:13
89 Matthew Dewald M1934 79 64/1637 74/4409 38:10 1:21:38 2:04:40 38:03 2:42:42 2:42:46 6:13
6005 David Silver M1934 80 65/1637 75/4409 34:58 1:14:42 1:57:55 45:09 2:43:04 2:43:07 6:14
5530 Corey Henry M1934 81 66/1637 76/4409 36:49 1:18:59 2:03:02 40:39 2:43:41 2:43:56 6:16
85 Dan Maher M1934 82 67/1637 77/4409 33:33 1:13:14 2:03:36 40:39 2:44:15 2:44:15 6:16
92 Andrew Hill M1934 83 68/1637 78/4409 33:29 1:10:44 1:58:53 45:35 2:44:27 2:44:28 6:17
2108 Bryan Schneider M1934 84 69/1637 79/4409 37:20 1:19:10 2:01:58 42:29 2:44:26 2:44:33 6:17
6111 Jeffrey Kelly M1934 85 70/1637 80/4409 38:41 1:21:51 2:05:30 39:02 2:44:31 2:44:36 6:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1178 Gregg Robertson M3539 86 6/680 81/4409 36:45 1:18:14 1:59:47 45:48 2:45:34 2:45:36 6:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after